Sold2015[Marriage Laws, Catalonia, Spain] Fontanella, 1669THE MARRIAGE LAWS IN CATALONIA Fontanella, Juan Pedro. De Pactis Nuptialibus sive Capitulis Matrimonialibus Tractatus: multisregiae audientiae principatus Cathaloniae, & aliorum gravissimorum SenatuumSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oridinances of Ciudad de Leon Spain 1669Heading: (Law) Author: Title: Ordenanzas para el Govierno desta Ciudad de Leon, su Tierra y Jurisdicion, Hechas por los Señores Justicia y Regimiento della. Confirmadas pour la Magestad del EmperadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Medieval Marriage Law] Andrea, Summa, 1507VERY SCARCE POST-INCUNABULUM OF ANDREA'S «SUMMA BREVIS» ON MEDIEVAL MARRIAGE LAWS ONLY A COPY IN USA D'Andrea, Giovanni.Summa Johannis Andree sup[er] quarto Decretaliu[m]: que etsi breuis est verbisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a SpanishSalvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dal was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Mixed mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a SpanishSalvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dal was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Mixed mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a SpanishSalvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dal was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Mixed mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a SpanishSalvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dal was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Mixed mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a SpanishSalvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dal was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Mixed mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a SpanishSalvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dal was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Mixed mSee Sold Price
Sold20231833 HUGE TALMUD Hebrew Jewish Marriage LAW Mordecai Yoffe Commentary Yevamot1833 HUGE TALMUD Hebrew Jewish Marriage LAW Mordecai Yoffe Commentary Yevamot A rare, enormous 19th-century printing of the Hebrew Yevamot. The Yevamot is a portion of the traditional Babylon Talmud tSee Sold Price
Sold20241783 QUAKER Yearly Meeting SLAVERY WAR Marriage LAW Militia Government1783 QUAKER Yearly Meeting SLAVERY WAR Marriage LAW Militia Government An important, late 18th-century account of early Quakers. Extracts from the Minutes and Advices of the Yearly Meeting is a printiSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Marriage Law, Catholicism] Nardi, 1857THE CATHOLIC MARRIAGE LAW IN ITALY AND AUSTRIA IN 19TH CENTURY NARDI FRANCESCO. Diritto matrimoniale cattolico. Aggiuntevi le leggi intorno al matrimonio promulgata nell'Impero d'Austria. Padova: ProsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Costa Brava, Catalonia,Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Costa Brava, Catalonia, Spain", 1981, oil on canvas, 24 x 36", frame: 34 x 46" Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh (San Antonio, Texas) A native Spaniard,See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali . was a Spanish Surrealist painter bornSalvador Dali . was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dali ,was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Private collection , attSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador dali. was a Spanish Surrealist painter bornSalvador dali. was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dal was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. In the style of- Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali . was a Spanish Surrealist painter bornSalvador Dali . was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dali ,was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Private collection , attSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Vives-Atsara "Camino a las Casas, Catalonia,Jose Vives-Atsara "Camino a las Casas, Catalonia, Spain" oil on canvas, 1978. Canvas: 16"H x 20"W; Frame: 24.5"H x 28.5"W. PROVENANCE: Pritchard Gallery, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali . was a Spanish Surrealist painter bornSalvador Dali . was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dali ,was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Private collection , attSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Vives-Atsara. Oil/Canvas, Barrio De CasasJose Vives Atsara (Spanish/American, 1919-2004). An oil on canvas landscape titled "Barrio De Casas, Catalonia, Spain". Signed lower left and signed and titled verso. Canvas: 9in x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Vives-Atsara. Oil/Canvas, Houses on the HillsJose Vives Atsara (Spanish/American, 1919-2004). An oil on canvas landscape titled "Houses on the Hills, Catalonia, Spain". Signed lower left and signed and titled verso. Canvas: 9in x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.5" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 19.25" x 14" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Dalí attended drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali watercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 8.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 10.5" (Attrib.)With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersXAVIER CUGAT 'MAN and WOMAN in FIELD of FLOWERS' ACRYLIC PAINTING Xavier Cugat (Spanish,$300
May 22White Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Ghost of Vermeer of Delft Which Can Be Used as a Table', Facsimile$50
Jun 03The Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - FLORDALI II - LA ROSE PAPILLON – LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
May 22Lion and UnicornQueen Mary Tudor D7188 (Jug of the Year 2004) - Large - Royal Doulton Character Jug$10
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsBourgeois Lady in Carnival Costume Francesc Masriera - 19 th Century Spanish School€3,750
3 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Pablo Picasso CHOUETTE Platter, Madoura (A.R. 48)$3,750(2 bids)