SoldTABATIÈRE EN VERRE ROSE 1736-1795 (2)TABATIÈRE EN VERRE ROSE 1736-1795 A PINK AND WHITE FACETED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 1736-1795 Of octagonal form with a straight neck, each side with a circular medallion and faceted sides, the glass aSee Sold Price
SoldTABATIÈRE OCTAGONALE EN VERRE TURQUOISE ET ROUGE 1736-1795 (2)TABATIÈRE OCTAGONALE EN VERRE TURQUOISE ET ROUGE 1736-1795 AN OCTOGONAL MARBLED RED AND TURQUOISE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 1736-1795 Of faceted octagonal form, each side with a flat circular face, theSee Sold Price
Sold201914 Reference Books Including LaliqueAlso includes: Le Verre en France, Art Nouveau to Art Deco, Collecting Glass Vol. 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023MURANODescription française: MURANO Paire de coupe en verre transparent, rouge et inclusions de feuilles d'or. Le pied est bordé d'une ligne rouge. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 14,1cm - 5 1/2" Diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022TABATIÈRE / SNUFF BOTTLEDescription Français: TABATIÈRE / SNUFF BOTTLE Ensemble de trois tabatières en cristal et jade. XXe siècle. Le plus grand mesure 5,5 cm ou 2 1/8" English Description: TABATIÈRSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE VERRE COUPESLALIQUE FRANCE: Onze coupes à champagne modèle « Champigny » en verre blanc soufflé-moulé Modèle créé en 1930 et repris après 1951, signature gravée à la pointe auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beardsley (Aubrey).- Malory (Sir Thomas) [Le Morte Darthur] The Birth, Life and Acts of KingBeardsley (Aubrey).- Malory (Sir Thomas) [Le Morte Darthur] The Birth, Life and Acts of King Arthur..., 2 vol., one of 1500 copies, from an edition of 1800, 2 photogravure frontispieces, plates, illusSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Verre Francais (1918-1932) Footed Vasecirca 1925cameo glass, with cameo mark 'Charder' and en...Le Verre Francais (1918-1932) Footed Vase circa 1925 cameo glass, with cameo mark 'Charder' and engraved 'Le Verre Francais' height 14in (35.5cm); diameter 6 1/4in (16cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) LA VERRE FRANCAIS SCHNEIDER VASES c1930A monumental pair of Charles Schneider French cameo glass vases. They are acid etched signed Le Verre Francais. Each measures 25" tall x 8.5" wide. Provenance: From a private family estate. They was rSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL SCHNEIDER "LE VERRE FRANCAIS", "PIVOINES", TWO HANDLED CAMEO GLASS FRENCH ART DECO VASE.Two-handled applied vase, signed "Charder" and "le Verre Francais", circa 1925. Condition: (Mint). Dimensions: 12 - 1/2" x 11" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022TALL SCHNEIDER "LE VERRE FRANCAIS" CAMEO GLASS FRENCH ART DECO VASE.Monumental French Art Deco vase is signed "le Verre Francais", circa 1925-1927. Condition: (Mint). Dimensions: 13 - 3/4" x 7 - 1/2" x 7 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Verre Francais Charder Glass VaseLe Verre Francais Charder Glass Vase. Large. Signed Charder Le Verre Francais. Measures 12 inches high x 9 1/2 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL LE VERRE CAMEO FLORAL VASE.A beautiful cameo-cut floral vase by Le Verre. The monumental vase stands 17 - 1/2" tall. It features a background of frosted orange and yellow-streaked glass, with mottled red cameo-cut flowers and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE CORBUSIER - 2 FAUTEUILS MODÈLE "LC7"LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) - Edition CassinaPaire de fauteuils modèle LC7 en métal tubulaire laqué vert et garniture de tissu crème.H : 68 cm Provenance : Villa Chantarella, Cap d'AntibesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Le Verre Francais Cameo Glass VaseLarry Flynt Le Verre Francais Cameo Glass Vase signed Le Verre Francais to base 10 x 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (25.40 x 8.89 x 8.89 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022BLANCPAIN VILLERET PHASE DE LUNE, OR ET ACIER - Vers1990 boîtier en or et acier, diamètre 34mm, N. 37*2 verre minéral, cadran blanc avec calendrier complet, mouvement automatique cal. 953, bracelet en cuir et fermoir déployant en orSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Schnieder Glassworks, France, Early 20th Century, Le* Schnieder Glassworks France, Early 20th Century Le Verre Francais cameo vase glass etched Le Verre Francais Height 23 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Cameo Glass Lamps by Charles SchneiderSigned "Le Verre Francais." Blue Bell Design. Schneider Brothers founded in 1917, lamps approx 1915-1920. Total size approx 21 1/2"H x 6 1/2". Glass only approx 16 3/4" H x 5 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021YVONNE CANU, French 1921-2007, Le Pecheur en ProvenceYVONNE CANU (French, 1921-2007)Le Pecheur en Provenceoil on canvassigned Canu lower right; inscribed, titled, and signed 560 Le Pecheur en Provence Y. Canu verso24 x 28 1/2 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Le Chat en Foliage;Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Le Chat en Foliage, 1950s Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed and numbered '2' in ink in the margin. 11 1/4 x 9 3/8in (28.5 x 23.7cm) sheet 16 x 12in (40.8 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€40(2 bids)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986)Lampe à poser, modèle n°516, circa 1936, structure et abat-jour en laiton€1,500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Petite lampe de bureau, modèle 820, en métal laqué blanc, bague de laiton€200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisFONTANA ARTE Vide-poches, circa 1960, en verre épais légèrement teinté vert creusé de 5€200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Table basse à deux plateaux, piètement en métal chromé façon bambou,€500(1 bid)
BonhamsPhilippe Starck (né en 1949). Table de salle à manger 'Flat Egg' Aluminium peint argen...€500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisALESSANDRO GUERRIERO (NÉ EN 1920) & ALCHIMIA (ÉDITEUR) ALESSANDRO GUERRIERO (NE? EN 1920) &€3,000
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
6 days LeftArt Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) "Le Romain", 1962 Sculpture en bronze à patine noire à effet€1,500
5 days LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series1996Réali...€8,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisPOUL KJAERHOLM (1929-1980) Suite de trois petites tables gigognes, mode?le PK 71, structure cubique€600
6 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBeardsley (Aubrey).- Malory (Sir Thomas) [Le Morte Darthur] , 2 vol., one of 1500 copies, 1893-94.£600