Sold2020STEREO-KODAK 35MM STEREO CAMERAKodak Eastman Stereo-Kodak 35 (brown) 35mm stereo camera. 1954-1959. With leather case. 7 X 2 3/4 X 2 1/2 in.. ALL CAMERAS HAVE NOT BEEN TESTED AND ARE BEING SOLD AS-IS. PLEASE CONTACT US IF MORE INFOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques ,Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques , 1966 Système électrique et lumineux dans un emboitage en bois et plexiglas signé, daté et titré au dos 65 x 65 x 37 cm Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923)  RythmeGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923)  Rythme joyeux, 1969  Système électrique et lumineux dans un emboitage en bois et métal signé, daté et titré au dos  5See Sold Price
Sold20171¢ Cail-O-Scope Drop Card Viewer Arcade Machine.An original stereo viewer created by Caille Bros. from 1904-1905. Having a beautiful dark stained oak cabinet with faux marble columns and ornate cast metal elements. This device features the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI VIDOUDEZ SWISS MUSIC BOX WITH STEREOSCOPIC VIEWER.1890, SWISS: Rare Swiss coin op musical stereoscope by Henri Vidoudez, Switzerland. The mechanism holds 18 stereo cards, operated by conveyor system, rotating on quarter turn twice in each of the cyliSee Sold Price
Sold20245¢ MILLS QUARTOSCOPE FLIP CARD VIEWER ARCADE MACHINEThis is a beautiful example of a Mills Novelty Co. viewer that was produced in 1901 for animating Stereo photographs. The oak cabinet has wonderful details and re-cast iron elements. It has a 62" poweSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Group of Vintage CamerasComprising: 40 cameras total. A Kodak vintage bellows camera, five Argus C3 cameras, a Realist Stereo camera A30266, a Russian Stereo camera, a Konica Auto S2, two Primo JR, another Kodak bellows cameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallas, Peter Simon Voyages dans plusieurs provinces de l'Empire de Russie, et dans l'AsieRussland Pallas, Peter Simon Voyages dans plusieurs provinces de l'Empire de Russie, et dans l'Asie septentrionale. Traduits de l'Allemand par Gauthier de la Peyronie. 8 Textbde. u. Atlasband. Mit 107See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Couleurs en diffusionGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Couleurs en diffusion B, 1969 Système électrique dans emboitage en métal, d'une édition à 200 exemplaires. Edition Galerie Denise René, Paris 34 x 33 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kandinsky, Wassily 1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: DuKandinsky, Wassily1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: Du spirituel dans l'art et dans la peinture en particulier. 1949. Je auf Papier Lana a la forme. Mit dem originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 MedalsTitle : Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 Medals Description (FR) : Egypte Ordre de la republique, ensemble de 3 medaille, tous emaille et dans le coffret d'origine Description (ENG) : ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec, Guy et Mealy dans Paris qui MarcheHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Guy et Mealy dans Paris qui Marche 1898lithograph on Japan paper11 h x 9 w in (28 x 23 cm) Signed with the artist's red signature stamp and numbered '65/100'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC , Brandes et Leloir, Dans Cabotins, lithographHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901), Brandes et Leloir, Dans Cabotins, 1894 (Delteil 62; Wittrock 53; Adhémar 66; Adriani 68), Lithograph printed in olive green, with the artist's red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAIN GAUCHE DU BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque et or, dans le geste de l'absence de crainteMAIN GAUCHE DU BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque et or, dans le geste de l'absence de crainte (abhaya-mudra), les cinq doigts bagués, un bracelet autour du poignet et un lotus épanoui dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES SAPHIRSPAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES SAPHIRS Ils sont ornés chacun de deux saphirs cabochons ovales et poires dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 30,37 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE TROMBINO EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉEBVLGARI, ANNÉES 1930 centrée d'un diamant old mine dans un sertissage de forme géométrique de diamants taille baguette et ancienne, dans un écrin Bvlgari Poids 6,0 g environ,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un PetitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un Petit Animal Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398: BA. 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 16 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGA SPEEDMASTER 105012-66 PREMOON,EN ACIER, Vers 19661966 montre entièrement restaurée et révisée dans un centre de service Omega, comme neuve, boîtier en acier diamètre 41 mm, poussoirs à pompe, lunette tachymétrSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO-TIBETAIN - XVIIIe siècleManjushri Il est assis en tailleur sur un double lotus et tient dans sa main droite une épée (khadga) de feu Bronze ciselé, partiellement doré H. 16 cm - L. 10 cm Usures, lég&See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Color Lithograph Femme Oiseau Tourmente Hand Signed And Numbered ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Femme et Oiseau dans la TourmenteMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2019Olearius's travels in Russia and Persia 1619Heading: Author: Olearius, Adam Title: Voyages Très curieux & très-renommez faits en Moscovie, Tartarie et Perse. Dans lesquels on trouve une Description curieuse & la Situation exacte des Pays & ESee Sold Price
1 day LeftFlints Auctions LtdLarge Collection of Glass Stereo Diapositive Slides including Ferrier and Soulier,£80
May 11Auction Team BrekerCollection of Stereo Negatives, Stereo Slides and Unexposed Plates, 1890-1912€80
Featured2 days LeftJasper521719 Chatelain World Map -- Mappe-Monde pour Connoitre les Progres & les Conquestes les Plus$280
1 day LeftJasper52Nice SONGYE Power Figure nail Fetish Congo Drc Zaire African Tribal Art MC 1860$480
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsXxe Siecle 9. Prints by Chagall, Fautrier Delaunay, Mondrain, Capogrossi, and Magnelli$1,200
6 days LeftNCAGHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dans Cleopatre,$10
May 11OAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait French Art$3,750