Sold2018Rocca. Imprese, Stratagemi . Errori Militari..1566Rocca, Bernardino (Italian 1515-1587). Imprese, Stratagemi, et Errori Militari….Venegia: Appresso Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari, 1566. First Edition. 8vo. Graesse VI: 142. Adams R635._x000D_ ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sido and François Thevenin "Deu" Bench, Sawaya & Maroni, France/Italy, 1985Sido and François Thevenin "Deu" Bench, Sawaya & Maroni, France/Italy, 1985 Wrought iron, leather, brassEngraved signature: "Sido et F. Thevenin pour Sawaya et Maroni"Branded monogram: "SFT"See Sold Price
Sold2024François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pic...François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pichet en cuivre signé et daté 'F. Bonvin 1854' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Lead Sealing with Bust of an Emperor3rd-4th century A.D. A round lead seal with male portrait, wearing a military mantle fastened on the right side by a fibula, three Latin letters on the left side, possibly 'I A A'. Cf. Beutler, F. etSee Sold Price
Sold2021Castaneda, Felipe, 1933-, Mujer triste, (1982), MexicoSculpture en bronze, IV/VII, signée et datée au coté F. Castaneda 1982 Bronze sculpture, IV/VII, signed and dated on the side F. Castaneda 1982 13 1/4" x 9" x 7 1/4" 33.65 x 22.86 x 18.41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rey de Planazu (F.L.) Oeuvres d'Agriculture etRey de Planazu (F.L.) Oeuvres d'Agriculture et d'Economie Rurale, half-title, engraved frontispiece, 3 folding tables, 29 hand-coloured engraved plates, uncut, modern cloth, Paris, Chez la Veuve de l'See Sold Price
Sold2017Vicq d'Azyr,Vicq d'Azyr, F Traité d'anatomie et de physiologie. Tome premier (alles Erschienene). T. 1, 2, 3, u. 5 (ohne T. 4 mit den zugehör. Kupfern). Text- u. Tafelband. 2 Bände. Mit 54 (von 69, davon 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810)Description Français: CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810) "Napoléon" Bronze Titré et signé sur la base: Chaudet F. Provenance: Collection de M. M.R., Beaconsfield H: 61cm - 24" L: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Iacurto, Francesco - Lévis de QuéIacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 78, signed on the back F. IacurtoLabel of Galerie Art et Style Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX ANTIQUE LEATHER-BOUND BOOKScomprising Miller, Philip, and Thomas Martyn, "The Gardener's and Botanist's Dictionary...", London: F.C. and J. Rivington, J. Johnson, et al, 1807, 2 volumes bound in 4, folio, full leather binding (See Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiConsole della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara e nero Marquinia. Prod. F.lli Brambilla, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto il piano. cm 72x140x50 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2018VeniniGrande lampadario della serie 2025 Vetro soffiato, colletti colorati applicati a caldo. Prod. Venini, anni '30 h cm 132, diam. cm 130 Literature: Cfr.: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini, vol. 1, U. AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2017VeniniWall mirror Mirrored glass, polished brass, torchon frame with coloured glass inclusion. Manufactured by Venini, 1935 ca. 75x57x4.5 cm Literature: Catalogo Blu, foglio 42, 43, 44, in: F. De Boni, I veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max IngrandLampada da tavolo_x000D_ Ottone lucido, cristallo colorato curvato, cristallo curvato, sabbiato e con incisioni verticali._x000D_ Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca._x000D_ cm 19,5x13 Literature: F. Deboni,See Sold Price
Sold2015Gian Paolo ZaltronGrande tavolo basso Legno scolpito, cristallo molato. Torino, fine anni '60 cm 70x155x150 Literature: Per notizie sull'opera di Gian Paolo Zaltron cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EccentrSee Sold Price
Sold2018VeniniLampadario della serie Poliedri Metallo smaltato, vetro trasparente e colorato lavorato a caldo. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. h cm 95, diam. cm 50 Literature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisSee Sold Price
Sold2017VeniniChandelier from the 'Trilobo' series Lacquered metal, clear lightly iridised glass elements with coloured glass inclusion. Manufactured by Venini, 1970 ca. 40x81x35 cm Literature: Literature: F. De BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tomaso BuzziRaro lampadario mod. 5413 Vetro lattimo con inclusione di foglia d'oro, cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Venini, 1930 ca. Marchio del produttore impresso. h cm 35, diam. max cm 31 Literature: F. De BonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobia ScarpaCinque lampade da parete della serie 802.1 Vetro satinato con fascia ad incalmo in vetro a pennellate, ottone. Prod. Venini, 1965 ca. cm 31x20x23 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone CollivaLampada da tavolo Metallo laccato, ottone. 1965 ca. cm 45x28x14 Literature: G. Bosoni, F. Picchi, M. Strina, N. Zanardi, Brevetti del design italiano 1946-1965 - Original patents of Italian design 194See Sold Price
Sold2019VeniniLampadario mod. Poliedri Vetro soffiato, metallo laccato. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. h cm 25, diam. cm 50 Literature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, vol I, Ed. Umberto AllSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo ScarpaLampadario della serie 5258 Ottone, vetro trasparente e a filigrana lattimo. Prod. Venini, anni '30 h cm 99, diam. vetro cm 30 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecnicSee Sold Price
Sold2019VeniniLampadario mod. Trilobo Vetri trilobati colorati, metallo laccato. Prod. Venini, 1970 ca. cm 47x64x64 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini, U. Allemandi & C., Torino, 2007, vol. 1, p. 255.See Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTeniers, David II - Portrait d'une femme à la fleur et son chiotCA$7,000
6 days LeftBucklinNaylor, Thurman F.; Jonathan Barkan; Brian Smith; et al.; THE NAYLOR COLLECTION - 2005 LIMITED$20
6 days LeftBucklinGlaser, Ernst; Weiskopf, F. G.; Kurella, Alfred; Rodchenko, Alexander; The Land Without Unemployment$100
6 days LeftNCAGLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita - Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13eme, 1964$10(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000