Sold2022Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich. 2 Teile in 1 Bd. Mit chromolithogr. Frontispiz und 18 chromolithogr. Tafeln,See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS"Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS "Das Buch vom Kaiser", Vienna, Budapest, Leipzig, 1898, in-folio, 322 pages with numerous illustrations, 3 chromo lithographies of Koloman Moser, 35 heliogravures,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Union Brewing Co. LithographUnion Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. lithograph, framed 27.4'' x 23.5'', marked: from photo copyright by Dupont, 1900, minor blemishes have been professionally touched-up in lower left, vintage frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916. Enthält: Orden-Spange mit zwei Kreuzen und einer Medaille: Preußischer Roter Adler Orden 3. Klasse. Am unteren KreuzarmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILITARIA. (11) Gold, Silver W/ Enamel EuropeanMiniature Medals. (10) gold , (1) silver, and enamel European miniature medals on a 14kt yellow gold bracelet. Comprised of (1) Kingdom of Prussia The Order of the Red Eagle (Roter Adlerorden) miniatuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024A textile saddle part for NCOs of the Garde du CorpsA textile saddle part for NCOs of the Garde du CorpsStern des Hohen Ordens vom Schwarzen Adler in Stoffstickerei auf roter Tuchunterlage, eingefasst von silberner, schwarz durchzogener Tresse. RückseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Elevator casing from the Chicago Stock ExchangeDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan Elevator casing from the Chicago Stock Exchange Winslow BrothersUSA, 1894electro-plated copper finish over cast iron 18 h × 74 w × 2 d in (46 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Dankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, elevator grilleDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, elevator grilleChicago Stock Exchange, circa 1893, wrought iron, 15"h x 73.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adler & Sullivan, casing, Chicago Stock ExchangeDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan elevator casing from the Chicago Stock Exchange Winslow BrothersUSA, 1893electro-plated copper finish over cast iron67 w x 2 d x 18 h in (170 x 5 x 46 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2021Adler & Sullivan Chicago Stock Exch. balusterDankmar Adler (1844-1900) & Louis Sullivan (1856-1924) for the Chicago Stock Exchange baluster Chicago, Illinois, circa 1893 copper-plated cast iron executed by Winslow Brothers Foundry 11"w x 1"d x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Sullivan, Chicago Stock Exchange, Elevator PanelDankmar Adler (1844-1900) and Louis Sullivan (1856-1924) for the Chicago Stock Exchange elevator casing Chicago, Illinois, 1893 electro-plated copper finish over cast iron executed by Winslow BrothersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper ChairsLouis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper Chairs pig hide, zebra wood 32 h x 24 w x 32 d in Property from Suffield House, a David Adler Design: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. French Louis XVI Ormolu Bronze JardiniereMonumental fine quality French Louis XVI style ormolu and patinated bronze jardiniere and or planter, circa 19th century. Gilt metal rim with acanthus and bellflowers, inverted U-shaped mounts, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI REVIVAL COWHIDE UPHOLSTERED WALNUTA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI REVIVAL COWHIDE UPHOLSTERED WALNUT BERGÈRES À LA OREILLES, POSSIBLY ENGLISH, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each with a flat wide "U" form and leaf tip carved crest rail surmounteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
May 29The Bidder AuctionsMartin Buber, Franz Rosenzweig, (Translators) 6 Books, Serie: Bible, 1920’s, in German$50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books 10 pieces, among it "Ferrari Mythos Maranello" by Dennis Adler, "Ferrari€50
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated janiform Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 35(3 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa Terracotta Head, "kronkronbua"CHF 5(1 bid)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated Terracotta Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 5(1 bid)
May 31Richmond Auctions1966 Mountain Dew "It'll tickle yore innards!" Emb. SST Sign w/ Hillbilly$700(4 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Head-Shaped Cup, "nteka"CHF 20(2 bids)
115 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character FangguSee Sold Price
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsHarley Davidson Motor Cycles Sales and Service DST Flange Sign w/ Logo$2,200(5 bids)
May 31Richmond AuctionsAmazing NOS Orange Crush 54" Vertical Embossed SST Sign w/ Original Paper$425(2 bids)