Sold2022Large Robert Rauschenberg Screenprint, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Marking(s); notes: signed, blind stamps; ed. 14/XX; 1973 Country of origin; materials: American; screenprint Dimensions (H, W, D): 68"h,See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Statue of Liberty, SerigraphRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), "Statue of Liberty", New York USA, 1983. Color screenprint and collage on Japanese paper. Artist Proof edition. Signed lower edge "Rauschenberg XIX 83". Sight seen aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973 Offset Lithograph and Screenprint in Colors 53''x39'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered artist proof edition AP 9 of 10 (separate from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979, Screenprint in colors and collage onRobert Rauschenberg(1925-2008)"Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979Screenprint in colors and collage on wove paperEdition: 82/100Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil along the lower edge, at left:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008, American)Features #67, from "Features from Currents," 1970 Screenprint in colors on Aqua B 844 paper under Plexiglas Edition 4/50 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower margin, at right: RauschenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008, American)Features #77, from "Features from Currents," 1970 Screenprint in colors on Aqua B 844 paper under Plexiglas Edition 10/50 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower margin, at right: RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen I," 1972, offset lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage, and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 2/76, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) COLLAGE EDITION OF 75Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Cardbird I 1971 The collage with offset lithograph and screenprint on corrugated cardboard and tape signed with annotation 'Fire Extinguisher' upper center near the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Robert Rauschenberg Signed Screenprints (1970)From a portfolio of 18 screenprints - Surface Series From Currents. Each are hand signed and numbered 10/100 & 100/100. Frames: 41"x42" Images:35"x35" Minor scratches to plexiglass. Images are in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Robert Kushner Abstract Etching, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Kushner (b. 1949) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); ed. 3/25; 1982 Country of origin; materials: American; etching Dimensions (H, W, D): 59.5"h, 21.5"w; 63.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg "Watermark" Signed ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Watermark," 1973, color screenprint, pencil signed, numbered, and dated, in lower right margin: "Rauschenberg 72 / 250 73," also signed in plate, Styria StudSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Beyeler ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg, Galerie Beyeler – signed screenprint Hand signed by Rauschenberg in pencil Published in 1984 Size: 31.89 x 22.64 inches (81 x 57.5 cm) Provenance: Sold at Christie's London forSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG, HAND SIGNEDRobert Rauschenberg.Lithograph.Hand signed.76 x 58cm.100 ex.EDITION: 1981.Hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) AmericanLA UNCOVERED #7 (Gemini 1733; National Gallery 41.227; Gemini work #RR98-5252), 1998, twelve-color screenprint, signed and numbered 24/58 in pencil, sheet 32 x 23 ½”, frame 41 ¾ xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Surface Series (from Currents), 1970Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Surface Series (from Currents), 1970 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 91/100 in pencil 35 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) AmericanREUNION from Marrakitch series (G.1834), 2000, color screenprint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 29/50, sheet 31 1/2 x 23", printed and published by Gemini G.E.L. with their blind stamp lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "MADE IN TAMPA: TAMPA 3"RAUSCHENBERG, Robert, (American, 1925-2008): "Made in Tampa: Tampa 3", Three Color Lithograph with Collage and Pencil Lines, sight size 43" x 46", signed lower right, marked "USF IX", dated '72, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Four Faces on a Wall" by Robert RauschenbergCibachrom photograph signed edition 12/30 "Four Faces on a Wall" by Robert Rauschenberg. Measures 39" x 39". Appraised in 2002 for $6000.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Signed Art Exhibistion PosterLarge art print poster for the Philharmonic Center for the Arts by Robert Rauschenberg. Pencil signed and framed with a plastic plexi poster frame. Measures at 28 1/4" x 41 1/4" total.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Arcanum VI, 1981,Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Arcanum VI, 1981, Screenprint with collage, Signed, numbered PP 2/4 and dated '81 lower left in pencil. From the Arcanum suite. H: 23 W: 16 Provenance: From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 1970 Modern Abstract ScreenprintLarge 1970 Modern Abstract Screenprint, silkscreen on paper, illegibly signed, edition 60/60, 38"x26" image, framed 43"x31", good conditionSee Sold Price
May 26White Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 Lithographs$150
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989$950(2 bids)
5 days LeftRoGalleryRobert Indiana, The Book of Love Poem - When the Word is Love, Screenprint with Letterpress$500
5 days LeftRoGalleryRobert Indiana, The Book of Love Poem - Tiger Music, Screenprint with Letterpress$500
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg - Star in Motion Poster for Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games$550
May 30PropstorePINK FLOYD - Limited Edition The Division Bell Print Signed by Artist Storm Thorgerson, 2001£800
1 day LeftPUBLIC SALERauschenberg & Bradshaw LE Lithograph "Cowbags: South American Pond"$125(2 bids)