Sold2016San Polo "Bianco Su Nero"San Polo " Bianco Su Nero"Otello Rosa Signed San Polo Venezia Italy "Nero Su Bianco" Dimensions: 32" height X 7" width_x000D_ Inv. 30See Sold Price
Sold2017CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia. Un appendiabiti,CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia. Un appendiabiti, anni '60. Ceramica decorata, marcata "San Polo made in Italy 0/1015", montata su pannello in truciolare impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 40, larghezza 1See Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) SenzaFLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) Senza titolo matita su carta cm 20x20 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta de La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia (RE) Untitled pencil on paper 7,87x7,87 in siSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) SenzaFLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) Senza titolo matita su carta cm 20x20 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta de La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia (RE) Untitled pencil on paper 7,87x7,87 in siSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIECI TAZZE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, SANsu fondo bianco, decori geometrici rossi e blu- difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 9, diam. cm 13,5 TEN RUSSIAN WHITE, BLUE AND RED CUPS AND SAUCERS, ST. PETERSBURG, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, KORNILOV BROTHERS FACTSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Nannucci (Firenze, 1939) - Composizione in bianco e nero, 1966Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2021SAN POLO VENEZIA Bivaso .SAN POLO VENEZIA Bivaso . Ceramica policroma. Cm 40,00 x 57,00 x 23,00. anni Cinquanta, marchio alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2018SAN POLO VENEZIA, Tavolino con decoro in ceramicaSAN POLO VENEZIA Tavolino con decoro in ceramica policroma raffigurante natura morta posizionata sotto il piano di vetro, anni ’60. Firma sotto la base: “San Polo†Venezia Italy a8p2.See Sold Price
Sold2023San Polo, Venice, Ceramic Vase with CatsSan Polo, Venice, Ceramic Vase with Catscirca 1960marked "'San Polo', Made in Italy, 0/108"24 1/2 x 12 1/4 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDI Bianco nero.Bianco nero. 2005. Ceramic plate. Cm 62,00 x 44,00 x 5,50. 5/6. Edition and signature at the back in marker. Studio Accardi, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Bottega GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021San Polo, large Floor LampSan Polo Floor lamp. Designed in the 1950s/60s. Ceramic, brass, fabric shade. H. 165 cm, foot: D. 21 cm. Inscribed 'San Polo' on the bottom of the ceramic.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAN POLO VENEZIA Applique.Applique. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 70,00 x 20,00. manufacturing mark, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bassorilievo in marmo bianco su porfido raffigurantediametro cm 32, entro cornice in marmo grigioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large pitcher by Rosa Otello for San Polo VeneziaWidth cm 49 Depth cm 39 Height cm 74 Large glazed ceramic pitcher with "zebra" decoration. San Polo Venice production. Signatures and title on base. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAN POLO VENEZIA Vase.Vase. Polychrome maiolica. Cm 20,00 x 41,00. Mark under the base, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic Archer Sculpture by San PoloSan Polo Italian Ceramic Studio, The Archer, mid 1950's, glazed ceramic, brass, and wood painted base, 31 x 31 x 10 inches, an excellent mid Century Modern reference to the Classical Archer possibly fSee Sold Price
Sold2016San Polo Venetian Coat HangerVintage by San Polo CeramicCoat Hanger Measurement Height: 9" / 22.86cm Depth: 5.5" / 13.97cm Length: 32" / 81.28cm No. of Items: 1 This item ships from Pennsylvania Please note that this loSee Sold Price
Sold2017San PoloGrande vaso Ceramica policroma invetriata. Prod. San Polo, Venezia, 1955 ca. Firma del produttore sotto la base. h cm 52, diam. cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2017OTELLO ROSA; SAN POLO"Totem" sculptural floor vessel, with applied abstract faces, Venezia, Italy, 20th c.; Glazed ceramic; Signed and numbered 0/800; 21" x 9 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAN POLO : Ceramic coat rack, Venice 1950SAN POLO Ceramic coat rack, Venice 1950 Ceramic, 20 x 60 cm Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023San Polo, Venice, Ceramic Vase with Two WomenSan Polo, Venice, Ceramic Vase with Two Womencirca 1960marked "'San Polo', Made in Italy, 0/802"22 1/2 x 10 1/4 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023OTELLO ROSA, CERAMICHE SAN POLO, anni '50.OTELLO ROSA, CERAMICHE SAN POLO, anni '50. Quattro appendiabiti da parete. Ceramica modellata e decorata a mano. Marca incisa. Altezza cm 22, larghezza 11, sporgenza 8.See Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;€460
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLAMBORGHINI original factory color chart for Lamborghini Countach, inside with 13 paint samples,€3,000