Sold2017Sohne - Poems by Gottfried Benn - Berlin, 1913 -Sohne, Neue Gedichte [Sons, New Poems], by Gottfried Benn. Berlin-Wilmersdorf: A. R. Meyer, [1913]. German. The second book of poems by German poet, writer and essayist Gottfried Benn (1886-1956). DedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benn, Gottfried Fleisch. Gesammelte Lyrik. Mit zwei blattgroßen Illustrationen sowie einerExpressionismus Benn, Gottfried Fleisch. Gesammelte Lyrik. Mit zwei blattgroßen Illustrationen sowie einer Umschlagillustration von Max Oppenheimer. Berlin, Verlag der Wochenschrift DIE AKTION (FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benn, Gottfried Etappe. Der rote Hahn, Bd. 50. Berlin, Die Aktion, 1919. 26 S., 2 Bll. 8°.Expressionismus Benn, Gottfried Etappe. Der rote Hahn, Bd. 50. Berlin, Die Aktion, 1919. 26 S., 2 Bll. 8°. Dunkelgrauer OUmschlag mit montiertem DSchild (etw. berieben u. bestoßen, der RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trumpet Barrel Organ by Bacigalupo Söhne, c. 1912Trumpet Barrel Organ by Bacigalupo Söhne, c. 1912 Trumpet organ, with legend "Bacigalupo Söhne, Berlin, Schönhauser Allee 74a". 37 keys, 8 airs, 10 wood trumpet pipes, 14 violin pipes, covered pipeSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. March Sohne Patinated Terracotta Female SculptureDESCRIPTION: Patinated Terracotta Female Sculpture Signed E. March Sohne, Berlin. Depicting a female standing figure dressed with hellenistic drapery garments and holding with her left hand a fishingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Antique Book and Pamphlet, German & JudaicaDie Frau im Fenster Ein Gedicht by Author Hugo von Hofmannsthal, S. Fischer, Verlaine, Berlin, 1913 Poetry book. Austrian German Language. measures 7 x 5 in. Hugo Laurenz August Hofmann von HofmannsthSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SET OF TWO BOOKS DIE RÖMISCHEN FINGERRINGE DER RHEINLANDE UND DER BENACHBARTEN GEBIETE DRFRIEDRICH HENKEL TAFELN BERLIN 1913 ESSENTIALLY A RARE CATALOG OF THE ROMAN FINGER RINGS OF THE RHINELANDS AND NEIGHBORING AREASSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pieces of German .800 Silver TablewareTwo Pieces of German "Hammered" Finish .800 Silver Tableware, ca. 1900, Bremen, including a Koch & Bergfeld flagon, the pattern introduced in 1892-1893, retailed by Johann Wagner & Sohne, Berlin, of cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oppenheim, Meret (Berlin 1913–1985 Basel) AbdruckOppenheim, Meret (Berlin 1913–1985 Basel) Abdruck meiner linken Hand. 1935. Farbradierung. E.A. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 29x20 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schadow, Johann Gottfried: Friedrich der GrosseJohann Gottfried Schadow Berlin 1764 - 1850 Friedrich der Grosse Bronze; H 40 cm; inscribed ''Schadow'' on the plinth; foundry mark ''NW''; marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017plate, KPM Berlinplate, KPM Berlin, around 1913, coat of arm painting, of Spalding, gold rim, D. 21cm , shape Englisch glattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander I, the first prince of modern autonomous Bulgaria - two silver candlesticks, Berlin,Alexander I, the first prince of modern autonomous Bulgaria - two silver candlesticks, Berlin, Vollgold & Söhne, circa 1880Silber. Runder, gewölbter Stand mit getriebenen Rocaillen und BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2019A KPM Polychromed Porcelain Arab with Bagpipe FiA KPM Polychromed Porcelain Arab with Bagpipe Figure Modeled by Adolph Amberg, Berlin, Germany, modeled 1913 Marks: (scepter) 11-1/8 x 3-3/4 x 5-1/4 inches (28.3 x 9.5 x 13.3 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Kniest (1913-1985), Berlin paFelix Kniest (1913-1985), Berlin painter, draftsman and photojournalist during World War II, master student of Max Kaus at the HdK Berlin. Two Wehrmacht soldiers with their catch on the beach, observeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Berlin kneeling woman and man figurines, signed AmbergKPM Berlin kneeling woman and man figurines, signed Adolph AmbergMan: 9.5"HWoman: 8.5" Adolph Amberg (Born July 31 1874 in Hanau and died July 7 1913 in Berlin) was a German sculptor, designer, and moSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTFRIED NIEMANN BLUMENFELD IN BERGTAL (1914)GOTTFRIED NIEMANN 1882 Berlin - 1950 Picher Field of flowers in a mountain valley (1914) Oil on cardboard. 71 x 51 cm (F. 78 x 59 cm). Signed lower right. Part. abraded. Frame. GOTTFRIED NIEMANN 1882See Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCAFRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1913 silver and ebonised wood, stamped LEUS WERNER/ 800 (28cm high) Note: An example of this coffee potSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Prints from A Poem for Alexander William ScottFour Prints from A Poem for AlexanderWilliam Scott (British, 1913–1989)Brown Field Defined1972, pencil signed and dated, numbered 40/72, the full sheet, Leslie Waddington Prints, London, publisher.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mignon and Heady TypewritersMignon and Heady Typewriters 1) Mignon 3, 1913, AEG-Union Schreibmaschinen GmbH, Berlin, popular index typewriter, interchangeable typesleeve. - And: 2) Heady, 1921, Société des Machines See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SCOTT 3 WORKS FROM "POEM FOR ALEXANDER"William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Three works from "Poem for Alexander", silkscreen on paper, each pencil signed W. Scott '72. To include: "Toward Euclid", 24/72 "While Predominates", 31/72 "Equals", 2See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebendaRICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebenda Schwertkämpfer Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges.- H. 35,5 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Abraham', mit Gießereimarke. Über eineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großKooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großformatigen Lithographien von Willem de Kooning auf japanischem Kitakata-Papier. New York, The LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-BüClassical Modernism Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (mit Wz.). 15 x 34,5 cm (33 x 51,3 cm). Mit dem roten Signaturstempel sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHORST JANSSEN 'PORTRAIT GOTTFRIED BENN' (1968)€120
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCONRAD FELIXMUELLER 'BAHNHOF TAUTENHAIN, FRAEULEIN KRASSELT M€50,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. A group of 21 works, MANY FIRST EDITIONS, in early dust jackets.$200
7 days LeftLion Heart AutographsVintage Photos of Milhaud & Chess Champ Larry Evans in Richter’s Film "Passionate Pastime"$400
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[HARDY, Thomas, association]. -- LEA, Hermann. A group of 5 works and other related material.$150
7 days LeftLion Heart AutographsSigned First Editions of Hans Richter’s Books Köpfe und Hinterköpfe & Ein Leben$175