Sold2020Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Romeo eMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Romeo e Giulietta, 1966-67 brass from an edition of 2000, impressed signature and number to underside 'berrocal 1230' H 6 x W 8 1/2 x D 5 inches Together witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Berrocal, Romeo e GiuliettaMiguel Berrocal Romeo e Giulietta 1966-67brass 6.25 h x 8.25 w x 5 d in (16 x 21 x 13 cm) Impressed signature and number to underside 'Berrocal 1354'. This work is number 1354 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933 - 2006) Romeo e Giulietta, 1966-1967Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933 - 2006) Romeo e Giulietta, 1966-1967 brass signature and serial number stamped (on the underside of the sculpture) berrocal 1894 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 5 inches. (includiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (1933-2006) 'Romeo e Giulietta', 1966-67 from an edition of 2000Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (1933-2006) 'Romeo e Giulietta', 1966-67 from an edition of 2000 brass with impressed foundry marks H 6 x W 8 1/2 x D 5 inches Property from a Private Collector, Mequon, WisconsiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Salvador Dali Litho Romeo e Guilett SignedRare Salvador Dali Lithograph from the Romeo e Guiletta suite. Signed. Ref, Michler & Lobsinger #1601. 41 x 30 cm (16.1 x 11.8 inches). This is a set of nine (9) lithographs, two (2) of which are beinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romeo Bevilacqua, MGA, pottery sculptureM.G.A., Albisola, Romeo Bevilacqua, sculpted pottery illustrating a poodle with bow. 1940 ca. Original sign MGA Rome Bevilacqua. M.G.A, Albissola, Romeo Bevilacqua, quadro in ceramica scolpita raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Criche e Croc: Scene Comiche AnimateSerie completa di 3 albi, Bemporad, non datati ma seconda metàanni '30. Brossura cm 9x11,5. Fotofilm con fotogrammi che si animano come flipbook dai film prodotti dalla Metro Goldwin Mayer; ottimoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal, bronze sculptureMiguel Berrocal, bronze sculpture, Miguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006), "Romeo e Giulietta", circa 1966, number 1421 from the edition of 2000. Impressed signature "Berrocal 1421" to underside, 6"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish 1933 - 2006)Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish 1933 - 2006) "Romeo e Giulietta",1966-1967 Polished brass Signed on bottom Berrocal 674 5 1/2" x 8 3/4" x 5 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Bazzanti (Italian 1842-1881)DESCRIPTION: White marble sculpture titled: "Romeo E Guilietta" by Pietro Bazzanti. Features Guilietta leaning against a column, while being embraced by Romeo seated next to her above the column, whilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raro coltelloLama a doppio sguscio ad un filo e mezzo traforata al forte, impugnatura in osso raffigurante personaggio ebbro con calice e bottiglia. Rara tipologia in eccellenti condizioni._x0000_ L. 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN ALBISOLA MAJOLICA CHARGERS(lot of 2) Large Italian majolica wall chargers, Romeo Bevilacqua (1908-1958), Giuseppe Mazzotti Albisola, classical figures with arrow and lyre harp, approx 16.25"diam; 10.5lbs total Start Price: $10See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Antique Mini Books, DIVINA COMMEDIA & MoreThree miniature books. Appear to be in Italian. Antique, possibly vintage. No publication dates found. Titles include DIVINA COMMEDIA, ROMEO E GIULIETTA, and DIZIONARIETTO DANTESCO. Pieces also read FSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUCCI Una bottiglia e sei bicchieri, anniGUCCI Una bottiglia e sei bicchieri, anni "70. Vetro verde di Empoli e passamanerie. Altezza bicchieri cm 8, altezza bottiglia cm 27.See Sold Price
Sold2016DE VILISS lotto composto da una bottiglia e unDE VILISS lotto composto da una bottiglia e un vaporizzatore in vetro decorato a motivi stilizzati in doratura e policromia. Firmate alla base ( h. cm. 24) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021GUZZINI, Caraffa, bottiglia e cavatappiGUZZINI Produzione Italia, 1990 ca. Una caraffa thermos in plastica nei toni del rosso e nero, una bottiglia in plastica nei toni del giallo. Un cavatappi in metallo verniciato rosso e acciaio (Non fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERVIZIO DA ROSOLIO composto da vassoio in legnoSERVIZIO DA ROSOLIO composto da vassoio in legno ebanizzato e argento, bottiglia in cristallo inciso e argento, quattro bicchieri in cristallo con gambo in argento (mancanze). Anni 30 - cm 47 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto di sette contenitori in vetro, tra cui due BaccaratComposto da un vaso, una caraffa, due ciotole, due scatole con coperchio e un bottiglia con coperchio in metallo doratoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOLITA LEMPICKA Ú Lotto composto da grande bottigliaLOLITA LEMPICKA Ú Lotto composto da grande bottiglia vuota e piccola bottiglia di gusto dΘcoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sottsass Associati, Egizia, bottle and glassSottsass Associati, night bottle and crystal glass. Silk-screen printed decoration. Egizia prod. Sottsass e Associati, bottiglia da notte con bicchiere in cristallo, decorazione serigrafata in argentoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Merli Capodimonte Italy Romeo & Juliet FigurineCapodimonte Florence Italy figural sculpture by renowned contemporary Italian master sculptor, Bruno Merli. Titled "Giuletta e Romeo". Subject matter is from William Shakespeare's tragedy Romeo and JuSee Sold Price
Sold2020OGGETTI VARILOTTO COMPOSTO DA: VASSOIO A 2 LIVELLI CON SERVIZIO DA CAFFÈ IN PORCELLANA, CIOCCOLATIERA in metallo e vetro, CESTELLO PORTA GHIACCIO CON BOTTIGLIA E BICCHIERISee Sold Price
Sold2021BAROVIER E TOSO, Una bottiglia in vetroBAROVIER E TOSO Produzione, Murano, Italia 1980 ca. Una bottiglia in vetro soffiato a bocca, decoro a righe spirali nei toni blu, verde e oro. Firma alla base. Alt. cm 34.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Osborne brandy bottiglia firmata e disegnata certificata€5,000
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesZagato 46-parts Zagato from the 80s/90s€70
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 27-parts books from the 70s-90s€80
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 28-parts books / magazines etc. from the 70s-200€70
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 17x model car in scale 1:16 / 1/18 / 1:14€300
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Archive Harry Vossen€390
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Archive Harry Vossen€200
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Archive Harry Vossen€300
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 4x original b/w press photos from the 60s€80
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 6 original b/w press photos of models from the 5€150
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Operating Instructions 6C 2500 Sport and Super S€850
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Standox car colors complete list 1992 - 2000€3,000
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1964€4,400
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1973€1,500