Sold2017RUDOLF BAUER - Nackte FrauRudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). "Nackte Frau". Pen and ink drawing on paper. 1920s?. Signed lower left. Cream wove paper. Good to very good condition. Provenance: Estate of the artist. A study forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rudolf Bauer (German 1889-1953)"Young Girl", Mixed media on paper, 16 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (sight size), Signed lower right, Provenance: Estate of the artist 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Bauer, Untitled (Bauer at the Races)Rudolf Bauer Untitled (Bauer at the Races) ink and gouache on paper 15 h × 40.5 w in (38 × 103 cm) Signed to lower left 'Rudolf Bauer'. Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Bauer, Soccer; Graduating Class (two works)Rudolf Bauer Soccer; Graduating Class (two works) graphite on paper, ink on paper 15 h × 15 w in (38 × 38 cm) 19 h × 24.75 w in (48 × 63 cm) Signed to lower edge of each work 'Rudolf BSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF BAUER - Circle of Life - Original lithographArtist: Rudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). Title: "Circle of Life". Medium: Original lithograph. Date: Composed c1910s. Dimensions: Image size: 11 7/8 x 17 3/8 in. (302 x 441 mm).LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUDOLF BAUER - Circle of LifeRudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). "Circle of Life". Original lithograph. c1910s. Signed in pencil, lower right; numbered in pencil, lower left; signed in the stone, lower right. Edition unknown, perSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pencil Signed Rudolf Bauer, 1889 - 1953, No. 86, Etching Woman Bathing, FramedPencil Signed Rudolf Bauer, 1889 - 1953, No. 86, Etching Woman Bathing, Framed. size: 10.75 x 9.5, 17 x 16 outside frame. ASKart: Rudolf Bauer (1889 - 1953) was active/lived in New York / Germany. RudSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Kirchner (1880-1938) GermanNACKTE FRAU AM FENSTER, 1912, etching from an edition after 1912, initialed in plate lower left, plate 6 ¼ x 4 ½”, full margins, framed with glass.See Sold Price
BonhamsRudolf Hellwag (Austrian, 1867-1942) A tropical village by the water 39 3/4 x 51 1/4in (101 x 13...$140(11 bids)
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsRudolf Kaesbach (1873-1955), Spartan archer, patinated bronze Art Deco sculpture on a marble base, H€1,000
4 days LeftLuxurious TreasuresPierluigi Cerri For Poltrona Frau Sofa in Black Leather and Marble Side Table$1,500