Sold2017STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER. LONDON HALLMARKS. 9 7/8STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER. LONDON HALLMARKS. 9 7/8 INCHES LONG. 1.71 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. English sterling silver handle letter openerCirca 1890 London English sterling silver handle and tortoise shell blade letter opener, handle has London hallmarks and Horace Woodward and Co.-Edgar Finley/Hugh Taylor maker's marks, 11" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2020English Silver Repousse Letter OpenerEnglish sterling silver letter opener, handle with repousse grape and vine decoration, hallmarked for London 1968 with maker's mark, with original fitted case. 9.625" L. Approx: 2.05 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Ralph Lauren English Silver Letter Opener.A Ralph Lauren English Silver Letter Opener. Silver belt form letter opener bears English hallmarks of London, 2004. Reverse is engraved "Ralph Lauren" Length: 9.5" Wt: 5.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Approximately 9.625 inches long x .875 inch wide and 68 grams. Signed Tiffany Makers Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2019Thorvald Marthinsen - Ouvre-lettre -Thorvald Marthinsen (1900-1925) Norvège / Norway, Tonsberg (XX) Ouvre-lettre () Ouvre-lettre en argent sterling et émail, poinçon au dos Sterling silver and enamel letter opener, hallmark on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNEVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNE 1987 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNEVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNE 1987 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Letter Opener With A Dragon & HallmarkSterling Silver Letter Opener With A Dragon & Hallmark ( A BOAT) and Mark 1000. Measures 7.5" Long, 79 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Letter Opener.Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Letter Opener. 3.06 ozt. 9-1/4"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Modernist Geometric Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Modernist shape lightning bolt zig zag sterling silver letter opener. Marked .925 with hallmarks. Measures 7 1/2" x 1 3/4' 2.1 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Sheffield Letter OpenerVintage Sheffield, England sterling silver letter opener with stainless blade 9". FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASPREY LONDON STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERASPREY LONDON STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER 20th Century hallmarked English sterling silver letter opener, retailed by Asprey of London, accompanied by original boxes. Weight: 60.2 grams Size: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Box with Cartier Sterling LetterTiffany sterling silver covered box, stamped on bottom, 3”H x 2.75”W, with a Cartier sterling silver letter opener, monogrammed, stamped on side, 9.75”L.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HARDY 4 PC STERLING SILVER DESK SETJohn Hardy 4 piece sterling silver desk set comprising of letter opener 9 1/4" L, paper clip holder 3 3/4" L x 2 1/2" d x 1 3/4" h , notepad holder 6 1/4" l x 4 1/4" d x 1 1/8" h, & a magnifying glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Sterling Silver Secret Society Letter OpRare Sterling Silver Secret Society Letter Opener With Unique Hallmarks: Malde, Star, Hexagon, Scallop Shell, North Star, Arc of The Covenant, Two Crossed Shephard Staffs. Provenance: Collector Of SecSee Sold Price
Sold2020George II sterling silver lighthouse coffee potGeorge II sterling silver lighthouse coffee pot, Letter dated 1743, London, worn hallmarks with illegible maker's mark, hardwood handle, the front engraved with a cartouche depicting a lion surroundedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASPREY STERLING SILVER ART DECO CIGAR ASHTRAYAn Art Deco inspired desktop cigar ashtray with a sterling silver removable liner. It is stamped Asprey with London hallmarks. 9 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Letter OpenerGeorge W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Letter Opener #4100, circa 1900. Hand chased foliate scrolls to the handles with flowers to the edge. George W. Sheibler hallmarks to the blades. Weight Approx., 2.8See Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Letter Opener, circa 1901George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Letter Opener #8924, circa 1900. Beaded design to the handle. George W. Sheibler hallmarks to the blades. Weight Approx., 2.7 ozt Measure Approx., 11.24 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico, Taxco Sterling Silver Letter Opener, Length: 7Mexico, Taxco Sterling Silver Letter Openermarked near base of handle: TC-231 / TAXCO / MEXICOLength: 7 in. (17.78 cm.) The Smolarek Trust CollectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsNorthern Lights by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom 9"$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Durgin Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 9 1/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarlborough by Reed & Barton Sterling Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 9 1/4"$10
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyLot Of Jewelry And Collectibles, Including Sterling Silver$130(3 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisEbenezer Coker George II London Gilt Sterling Silver Table Box 1757 Florals$600(1 bid)
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyLarge Dated 1759 British Sterling Silver Clam Shell Ladle British 18th Century (John Adams)$500
454 Lots AwayBidhausNocturne by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10(1 bid)