Sold2023Stilnovo, Lampadario a tre luciLampadario a tre luci Vetro opalino satinato, ottone, metallo laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1950 ca. h cm 94, diam. cm 54See Sold Price
Sold2020Stilnovo, 1946-1988. Lampadario a tre lumiLampadario a tre lumiOttone, alluminio laccato, vetro opalino.Prod. Stilnovo, 1950 ca.cm 80x40x40See Sold Price
Sold2022STILNOVO (Attr.le), Quattro lampade da pareteSTILNOVO (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Quattro lampade da parete, uno a due luci e tre a una luce, struttura in ottone, diffusori cilindrici in vetro satinato bianco. cm 7 x 12 x Alt. 34 - 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022STILNOVO (Attr.le), Grande lampada da pareteSTILNOVO (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Grande lampada da parete a tre luci, struttura in metallo verniciato, vetri colorati di grosso spessore, ottone. cm 17 x 12 Alt. 46 . LARGE WALL LAMP WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2019STILNOVOLampadario a tre luci con struttura in ottone, diffusori in vetro acidato.Anni '50h cm 72See Sold Price
Sold2019StilnovoLampadario a tre elementi Metallo smaltato, metallo nichelato, vetro opalino stampato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1970 ca. h cm 110, diam. diffusore cm 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Gatta (attr.)Tre grandi lampade da parete Metallo laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1955 ca. cm 40x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Gatta (attr.)Tre grandi lampade da parete Metallo laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1955 ca. cm 40x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Stilnovo (Attr.) Triangle ChandeliersDescription - A pair of Stilnovo attributed triangle chandeliers. Dimensions - 31" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017STILNOVO (Attr.)Pair of articulated wall sconces with hourglass shades, Italy, 1950s Brass, enameled aluminum Unmarked At each articulation: 35", 27", 10", shade: 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017STILNOVO (Attr.)Three-light ceiling fixture with articulated arms and hourglass shaped shades, Italy, 1950s Patinated brass, enameled aluminum, Unmarked As shown: 48" x 42" x 42", each arm: 48", shade: 10", central sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stilnovo Attr. Modern Adjustable Three Arm LampStilnovo attributed modern adjustable three arm floor lamp, black and white enameled metal shades, mounted to white marble base. 77" H x 12" diameter (base).See Sold Price
Sold2024Fratelli Toso (attr.), LampadarioLampadarioMetallo verniciato, elementi in vetro spesso corteccia trasparente con macchia di colore.Prod. Fratelli Toso, 1970 ca.h cm 70, diam. cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2017STILNOVO (Attr.)Three-light ceiling fixture with articulated arms, Italy, 1950s; Patinated brass, enameled aluminum, Unmarked; As shown: 51 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017STILNOVO Tre lampade a sospensione, anni '70.STILNOVO Tre lampade a sospensione, anni '70. Ottone verniciato, perspex. Etichette originali Stilnovo. Diametro diffusori cm 55. A set of three hanging lamps, 1970's. Varnished brass and perspex, witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stilnovo (attr.), Undici faretti orientabiliUndici faretti orientabiliOttone, metallo verniciato.1950 ca.cm 18x7x19See Sold Price
Sold2024Stilnovo (attr.), Due lampade da pareteDue lampade da parete Metallo verniciato, ottone. Prod. Stilnovo, 1950 ca. cm 15x35x84See Sold Price
Sold2023STILNOVO, Tre lampade da pareteSTILNOVO Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Tre lampade da parete ad una luce, struttura in ottone e metallo verniciato nero, diffusore cubico in vetro opalino satinato. Marchio di produzione in una lampada.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stilnovo (attr.) 1946-1988. Coppia di lampade da pareteCoppia di lampade da pareteVetro stampato, metallo brunito. 1960 ca.cm 90x25x27See Sold Price
Sold2024STILNOVO, Tre Lampade da pareteSTILNOVO Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Tre Lampade da parete a tre luci con struttura in ottone e ottone verniciato nero, diffusori sferici in vetro opalino. Lievi graffi e ossidazioni. cm 36 x 13,5 Alt.See Sold Price
2023Pietro Chiesa (attr.), Lampadario a dodici luciLampadario a dodici luci Mettalo laccato, ottone, vetro. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. h cm 110, diam. cm 90See Sold Price
Sold2017STILNOVO (Attr.)Sputnik chandelier, Italy, 1950s; Patinated brass, enameled aluminum; Unmarked; 32" x 54" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da terra mod. Alberello, Stilnovo (attr.)Lampada da terra mod. AlberelloVetro opalino, metallo smaltato, ottone, marmo.1960 ca.h cm 170, diam. base cm 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo (Attr.) - Grasshopper LampA vintage floor lamp attributed to Stilnovo in Grasshopper form. With star perforated metal shade. Iron, brass and steel. Newly rewired. 54 x 17 x 20. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x DepSee Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House STILNOVO (Attr.le), Lampada da terra modello “Alberello”€500
6 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsA Thomas Webb and Sons (attr.) glass perfume bottle in fitted case$550(5 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Arthur Ernst Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsAn English cameo glass perfume bottle, 19th c. Thomas Webb attr.$175(4 bids)
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Hermanus Franciscus Anker (Dutch,French,1832-1883) oil painting antique$30(2 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Tony Binder (US,UK,Austria,Egypt,1868-1944) oil painting antique$10