Sold2015[Succession Law] Torre, De pactis, 1699Torre, Joannes. Tractatus tripartitus De pactis futurae successionis: cum supra ducentas S. Rotae Romanae decisionibus recentissimis, hactenus ineditis, & quoromvis capitum materias punctualiter tangeSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Inheritance Law] Torre, De pactis, 1694A TREATISE OF INHERITANCE LAW Torre, Joannes. De pactis futurae successionis tractatus tripartitus. Authore Joa. Torre Nobili Lucensi additis supra ducentas S. Rotae Rom. recentissimis ad gravioribusSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Marriage Laws, Catalonia, Spain] Fontanella, 1669THE MARRIAGE LAWS IN CATALONIA Fontanella, Juan Pedro. De Pactis Nuptialibus sive Capitulis Matrimonialibus Tractatus: multisregiae audientiae principatus Cathaloniae, & aliorum gravissimorum SenatuumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Criminal Law] De Marsigli, 1529 2 volsTWO TREATISES ON CRIMINAL LAW: THE RULES OF EVIDENCE AND THE RAPE OF THE VIRGINS DE MARSIGLI, IPPOLITO. Sole[m]nis [et] pene divina vtriusq[ue] iuris doctoris ac interp[re]tis profundissimi d[omi]ni HSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Bordeaux, French Law] De Bohier, 1568FUNDAMENTAL COLLECTION OF DECISION OF THE PARLIAMENT OF BORDEAUX (FRANCE) De Bohier, Nicolas.Decisionum aureum in sacro Burdegal. senatu olim discussarum ac promulgatarum Pars prima. [et secunda] QuSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Canon & Civil Law] De Luca, 1734, 16 volsTHE MOST IMPORTANT COMPREHENSIVE LEGAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ITS TIME De Luca, Giovanni Battista.Jo. Baptistae De Luca Venusini, S.R.E. Presbyteri Cardinalis, Theatrum veritatis, et justitiae, sive, DecisivSee Sold Price
Sold202118kt Torre De Belem 3D Gold CharmProdigious in size and weight for a 18kt gold charm. . Only one I know that exists today... inscription on the back in Portuguese: TORRE DE BELEM Lisboa-Portugal Foi mandada construir por El Rei D. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Oil on Board Painting, La Torre de IznagaOil on board painting depicting the Tower of Iznaga in Trinidad in the center overlaying a blue sky with white clouds. Don Juan Bautista would use the tower to observe his plantations. Signed in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986)Description Française: LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986) Pékinois Bronze à patine brune Signé et marque à la base: G.K. Lathrop Provenance: Succession de Madame R., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2020École de / School of Félix ZIEM (1821-1911)École de Félix ZIEM (1821-1911) Venise Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de monsieur M. Montréal Scotts & Sons, Montréal Collection privée, Paris 61x91.5cm - 24x36" SchooSee Sold Price
SoldCHOPARD: BRACELET LIGNE DIAMANTSCHOPARD: BRACELET LIGNE DIAMANTS Composé d'une succession de 49 diamants de taille brillant, signé 'C', poinçons suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur approx. 18.50 cm, poids bSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC NEWSON (NÉ EN 1963) & CAPPELLINI (ÉDITEUR)MARC NEWSON (NÉ EN 1963) & CAPPELLINI (ÉDITEUR) Large chauffeuse "Wooden Chair", dessin de 1992, à structure squelette galbée présentant une succession de baguettesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Époque Régence / Régence periodPaire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine. France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Provenance: Succession de monsieurSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960)Description française: NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960) Sans titre - Paysage lacustre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Normann Provenance: Succession de M. L., Montréal 41xSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883)Description française: MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883) Napoléon Bonaparte à cheval Bronze sur base en marbre Signé sur la base en bronze: Morise Provenance: Succession de M. G.D.,See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMMS, John (1843-1912)Description française: EMMS, John (1843-1912) "Prince" Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée en bas à droite: J. Emms 71 Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MontréSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAY, George H. (1831-1912)Description française: HAY, George H. (1831-1912) "The Haymaker" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: G. Hay Titrée sur le cadre Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montr&#See Sold Price
May 22Jasper52Antoine de Saint Exupery - The Little Prince and Red Cape - 2015 Lithograph 27" x 19.75"$30
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmazing Spider-Man/Ghost Rider: Motorstorm #1 by Marvel Comics$1
May 30NY Elizabeth DE TESTAMENTIS CONIUGUM LIBRI QUINQUE ANCIENT VELLUM, A LATIN LAW BOOK PUBLISHED IN 1585$50
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare DS Signed Twice by Cesare Beccaria, the “Father” of Criminal Law and Justice$300
May 30The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED NAOMI AND HER DAUGHTERSIN LAW, 1960, 17IN x 20IN$450