Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Group of four painting depicting19TH CENTURY ARTIST Group of four painting depicting still life of wild game. Oil on pressboard. Cm 17,00 x 21,00. Three artwors are signed Coppini, one Meucci. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola italiana del XIX secolo, Studio accademico dimatita nera e gessetto bianco su carta nocciola, mm 335x475 datato 1836 in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO L'acquaiolaOil on canvas. 20.47 x 15.35 in. Signed "La Volpe" on lower left recto.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO FourITALY END OF 19TH CENTURY Four appliques in embossed silver and crystal. . Cm 27,00 x 51,00 x 9,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA VENETO ATTIVO FRA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Group ofXVII-XIX CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST Group of six painting depicting landscape with figures. . Oil on board. Cm 25,00 x 32,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting three landscapes, pages of paper painted in tempera.. . Cm 55,50 x 31,50. Within a golden frame on a silk moir�See Sold Price
Sold2015G. Cecconi (Scuola italiana XIX - XX secolo)Le quattro stagioni gouaches su cartoncini, cm 15,5 x 15,5 firmate: G. Cecconi The four seasons gouaches on cardboards, 15,5 x 15,5 cm each signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A group of five cameos in chalcedony, agate, shell and lava stone19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A group of five cameos in chalcedony, agate, shell and lava stone depicting mythological figures. . Cm 4,00 x 5,00. Probably gold and silver framesDimensions of the female proSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Marina del golfo di Napoli con barche e pescatori scuola italiana primi XIX secolo h cm 29,5 x 50 / cornice h cm 42 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Paesaggi con cavaliericoppia di dipinti, olio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO King David.17TH-18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL King David. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 88,00. Coeval golden frame. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Nature morte con con frutti e funghicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H696$47,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ATOMIC BOMB]. A group of 10 photographs depicting Hiroshima following the atomic blast. 1945.$300
23 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteBlanc de Chine porcelain group depicting man and horse with chain, China, Qing Dynasty, Daoguang€1,000
5 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Four John Saladino Upholstered "Villa" Dining Chairs Last quarter 20th century$1,000(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftRay's Premier AuctionHEREND Blue Black Porcelain Fishnet Dog Figurines (4)$320(7 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesHarris Strong (American) Mid Century Modern Ceramic Tile Mosaic, Battlescene, H 12" W 72.5"$175(2 bids)