Sold2017Carlos Merida orig serigraph Alegorica de la Danza,Merida, Carlos (Guatemalan, 1895–1984), Alegorica de la Danza, 1976, serigraph printed in colors, 31.5 x 25 inches, 36 x 29.5 inches sheet, pencil signed and numbered 11/100,See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALÃ, La danzaSALVADOR DALÃ (1904 - 1989) La danza Etching, ed. 249/249 50 x 35 cm (plate) 70 x 50 cm (paper) Signed in plate Signed in pencil lower right and numberd lower left Work accompanied by a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Angiolini Gessy l’Indian Agent: Il sacrificio diSandro Angiolini Gessy l’Indian Agent: Il sacrificio di Moneka IT Copertina per il n. 9. China su cartoncino, retroacquerellata. Cm 23,5x33. Ottimo stato. ENG Original cover art for issue #9, penciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Royo "Alegoria de la Danza" SerigraphJose Royo "Alegoria de la Danza" Serigraph on paper. Limited Edition. Signed and numbered "89/250". Measures 35 inches high x 30.5 inches wide in a 4 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Carnival Mask "La Danza del Gigante"Mexican vintage hand carved wood and painted carnival mask, Guerrero, Mexico. The Giant Mask. Circa 1960's. Dimension: 8"hgt x 7"wd. x 5"dp. Condition: good condition, age appropriate. Provenance: priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Symeoni Sandro - "La maschera e l´incubo (The Mask)", 1961Symeoni Sandro - "La maschera e l´incubo (The Mask)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 58 x 83 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Symeoni per la locandina ufficialSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIA ANTONIA DANS "The Dance" Double Sided Painted OilMARIA ANTONIA DANS (Spanish 1932-1988) La Danza Oil on canvas 28 7/8 x 25 3/8 inches / 73.34 x 64.45 cm; Frame: 34 5/8 x 45 inches Signed lower right both sides of canvas: Dans, titled and signed versSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. TZAPOFF Mexican Oil on Board Painting. HeavilyA. TZAPOFF Mexican Oil on Board Painting. Heavily costumed Tribal Dancer. Witch Doctor. "Cuando la danza se vuelve rito. Signed & dated '90-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Carved Wood and Polychrome Mask, Old Man of CharapanCarved Wooden Mexican Mask. Tag Reads: Mascara De La Danza De Los Viejitos De Charapan, Uruapan, Michoacan / Mask Of The Dance Of The Old Mean Of Charapan. Approximately 11.375H x 6.6875W x 4.375D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (3) Vintage Mexican Folk Art ToysSet of three vintage toys, two include one ferris wheel, one Day of the Dead themed church, one depicting la Danza de Voladores, all in working condition height 30 in. x width 8.5 in. x depth 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - La Crociera degli OrroriOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di E. Warren edito in Germania con il titolo “Kreuzfahrt des Grauens” nella collana “Vampir Horror Roman” n. 96, Erich Pabel, 1974. TemperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sandro de la Rosa (Cuban, b. 1972) watercolorUntitled watercolor. Signed and dated 1999 lower left. Sight measures 22.5 in. height x 36.5 in. width, (with frame 33.5 in. height x 47.5 in. width). Sandro de la Rosa was born in Havana, Cuba, in 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandro de la Rosa (Cuban, born 1972)Untitled, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 2000 lower right. Sight measures 23.25 in. height x 19.25 in. width, (with frame 28.5 in. height x 24.5 in. width). Sandro de la Rosa was born in Havana, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandro De La Rosa (Cuban, B. 1972) His Master's Voice.Sandro De La Rosa (Cuban, B. 1972) His Master's Voice. Watercolor, signed lower right 15" x 23.5", frame: 22.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola emiliana sec.XVII/XVIII "La strage degliScuola emiliana sec.XVII/XVIII "La strage degli innocenti" disegno cm. 36x33See Sold Price
Sold2022Africa. La Terra degli SpiritiAfrica. La Terra degli Spiriti Zevi, Claudia Milano: 24 Ore Cultura (2015). ISBN 13: 9788866482390 Italian text 256 pages Numerous color illustrations Hardcover 31,5 x 28,5 cm. 2270 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Africa - La terra degli spiritiAfrica - La terra degli spiriti Zevi, C. / Pezzoli, G. 24 Ore Cultura, Mailand (2015) ISBN: 8866482390 Italian Text/Edition 256 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 2261 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Africa - La terra degli spiritiAfrica - La terra degli spiriti Zevi, C. / Pezzoli, G. 24 Ore Cultura, Mailand (2015) ISBN: 8866482390 Italian Text/Edition 256 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 2261 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dillon Leo & Diane - "La navigatrice degli spazi ", 1960Dillon Leo & Diane - "La navigatrice degli spazi ", 1960 ITA tempera su cartone, a) 27,5 x 11,5 cm b) 13 x 17,5 cm Coppia di illustrazioni originali realizzate dalla coppia (marito a moglSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duhamel du Monceau, Henri LouisDuhamel du Monceau, Henri Louis. La fisica degli alberi in cui si tratta dell’anatomia delle piante e dell’economia vegetabile. Venezia, Carlo Palese, 1774. In 4° (260 x 192 mm); LXXII, 272; [8],See Sold Price
Sold2017Latin American Cartoons Naive Surrealism Art CubanFamous Latin American Art Sandro de la Rosa .Private Collection, Comic Surrealism Theme 1993 ,Mixed Media on Paper 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023LAZZARO DONATI (ITALY, 1926-1977)."La salute degli Smeraldi". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1961 verso. From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27.5" h x 19.5" w. Frame: 37" h x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chia, Sandro (Florenz 1946) "La Fionda". 1985.Chia, Sandro (Florenz 1946) "La Fionda". 1985. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,7x100,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt.See Sold Price
611 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola indiana del XIX secolo La danza Raaslela di Sri Krishna Pigmenti su tela 118 x 77 cm€100
4 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Osborne brandy bottiglia firmata e disegnata certificata€5,000
19 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
58 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera diSee Sold Price
26 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mareSee Sold Price
May 25Art La RosaRocco Lentini (Palermo 17/10/1858-Venezia 20/10/1943) - Red chrysanthemums, 1929€600
118 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMARTINI Sandro, Pagina n. 42 attraverso, 1968, mixed media on canvas, cm 75x75See Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Duchessa di Galliera 1956 - SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Duchessa di€500
554 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60See Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000(1 bid)