Sold2021Samuel Schellink for Rozenburgh tall lidded vaseSamuel Schellink (1876-1958) for Rozenburgh tall lidded eggshell porcelain vase with orchid decoration The Hague, Netherlands, 1900 high glazed ceramic painted and ink-stamped marks 5 1/8"sq x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
20172 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag.2 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag. Eierschalenporzellan, Malerei von Samuel Schellink, Blumen bzw. Blumen mit Schmetterlingen. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Jahreszahlzeichen, MalermonoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase with handles, 1908Samuel Schellink. Vase with handles, 1908. H. 10.9 cm. Made by Rozenburg, Den Haag. Eggshell porcelain, white, glazed green and yellow. Anemones. Marked: Stork, crown, Rozenburg den Haag, datemark, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware vase Samuel Shellink (1876-1958), Rozenburg PlateelfabriekA large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware vase Samuel Shellink (1876-1958), Rozenburg Plateelfabriek (1883-1917), The Hague, Netherlands, 1897 Decorated with owls, stars, and stylized branches and foliagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase deMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase de Fleurs' Ink on paper ; 14.5 x 10.25 (in) Signed Vlaminck, lower right Provenance: Private collection in New York City, New York Sold to Sir Rex HarrisoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lot of Three Miniature VasesRosenburg Den Haag, tallest vase is 11 cm., including restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rozenburg Samuel Schellink Eggshell Porcelain Iris VaseSquare body with a tall round neck and narrow double handles. Adorned with purple irises. Rozenburg backstamp and artist's mark on the underside. Artist: Samuel Schellink Issued: c. 1902 Dimensions: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Komturkreuz des niederländischen Ordens Oranje-Nassau mit Ernennungsurkunde. Den Haag, 1910.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Komturkreuz des niederländischen Ordens Oranje-Nassau mit Ernennungsurkunde. Den Haag, 1910. Mehrteilig durchbrochen gefertigt, vergoldet, emailliert und an beweglicher KroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Ziege mit Zicklein Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der Schüler Heinrich von Zügels an der MÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Rastender Hirtenkabe mit Ziege, Zicklein, Lamm und Kalb unter einer Weide Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der hierin sein bevSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber,Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber, 5-teilig. Marke Van Kempen en Begeer. Quadratische Form mit vertikalen Faltenzügen, ohrenförmiger Henkel und Deckel mit Balusterknauf aus ElfenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware vase Rozenburg Plateelfabriek (1883-1917), The Hague,A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware vase Rozenburg Plateelfabriek (1883-1917), The Hague, Netherlands, 1899 The underside signed, "Rozenburg/ Den Haag" alongside date anchor mark and stork mark, anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit violettem Wiesen-Schaumkraut/Art Nouveau VaseVase mit violettem Wiesen-Schaumkraut/Art Nouveau Vase With Violet Cuckoo Flowers, Daum, Nancy, um 1900 konische kleine Vase aus farblosem mehrschichtigem Glas, zwischen den Schichten opakweiß, im unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase with handles, 1909/10Willem Hartgring. Haagsche Plateelbakkerij Rozenburg. Vase with handles, 1909-10. H. 20 cm. So-called egg-shell porcelain, polychromatic paint. Poppy. Marked: Rozenburg den Haag, window, 610, datemarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) (ATTRIB.), OILMAURICE DE VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) (ATTRIB.), OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS IN A VASE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. IMAGE APPROX 16.25" X 9.5", FRAME APPROX 21" X 14", SKU884.01See Sold Price
Sold202379230: Two Rozenburg Porcelain Vases, 1902-1906 Marks: Two Rozenburg Porcelain Vases, 1902-1906 Marks: (crown), Rozenburg, (stork), den Haag, (date mark), (decorator's mark)See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS RASTENDER HIRTENJUNGE MIT ZIEGENHERDE (1924)JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf Resting shepherd boy with a herd of goats (1924) Oil on canvas. 56 x 66 cm (F. 75 x 85 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Jul. P. Junghanns 1924'. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Blumenstilleben mit PorzellanvaseJulius Paul Junghans 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben''Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1930 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen Murrine N° 41 (Traubendekor) in den Farben Grün, Weiß und Rosa.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Vase China, wohl Ming-Dynastie. Bronze,Kleine Vase China, wohl Ming-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Rechteckiger Gefässkörper mit schmalem Fuss und Hals. In den Paneelen reliefiert mit Pferd, Krabbe, Languste, Fisch und Fabeltieren aufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''a fasce''Vase ''a fasce'' Pollio Perelda (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, 1953 Schwarzes Glas mit horizontaler Bandeinschmelzung in den Farben Grün, Gelb und Rot. Orig.- Klebeetikett der Manufaktur. H. 29,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Polveri''Vase ''Polveri'' Archimede Seguso, Murano, 1953/54 Mehrfach überstochenes farbloses Glas mit gerissener Goldfolie sowie rotem und violettem Pulver zwischen den Schichten. Im Querschnitt oval. H. 30,5See Sold Price
Sold2022TäbrisNW-Persien, um 1880. 2 dunkelblaue filigrane Säulen stützen den weissen, mit Blüten und Zweigen besetzen Giebel, unter dem im charakteristischen braunen Feld eine mystische Vase figuriert, auSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHaagsche Plateelbakkerij Rozenburg, Den Haag, Small vase, 1907/08€340(3 bids)
116 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese famille rose 100 bats vase with Guangxu six-character mark, probably from the periodSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN mixed lot of 13 sales brochures and catalogs etc., among it 1949, tools and accessories€100
6 days LeftTime AuctionAlice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876 - 1958) Artist Watercolor On Paper$475(3 bids)
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersRICHARD HAYLEY LEVER CONCARNEAU FRANCE DRAWING C. 1908 - AFFILIATION: American, (1876 - 1958) -$1,200
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanRichard Hayley Lever (American, 1876–1958) - St. Ives: Cornwall$2,400(1 bid)
132 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white phoenix and dragon beaker Gu vase, probably Kangxi period (early 18thSee Sold Price
126 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA blue and white pear-shaped dragon vase (ping), probably Yuan Dynasty (13th/14th century)See Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanRichard Hayley Lever (American 1876–1958) - The Quay Cornwall, England$750(1 bid)
May 29Adam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Mountain Landscape with Cottages c.1926-30 Oil on board, 28 x 35.5cm €0
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanRichard Hayley Lever (American, 1876–1958) - Hot Day, Gloucester, MA$2,400
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsMaurice de Vlaminck, French (1876-1958), The Angelus, color woodcut, 13"H x 17"W (sight), 19 1/2"H x$100
Jun 06PiasaMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) Le village Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left 54 x 65 cm€30,000
Jun 06PiasaMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) La Seine à Triel, circa 1910-1911 Oil on canvas Signed on the€50,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsWillem van den Berg, United States / Netherlands (1886-1970), Work Break, graphite on paper, 5 5/8"H$50
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Vase pansu en faïence, prises latérales sur l'épaulement, décor€200
BonhamsDutch School (17th Century) Still Life with Fruit, Game, a Pie, and a Boy Holding a Rabbit (fram...$1,300
148 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmperor Karl I of Austria - a coloured portrait photoSee Sold Price