Sold2022DECKELTERRINE UND SAUCIERE '1001 NACHT'DECKELTERRINE UND SAUCIERE '1001 NACHT' Deutsch, Meissen, 1968 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 17 cm (Terrine). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Malernummer, Jahreszeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sechszehn Teller und Sauciere mit Blumendekor17-tlg.; 10 Speise-, 6 Suppenteller und Sauciere. Beidseitig der Wandung und im leicht vertieften Spiegel farbenfroher Blumendekor aus Einzelblüten und Blütenzweigen, u. a. "RoteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sahnekännchen und Flakon mit StöpselSahnekännchen und Flakon mit Stöpsel Nordböhmen, Neuwelt oder Schlesien, Schreiberhau (Josephinenhütte), Mitte 19. Jh. Geschältes Glas mit Rubinunterfang, dekoriert mit eingerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sauciere Schaffhausen, um 1900. Silber. HerstellermarkeSauciere Schaffhausen, um 1900. Silber. Herstellermarke Jezler. Ovale Form mit 2 Henkeln auf fassonierter Fussschale. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 800. L 26 cm, ca. 620 g. - Min. Alters- und GebrauchssSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mokkaservice 'Daphne' und Restservice 'Anemone' / AMokkaservice 'Daphne' und Restservice 'Anemone' / A Mocha Service 'Daphne' and a Rest Service 'Anemone', Tettau, 20. Jh. Mokkaservice bestehend aus: 1 Kanne, 1 Sahnekännchen, 1 Zuckerdose, 4 Tassen mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speiserestservice102-tlg.; 25 Vorspeisen-, 24 Speise-, 18 Suppen-, 33 Brotteller, Sauciere, Anbietplatte. Reliefdekor "Altozier" mit Goldrand. Teilw. best./ber.; Zepter- und grüne Malereimarke. PlattenmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kinderservice Deutschland, 20.Jh. Villeroy & Boch.Kinderservice Deutschland, 20.Jh. Villeroy & Boch. Floraler und ornamentaler Druckdekor auf weissem Grund. Bestand: 6 flache Teller, 6 Suppenteller, Saucière, 2 Deckelterrinen, 3 runde Platten, 1 ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bittner, M.: WanduhrM Bittner Viennese watch manufacturer around 1900. Wall clock Brass, enamel dial, walnut body, glazed on 3 sides; H 145 cm, W 32 cm, D 16 cm; Dial inscribed ''M. Bittner in Wien''See Sold Price
Sold2021Piguet, Audemars: Royal Oak 515Audemars Piguet Royal Oak 515 Steel, quartz clockwork; marked on verso ''Royal Oak No 515 QUARTZ'', in the lid ''AUDEMARS PIGUET SWISS B67869''; Movement marked ''UNADJUSTED SEVEN (7) JEWELS AUDEMARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: AufschauendeArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Looking up Bronze; H 58.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''59/99''See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz, George: Ecce HomoGeorge Grosz Berlin 1891 - 1959 Ecce Homo 84 lithographs and 16 colored plates after watercolours, Malik-Verlag Berlin 1923; H 36.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; in the illustrated original box (slightly bumped andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breker, Arno: GrazieArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf German sculptor and architect; Individual and group exhibitions, e.g. 1985 in the Museum of European Art New York, 1990 in the Museum Europaeische Kunst,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Werthmann, Friederich: Ohne TitelFriedrich Werthmann 1927 Wuppertal - 2018 Dusseldorf After attending high school in Barmen in 1948, hiking and orientation trips in southern Germany, Switzerland and Austria and the decision to work eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
1 day LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenElastolin, Lineol, 5 italienische Soldaten, u.a. Offizier zu Pferd und Fahnentrager€110(2 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsENGELHARD, Julius Ussy (1883 – 1964). Elend Untergang und F...$750
1 day LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenBuch, Richard Hausmann, Lego Modellautos der 50er und 60er€100(1 bid)
May 23Freeman's | Hindman[ENCYCLOPEDIA - LIMC]. Lexicon Iconographicum Mythologiae Classicae. Zurich und Munchen: Artemis$3,000
1 day LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenLineol, Elastolin, Konvolut Artillerie Soldaten und Zubehor€80(1 bid)
May 18Auktionshaus OberurselKonvolut. Passagier- und Gepäckwagen. Santa Fe. "Aristo Craft Trains".€150(1 bid)