Sold2020Sterling Silver Letter Opener With A Dragon & HallmarkSterling Silver Letter Opener With A Dragon & Hallmark ( A BOAT) and Mark 1000. Measures 7.5" Long, 79 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER. LONDON HALLMARKS. 9 7/8STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER. LONDON HALLMARKS. 9 7/8 INCHES LONG. 1.71 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2019Thorvald Marthinsen - Ouvre-lettre -Thorvald Marthinsen (1900-1925) Norvège / Norway, Tonsberg (XX) Ouvre-lettre () Ouvre-lettre en argent sterling et émail, poinçon au dos Sterling silver and enamel letter opener, hallmark on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Modernist Geometric Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Modernist shape lightning bolt zig zag sterling silver letter opener. Marked .925 with hallmarks. Measures 7 1/2" x 1 3/4' 2.1 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Farmer Sterling Silver Jade Dragon Letter OpenerEdward I Farmer Celadon white jade belt hooks mounted as letter openers. Crafted of carved celadon jade and sterling silver. Belt Hook Buckle clasp is mounted to sterling silver letter opener. The terSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Sterling Silver Secret Society Letter OpRare Sterling Silver Secret Society Letter Opener With Unique Hallmarks: Malde, Star, Hexagon, Scallop Shell, North Star, Arc of The Covenant, Two Crossed Shephard Staffs. Provenance: Collector Of SecSee Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Letter OpenerGeorge W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Letter Opener #4100, circa 1900. Hand chased foliate scrolls to the handles with flowers to the edge. George W. Sheibler hallmarks to the blades. Weight Approx., 2.8See Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Letter Opener, circa 1901George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Letter Opener #8924, circa 1900. Beaded design to the handle. George W. Sheibler hallmarks to the blades. Weight Approx., 2.7 ozt Measure Approx., 11.24 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER AND BRASS OPENERBRASS OPENER MRKD. BANK OF MONTCLAIR. SILVER HAS HALLMARKS...3.34 OZT Dimensions: 8 1/2" TO 13 1/4" L Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bvlgari Italian Sterling Silver and Onyx Letter OpenerBvlgari Sterling Silver & Onyx Letter Opener with Box. Sterling silver letter opener with a caged polished onyx sphere to the handle. Engraved Bvlgari, marked Italy 925 with Bvlgari silver hallmarks tSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. English sterling silver handle letter openerCirca 1890 London English sterling silver handle and tortoise shell blade letter opener, handle has London hallmarks and Horace Woodward and Co.-Edgar Finley/Hugh Taylor maker's marks, 11" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Pale Celadon Jade and Silver Letter OpenerA Chinese Pale Celadon Jade and Silver Letter Opener EARLY 20TH CENTURY comprising a jade dragon-head belt buckle forming the handle, having sterling silver blade. Overall: 27 length centimeters,OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Jade Buckle Mounted Silver Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese carved jade buckle with figural, open-work dragon form, mounted to a silver letter opener. Marked: "Long Sang Ti, Sterling" CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China, USA DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling, letter openerWilliam Spratling letter opener USA/Mexico, c. 1960sterling silver, ebony7.75 w × 1.25 d × 0.75 h in (20 × 3 × 2 cm) Signed with impressed hallmark to blade: [925 WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MEXICAN WOOD BOX AND STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1940-1967 TaxcoA MEXICAN WOOD BOX AND STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1940-1967 Taxco The wood box with silver lid with repoussé jaguar, indistinctly inscribed EL JAGUAR OAXACA, the letter opSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Shiebler Medallion Sterling Silver Letter OpenerArt Nouveau sterling silver dagger form parchment opener with inset 14k gold medallion; personalized back. Length 12 in.; total weight 4.40 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and Carolyn Moran, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016A STEUBEN GLASS & STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERSteuben Excalibur, modeled as King Arthur's sword embedded in a rock. Height 8.25".Excellent cond. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2024Bulgari Sterling Silver Letter OpenerBulgari Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Bulgari sterling silver letter opener with heavy gage silver. This high-quality decorative piece measures 7 1/2'' in length by 1'' in width, marked "Bvlgari", isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener Magnifying GlassCartier sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design magnifying glass with letter opener handle. Stamped Cartier Sterling 614. Measures 8 3/4" x 2 1/2". In fair overall condition with sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben sterling silver letter opener crystal rockSteuben sterling silver letter opener crystal rock.8"high.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERThe handle set with two mice on vermeil ground. Marked Cartier and Solingen Germany. 7 in long. In a Cartier fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati Sterling Silver Letter Opener, ItalyBuccellati Italian sterling silver letter opener with frond-form handle, the top of the blade stamped on the reverse "Gianmaria Buccellati / Italy / 925 Sterling." 12" L. Approx. 5.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kalo Sterling Silver Letter OpenerKalo sterling silver letter opener with abalone. Signed. Excellent condition. 7.75". We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefeSee Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler "Etruscan" Sterling Silver Letter OpenerAmerican sterling silver hand hammered letter opener or paper knife with chased decoration, the pierced and twist handle terminating in a profile medallion of a Classical figure. 12", and 4.65 oztSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsOld Colony by Watson Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
23 hrs LeftBidhausGeorge and Martha by Westmorland Sterling Silver Letter Opener Custom Approx. 8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEnchantress by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSPRING GLORY BY INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER CUSTOM APPROX. 8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Cedric by Oneida Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCameo by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaleigh by Alvin Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Parisienne by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBreton Rose by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10