Sold2019Drawing of Venice by Rudolf Von Alt, 1876Drawing of Venice by Rudolf Von Alt(Austrian).6" x 8" sight to the mat.////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From Wiki):"Rudolf Ritter von Alt (28 AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF VON ALT (ATTR)Gouache. Streetscape. From a Stamford, CT collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 4" high x 2.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Vihvelin (Estonian 1892 - 1962) PargisPeeter Arnold Vihvelin alustas kunstiõpinguid Tartus Rudolf von zur Mühleni ja Kristjan Raua juures. Tartu Reaalkooli joonistusõpetaja Peter Barthi soovitusel astus ta 1910 Peterburi KuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Otto von OttenfeldArab Horseman 11" x 7 1/4" oil on panel signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leontine von Littrow, Trieste 1856 - 1925 Abbazia, Circle of, Lungomare in AbbaziaLeontine von LittrowTrieste 1856 - 1925 Abbazia, Circle of“Lungomare in Abbazia”Oil on cardboard24 x 34 cm, with frame 36 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Ritter Von Reichl (German,1881-1915) oilARTIST: Rudolf Ritter Von Reichl (Germany, 1881 - 1915) NAME: Cordials with a Cardinal MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Japonismus-Deckelvase mit asiatischem Dekorvon Rudolf Schenker sog. "Apothekerbüchse". Ovoider Korpus mit gerundeter Schulter und kurzem, zylindrischem Hals. Auf übergreifendem, gewölbtem Deckel plastischer PinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Otto Ritter von Ottenfeld, A Prayer in theRudolf Otto Ritter von Ottenfeld (1856 - 1913) A Prayer in the Desert Oil on board. Signed lower right "Ottenfeld 1879" 9.5" x 6.5"; framed 18" x 15"; beautiful gilded frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022W-Roth, Poeterei ohne ObjektFluxus Roth, Dieter Poeterei 3/4. Doppelnummer der Halbjahresschrift fur Poesie und Poetrie. Hg. von Dieter Rot u. Rudolf Rieser. Mit 1 montierten Original-Photo "Originalrhein", handmonogrammiert u.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Crossriver Stone Head, "akwanshi"Stein-Kopf, "akwanshi" Crossriver, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie von Schroeder, Ulrich von Schröder, Zürich (1972). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009See Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "deangle"Dan, Cote d Ivoire H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Helene & Philippe Leloup, Paris. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Expertise von Helene Leloup (1989).See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Mangold,"Curled Figure", 2002Robert Mangold,"Curled Figure", 2002,Etching (aquatint and softground),25 x 44 3/8 inches ,Edition of 40See Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sol Lewitt,"Concentric Irregular Bands, Plate #03",Sol Lewitt,"Concentric Irregular Bands, Plate #03", 1997,Set of four two color woodcuts,Signed and numbered lower right on each sheet,Edition 24/30, 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sol Lewitt,"Concentric Irregular Bands, Plate #01",Sol Lewitt,"Concentric Irregular Bands, Plate #01", 1997,Set of four two color woodcuts,Edition 24/30,Signed and numbered lower right on each sheet,12 1/4 x 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold20161930's-90's Minnesota Fats (Rudolf Wanderone) Us1930's-90's Minnesota Fats (Rudolf Wanderone) Used Pool Cue--His Favorite. "Beat evSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
208 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFranz Poledne (1873 - 1932) - Russian Corporal in First World War, 1915 - 1917See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaillol, Aristide 45 Holzschnitte. Aus: Vergil. Die Eclogen. In der Ursprache und Deutsch. ܀1,000
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRUDOLF DIESEL mixed lot among it handsigned letter by Rudolf diesel to Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, dated€300
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original B/W photo accident damaged car Auto Union type C, by Karl Rudolf Heydel, test€100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRainer, Arnulf o.T. Aus: Haute Coiffure. 1963. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 31,5 x 43,5 cm (38 x 54€900
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ original patent specification "Antriebsvorrichtung für Kraftfahrzeuge,€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonderborg (eigentl. Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann), K.R.H. o.T. 1968. Lithographie auf Velin. 41 x 50 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonderborg (eigentl. Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann), K.R.H. o.T. (Informelle Komposition). 1958.€300
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)
1 day LeftAustin Auction GalleryEGON VON FURSTENBERG (1946-2004) FOR EPOQUE UPHOLSTERED SOFA$750(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk of the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti€340