Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage French Poster, Sports d'hiver en France-MegeveFrench School (20th century), "Sports d'hiver en France-Megeve," circa 1950, vintage offset lithographic poster on linen, published by Frenchc Government, printed by Braun & Cie (Paris, France), overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Ski Sports d'Hiver en Auvergne :French Ski Sports d'Hiver en Auvergne : Le Mont-Dore (Puy-de-Dome), vintage French Travel poster, Printed in France, linen backed, 25 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêtLéon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêt signed and dated 'L. Tanzi. 1887' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 100cm (23 5/8 x 39 3/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bittar "Hiver on Haute Savoie"Bierre Bittar (French, b 1934) "Hiver en Haute Savoie", oil on canvas, signed "Bittar", 23-3/4" x 29", framed 29-1-4" x 34-1/2", very good condition, Very good condition with no issues.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rebry, Gaston - Fôret en hiverRebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Description: Oil on canvas ,signed on lower right and on the back G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2016JULES BRETON OIL ON CANVAS 1884JULES BRETON (FR. 1827-1906), OIL ON CANVAS, 1884, H 30", W 48", WINTER MOONLIT SCENE WITH FIGURES:Signed lower right, date 1884 and "Courrieres". Title: Sur la route en hiver, Artois". Size" 30" x 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger MuhlFrench, 1929-2008 Provenance en Hiver Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches (110.5 x 100.3 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York Framed dimensions: 50 x 46 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil/CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil on Canvas. 'Place du Chatelet en Hiver'. Signed. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1981. Overall Size: 20 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. Sight Size: 12 1/2 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER MUHL (French, 1929-2008)Provence en hiver Oil on canvas Mountainous landscape, signed lower margin, titled on verso h. 8 w. 15-3/4 in. overall: 11-1/2 x 19-1/2 in. (framed) Provenance: From the estate of the late Joan E. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 St. Maurice sur(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 St. Maurice sur Loire en Hiver, 1903 Signed E Noirot and dated 1903 (lr); signed Emile Noirot, dated 1903, and inscribed as titled on a label affixed to the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976)Description Français: AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976) Sans titre - Ferme en hiver Huile sur isorel Signée et datée en bas à droite: Ayotte 54 Provenance: Collection de Mme J.T., SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) Sans titre - Notre-Dame-de-Paris en hiver Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULES DUPRE (1811-1889) BARBIZON LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, "Un Foret en Barbizon," signed lower left Jules Dupre (French, 1811-1889), relined, sight: approx 11.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: 17 5/8"h, 20 5/8"w, 4.75lbs **Note: purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis àl’acqu�See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSports D’Hiver en France / Megeve (Haute - Savoie). Paris: ...$100
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering6 SOVIET EMPIRE 1905-12 Soviet Empire 3 Rubles, 1909 Soviet Empire 5 Rubles, 10 Rubles -QTY=2, 25$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1680 (Very Rare with Date on it/Great Details), Pirate Era, 344 Years Old!$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLate 1800's Cabinet John Sullivan HOF - Ultra Rare$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2010 Historic Autographs Larry Doyle Baseball Cut Autograph Card PSA/DNA Authentic Auto - Deceased$9(2 bids)