Sold2020Rogelio Polesello (1939 - 2014), mascara, oil onRogelio Polesello (1939 - 2014), mascara, oil on canvas, signed lower right Polesello, signed and titled on back. 45" x 58". Provenance: Property from the Credit Suisse Americana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique sur toile, signé , titrée et située "Buenos Aires, Argentina" au dos 122 x 115 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rogelio Polesello, "Rojo, Naranja, y Azul"Rogelio Polesello (Argentinian, 1939-2014), acrylic on canvas depicting four fan-like shapes in a circle, signed and titled verso, 47 3/4" x 44 3/4" canvas, 48 1/2" x 45 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Rogelio PoleselloRogelio Polesello (Argentine, 1939-2014), Las Dos Columnas, 1982, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 29.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 38.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROGELIO POLESELLO (ARGENTINIAN B. 1939)ROGELIO POLESELLO (ARGENTINIAN B. 1939) Untitled 31, 1965 acrylic on canvas 65 x 65 cm (25 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.) signed, numbered 31 and dated on verso PROVENANCE Instituto de Arte Contemporaneo, Lima, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jake Berthot (1939 - 2014)Untitled (Distance #5), 1979, Oil on Canvas, 8" x 10", Unsigned, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1886 - 1939) oil painting on canvasAttributed to Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1886 - 1939) oil painting on canvas depicting a circus trapeze act scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1919. Mounted in an ornate goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janos Miklos Vaszary (1867 - 1939) Oil PaintingJanos Miklos Vaszary (1867 - 1939) original oil painting on beveled panel signed and dated 1902 lower left. Janos Miklos Vaszary was active/lived in Hungary, France. Measures 15-in. x 10-in. image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Poskas (b. 1939), oil on canvas, Cornwall FarmPeter Poskas (b. 1939), oil on canvas, Cornwall Farm Porch, signed lower right: Poskas, 13" x 14" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rogelio Polesello, No. 14Rogelio Polesello No. 14 1964mixed media on paper 23 h × 17.5 w in (58 × 44 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Polesello 64 No. 14'. This work will ship froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hannu Palosuo Long Jump (2014) Oil paintingNew to Jasper52! Hannu Palosuo Long Jump (2014) Oil painting 50 x 50 cms Hannu Palosuo (Helsinki, 1966) lives and works between Finland and Rome. He has collaborated as a stage designer for La FeniceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Olin Travis (Am. 1888-1975), River Scene, 1939, oil onOlin Travis (Am. 1888-1975), River Scene, 1939, oil on board 12 x 16, signed lower right: Olin TravisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Bowling, Willows, 1939, oil on board11 1/4 x 10 signed lower right: Chas. T Bowling 39See Sold Price
Sold2016Listed Florida Painter Robert Butler (1943 - 2014) oilListed Florida Painter Robert Butler (1943 - 2014) oil on canvas, "Last Road Out" dated 1981, 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lila Hetzel Summer Creek 1939 Oil on CanvasHetzel, Lila Barr (American/Western PA, 1873-1967), Summer Creek, 1939, oil on canvas, signed L. B. Hetzel and dated lower left, 14 x 11 inches, in a decorative gilt wood frame 17.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anna Kmita (b. 1970), Debut, 2014, oil on canvas, 150Anna Kmita (b. 1970), Debut, 2014, oil on canvas, 150 x 199 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'ANNA KMITA | "DEBIUT" 2014'See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce McKain (1900-1990) Gray Shack, 1939 Oil onBruce McKain (1900-1990) Gray Shack, 1939 Oil on panel Signed, titled, dated on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alphonse Mucha (1860 -1939) -- Oil on Canvas -- ArtThis lot consists of a hand-painted oil painting on canvas, executed in the decorative theatrical style of Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939). "Mucha" is hand written at lower left. Image depicts a stuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernesto Gutierrez (PERUVIAN, 1939) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas titled Comadres by Ernesto Gutierrez depicting 4 women with hats. It measures approx 41.5 x 31.5 sight (47.5" x 37.5" framed). Signed and dated on the bottom right. Please review all phSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ramon Kelly (American, b. 1939) Oil on CanvasThe Lace Vender unsigned; titled on reverse (sight) 17.5 in. x 11.5 in., (framed) 27 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (American,1873 - 1939) Oil on Board,Ernest Lawson (American,1873 - 1939) Oil on Board, Forest Landscape Medium: Oil on board signed : lower right Size: 10" x 8" Frame Size: 16.5" x14.5 " Condition: Condition: Good,light wear and dirt acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerome Grimmer (CA,MI,b 1939) oil paintingARTIST: Jerome Grimmer (California, Michigan, born 1939) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023JULIAN EDWIN LEVI (Pennsylvania/New York, 1900-1982), "Old Bulk Head, 1939"., Oil on canvas, 23" xJULIAN EDWIN LEVIPennsylvania/New York, 1900-1982"Old Bulk Head, 1939". Signed lower right "Julian E. Levi". Titled on gallery label verso.Oil on canvas, 23" x 28". Framed 30" x 36". Provenance:DeacceSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsLouis Clesse (1889-1961), landscape with trees, 1939, oil on panel 60 x 75 cm. (23.6 x 29.5 in.),€400
5 days LeftTime AuctionFrank Tenney Johnson (American, 1874 - 1939) Impressionist Oil On Canvas$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKonstantin A. Korovin (1869-1939) Technique: oil on board Title: Snowy Landscape$4,900