Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) COLLAGE EDITION OF 75Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Cardbird I 1971 The collage with offset lithograph and screenprint on corrugated cardboard and tape signed with annotation 'Fire Extinguisher' upper center near the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen - IVARTIST: Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) MEDIUM: 7-color lithograph/screen/pochoir/embossing with unique collage EDITION: #33 of 89 DATE: 1972 DIMENSIONS: 17.625 x 15 in. (image); 29.5 x 24 in. (framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979, Screenprint in colors and collage onRobert Rauschenberg(1925-2008)"Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979Screenprint in colors and collage on wove paperEdition: 82/100Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil along the lower edge, at left:See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008) "Cover for the Magazine of the Miami Herald" Dec. 30, 1979 Collage, offset lithograph, edition 11/100 Signed and dated upper right Rauschenberg 11/100 '79 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Statue of Liberty, SerigraphRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), "Statue of Liberty", New York USA, 1983. Color screenprint and collage on Japanese paper. Artist Proof edition. Signed lower edge "Rauschenberg XIX 83". Sight seen aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeathers Thirteen," 1972, lithograph with collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 16/79, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG - I LOVE NEW YORK POSTER PRINTRobert Rauschenberg American 1925-2008 - I Love New York Poster Print. Edition of 300 made in 2001. Courtesy of Robert Rauschenberg Foundation. Signed in plate. 25" x 39.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen I," 1972, offset lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage, and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 2/76, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Signed CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Collage. Title - Red Heart from 7 Characters - China Series 1982. Mixed Media - Unique paper and fabric collage in colors, on Chinese Xuan rice paper. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Cardbirds," Cardboard CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Cardbirds," collage on white board, signed "Rauschenberg" and dated 1971 in black marker, 45" h x 30" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Cardbirds II," Cardboard CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Cardbirds II," collages on white board, 54 1/2" h x 33 1/2" w (view), 60" h x 40" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg , Yoke from RomancesARTIST: Robert Rauschenberg (1925 -2008) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors EDITION: #20 of 37 DATE: 1977 DIMENSIONS: 26.25 x 20 in. (image); 29.625 x 23.375 in. (framed). SIGNATURE: LR Rauschenberg 20/37 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Collage and mixed media on paper.Attributed to Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Title: Untitled (Composition), Medium: Collage and mixed media ( Gouache, pastel , marker, pencil, postage stamp and photography) on paper, Size: 14.50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Arcanum VI, 1981,Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Arcanum VI, 1981, Screenprint with collage, Signed, numbered PP 2/4 and dated '81 lower left in pencil. From the Arcanum suite. H: 23 W: 16 Provenance: From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, Lithograph, From the Seat ofOffset lithograph on wove paper with collage USA, 1979 Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) – American postmodern artist Signed and dated in pencil lower right ‘RAUSCHENBERG 79’ Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg, offset lithograph, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, offset lithograph, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Winner", loose and unframed, 22.75"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "STATUE OF LIBERTY"from the New York, New York Series 1983 screenprint in colors with collage, printer's proof signed, editioned and dated lower center "Rauschenberg P.P. 83" Condition: good. With embossed star mark lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008 American)11,000 and Rising, 1982 (from "L.A. Flakes") Color etching with embossing on Georges Duchene Colombe paper; Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, pub. Edition 3/42, signed and dated lower right: Rauschenberg, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Robert Rauschenberg Screenprint, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Marking(s); notes: signed, blind stamps; ed. 14/XX; 1973 Country of origin; materials: American; screenprint Dimensions (H, W, D): 68"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "LOS ANGELES 1984circa 1984; signed Limited Edition Print, from the ed. of 750; offset lithograph in colors; signed in pencil; published by Knapp Communications Corporation; Condition: unframed; 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Stunt Man I;Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Stunt Man I, 1962 Lithograph in colors on Japan paper, signed in pencil, dated and annotated 'Artist's Proof' (aside from the edition of 37), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg suite of lithographsRobert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008) Chow Bag suite of 6 silkscreens with collage and hand-sewn collage, 1977, each signed, dated and numbered 69/100 in pencil. 48 x 36" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973 Offset Lithograph and Screenprint in Colors 53''x39'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered artist proof edition AP 9 of 10 (separate from the editioSee Sold Price
68 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Rauschengberg, 'Favor Rites', Art Print, 1990See Sold Price
May 30Robinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Hand Signed Vintage Poster (51" x 71") with Letter of Authenticity.$850
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (38" x 60") from 1989 with Letter of Authenticity.$60
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Hand Signed Vintage Poster (36.5" x 49.5") from$500
339 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989$1,100(3 bids)
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg - Star in Motion Poster for Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games$550