A large Chinese famille rose 100 bats vase with Guangxu six-character mark, probably from the periodPorzellan. Langgezogener Hals mit sich weitender, vergoldeter Mündung über bauchigem Korpus. Umseitig verziert mit den Farben der famille rose: Fledermäuse und Wolken. Wandungsansatz mit stilisierter Ruyi-Bordüre. Unterseite mit roter Guangxu-Marke. Gold berieben, ansonsten guter Zustand. Maße 40 x 22 cm.Condition: II
- 34.5%
A large Chinese famille rose 100 bats vase with Guangxu six-character mark, probably from the period
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price
€1,500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE