Sold2016Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1908-1917, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1908-1917, Moscow, with a silver enameled oklad, with a master's mark of "NG," H.- 10 5/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, CIRCA 1900A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, CIRCA 1900. Overlaid with a machine engraved silver gilt oklad, hallmarked Moscow, 1908-1917, Cyrillic maker's mark EY, and 84 silver standard. With later added enameled halSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
2017Christ Pantocrator Oklad Russian Icon, 1899Christ Pantocrator 1899-1908, Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator. Oil on wood with silver-gilt oklad. Hallmarked Moscow, 84 standard (875/1000 silver), maker mark in Cyrillic unknown. 25 x 21.5 cm (9See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF RUSSIAN ICONSPAIR OF RUSSIAN ICONS. Comprising an icon of Christ overlayed with a silver gilt machine engraved oklad, hallmarked Moscow, 1908- 1917, Cyrillic makers mark for Igor Cheryatov and 84 silver standaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Russian Icon,with pre 1908 kokoshnik mark and assayer initials of Ivan Sergeyevich Lebedkin (Moscow 1898-1914), makers mark of Sergey Shaposhnikov (Moscow 1897-1908), portraying Christ The Pantocrator with right hSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Igor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLADAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver oklad set withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVERA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLADCHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Realistically painted. Blessing and bearing theSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Igor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1867, Moscow, withRussian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1867, Moscow, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad with a maker's mark of "AK," perhaps Antip Kuzmichev and an assayer's mark of "BC," perhaps Veniamin Savinsky, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1856, Moscow, withRussian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1856, Moscow, with an enameled gilt sterling oklad, with a maker's mark for Aleksandr Alekseev Mukhin and an assayer's mark of "AM," H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantocrator" with silver oklad. - Moscow, XIX. - 22x18 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with a silver oklad. Marks: 84 standard, city hallmark, master's mark "ИЕ" (?).See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, late 19th c.,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, late 19th c., Moscow, with a gilt silver oklad, with a partially obscured maker's mark of "?M," presented in a fitted mahogany easel box, Icon- H.- 7 in., W.- 5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1896-1908, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1896-1908, with a gilt and silver filigree oklad mounted with cabochon pink tourmalines and blue ceramics, with a maker's mark of "SG," H.- 11 1/8 in., W.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Icon of the Virgin of Vladimir, 1908-1917,Russian Icon of the Virgin of Vladimir, 1908-1917, Moscow, with a gilt silver oklad with applied decoration and a maker's mark of Ivan Khlebnikov, H.- 12 3/8 in., W.- 10 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER ANDAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (halo) Oil on wood panel withSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVERAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. MSee Sold Price
May 23Doyle New YorkRussian Silver, Cloisonné and Champlevé Enamel Icon of Christ Pantocrator$1,500
May 23Doyle New YorkTwo Russian Silver Icons of Christ Pantocrator and the Mother of God of Kazan$300
May 17Heritage Auctions82173: A Russian Icon of St. Nicholas the Wonderworker $3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
4 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19cHAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR ON GOLD MOSCOW SCHOOL$1,400
4 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19cHAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR ON GOLD MOSCOW SCHOOL$1,900
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200