Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO OLIO SU TELASEGUACE DI FRANCESCO GOYA , PERSONAGGIO MASCHILE CON GORGERA, SPAGNA XIX SECOLO. H 18 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Francesco Zuccarelli(Italian, 1702-1788) Rest on the Flight to Egypt, 24-1/2 x 33-3/8 in.; Shepherdess Under a Rock Formation, 24-5/8 x 33-5/8 in., a pair, unsigned, oil on canvas; original 18th century gilt wood framesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Zuccarelli 1702-1788 Landscape PaintingAn antique 18th century oil painting on canvas in the manner of Francesco Zuccarelli (Italian, 1702-1788).. His works are characterized by their idyllic depictions of rural life, romanticized views ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLLOWER OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (ITALIAN 1702-1788)FOLLOWER OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (ITALIAN 1702-1788) Pastoral Landscape, oil on canvas 60 x 96 cm (23 5/8 x 37 7/8 in.) PROVENANCE Ehrich-Newhouse Paintings, Madison Ave, New York (old label affixed oSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOLLOWER OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (1702-1788)Pastoral landscape with a riverside town oil on canvas h. 24 w. 50 in. overall: 28-1/2 x 54-1/2 in. no apparent signature, framed Provenance:Sotheby's, New York, Old Master and Nineteenth Century EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2019CIRCLE OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (Pitigliano, 1702 -CIRCLE OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (Pitigliano, 1702 - Florence, 1788) Landscape with figures around a little lake Oil on canvas, cm. 82x60. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Francesco Zuccarelli (Italian, 1702-1788) 'Idyll' Oil on CanvasAttributed to Francesco Zuccarelli (Italian, 1702-1788) 'Idyll' Oil on Canvas Undated and unsigned, depicting a landscape having a falconing party, in a gold-tone carved wood frame having a brass infoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Zuccarelli Italian Baroque Rococo LandscapeThis lot consists of a of a landscape oil on canvas painting dated to the 17th-18th century. The lot depicts a landscape of rural are in Venice . The painting could be one of the many landscapes doneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Zuccarelli (1702-1788) Oil on CanvasFrancesco Zuccarelli, Italian (1702-1788) Oil on Canvas "Pastoral Scene With Architecture and Figures". Bear metal tag or otherwise no visible signature. Estate purchased. The painting has been black-See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Zuccarelli, (1702-1788) Oil on CanvasFrancesco Zuccarelli, Italian (1702-1788) Oil on Canvas "Pastoral Scene With Architecture and Figures".No visible signature. Estate purchased. The painting has been blacklighted and there has been noSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (Italian, 1702–1788). Madonna and Child, 19th century or earlierAFTER FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (Italian, 1702–1788). Madonna and Child, 19th century or earlier Italian oil painting after Francesco Zuccarelli's composition. Framed. - 18 x 15 in; Frame: 23 x 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLIOil on panel. Landscape. From a Connecticut collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seguace di Eugene Delacroix - Lotta delle comariOlio su tela, seguace di Eugene DELACROIX; cm. 23x29. Sul verso: timbro Pietro Biasutti Venezia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven vols. Commedie Di Francesco Cerlone. 1827. Vol.Seven vols. Commedie Di Francesco Cerlone. 1827. Vol. 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-18 19-20 21-22. Damage and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015after: Francesco Zuccarelli, Italian (1702 - 1788)after: Francesco Zuccarelli, Italian (1702 - 1788) Vintage Watercolor "Italian Pastoral Landscape" Unsigned. Label En Verso Interiors, Inc. Bridgeport, Conn. No. S62-525. Pastorale by Zuccharelli. TonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Zuccarelli Italy 1702-1788 Color EngravingNicely matted and framed 21.5 x 26.5", sunken die engraving 12 x 16.75". No condition problems to report. Suggested bid $200See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500
May 16Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Lotto di quattro litografie: Ballerina che si allaccia la scarpa -€100
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Danzatrice 1969 - FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Dancer 1969€800
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the Americas$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the World$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the Ancient World with Africa, Europe, Asia$50
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Taprobana, Island in Sumatra$50