Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst Friedhof Worpswede. 1964. Aquatintaradierung auf grauem Bütten. 59,5 x 49 cm (78Janssen, HorstFriedhof Worpswede. 1964. Aquatintaradierung auf grauem Bütten. 59,5 x 49 cm (78 x 56,5 cm). Signiert sowie bezeichnet "P", verso betitelt. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im PassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. JeJanssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. Je Radierung auf Papier, teils auf Bütten. Blattmaße von 35 x 21 cm bis 53 x 65 cm. Je signiert, zusätzlich 2 in der Platte signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2020JANSSEN, Horst, ''Mademoiselle Lender'', farbigeJANSSEN, Horst, ''Mademoiselle Lender'', farbige Photolithografie, 41 x 28, bez. ''P'' (Probe), verso weiterer Druck (''Huberbrief 7'') und signiert, 1981, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German 1929-1995): Leaning Backwardspastel and pencil on paper, framed floating under acrylic; signed, titled, and dated 6-5-89 lower center 19 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. (50.2 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 23 in. (75.6 x 58.4 cm.) Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Häusern, Windmühle und Figuren Janssen verwendete für die Bildideen dieser Arbeit wie häufig einen alten, in diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst JANSSEN: "Oh, Kerstin Luthje"Horst JANSSEN (1929-1995): "Oh, Kerstin Luthje”. Etching and aquatint printed in two tones on japan wove paper, 1991. Reference: Spielmann 25. From the edition of 100, in the third state of threSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Armande Béjart". Originaltitel Kaltnadel in Rotbraun/gewalztes Velin, 1977/88. Sign. u. dat.; Gesamtauflage 525 Exemplare. Wvz. Frielinghaus 1977/6. Abzug 1988 von FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Eule Radierung u. Aquatinta/Papier, 1973. Sign, dat. u. nummeriert 30/30. In der Platte dat. 13.2.(19)73 u. bez. "die 3". Plattenmaß ca. 29,8 cm x 25 cm. RahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Oh Lamme (/) Hamburg zittert". Originaltitel Radierung u. Aquatinta in Grün/Papier, 1992. Sign., dat. (19)92 u. nummeriert 22/100. In der Platte betitelt sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Tagebuch der Amaryllis". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier. Stempel-Sign.; Blatt ca. 64 cm x 88 cm. Rahmen. Offset print in colour. Signature stamp. im InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Nao-Fisch". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier, 1985. Druck nach der Collage Janssens aus einer aquarellierten Federzeichnung mit Schriftzeile in Bleistift aus Zuneigung zuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Stiefmütterchen". Originaltitel Farboffset-Plakat/Papier, 1981. Sign. in Bleistift. Nach einem Pastell (über Bleistift) zur Vorstellung der RadiersuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horst Janssen, Signed EtchingOriginal etching by Horst Janssen, circa 1964. Pencil signed lower right. Untitled, however there is a pencil notation in the center of the image which reads "Langenhorn". Sight seen approx. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995) Jean Genet alle DramenTitle: Jean Genet alle Dramen Subject: Figures Type: Etching Materials: Fabriano paper Markings & Inscriptions: Initialed, dated, and numbered 28/35 Date: 1980 Maker: Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995)See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen - Portrait of Edgar Allan PoeArtist: Horst Janssen Title: Portrait of Edgar Allan Poe Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ)Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ) including "Schloss Gottorf - Schleswig" and lithograph of a mixed media artwork. Both professionally frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Horst Janssen (1929-1995) LithographHorst Janssen (1929 - 1995) was active/lived in Germany. Is known for drawing, printmaking, posters, engraving, illustration. Sight Size: 20.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Horst Janssen, Janssenhof, 1983Horst Janssen, Janssenhof, 1983, Horst Janssen, Janssenhof, Hamburg 1983.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Horst Janssen, Svanshall verkehrt. Aufzeichnungen einerHorst Janssen, Svanshall verkehrt. Aufzeichnungen einer süssen Verwirrung, 1987, Horst Janssen, Svanshall verkehrt. Aufzeichnungen einer süssen Verwirrung, Hamburg 1987.,See Sold Price
Sold2021YAYOI KUSAMA, A PUMPKIN (RT)paper size 34.5 (width) x 31 (length) cmframed size 58 (width)x 49(length) cmSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHORST JANSSEN ZWEI ARBEITEN: IBSEN FUER HERMANN LAATZEN, 197€180
3 days LeftPhoebus Auction TaipeiAN IMPERIAL FAMILLE-ROSE AND UNDERGLAZED BLUE BOWL, DAOGUANG PERIODNT$250,000
3 days LeftPhoebus Auction TaipeiAN ARCHAIC RARE AND FINE BRONZE FOOD VESSEL 'DING' DECORATED WITH TAOTE PATTERN, SHANG DYNASTYNT$1,500,000
3 days LeftPhoebus Auction TaipeiA BRONZE COOKING VESSEL DECORATED WITH BEAST FACE PATTERN, SONG DYNASTYNT$150,000
3 days LeftPhoebus Auction TaipeiA TURQUOISE INLAID BRONZE DRAGON SHAPE IMPLEMENT, SHANG DYNASTYNT$420,000
3 days LeftPhoebus Auction TaipeiA RARE AND FINE FAMILLE-ROSE VASE DECORATED WITH FLOWER BRANCH AND DRAGONS, QINALONG PERIODNT$2,800,000
3 days LeftPhoebus Auction TaipeiA TURQUOISE INLAID GOLD SPLASHED BRONZE BELT BUCKLE, QING DYNASTYNT$30,000