Sold2022RETROSI, Virgilio (1892-1975). Festival Internaz della Bell...RETROSI, Virgilio (1892-1975). Festival Internaz della Bellezza e Della Grazia. 1949. Rome: Grafishe Gigli. Tourism poster for the International Festival of Beauty and Grace in Palermo, depicting a buSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ants Murakin (Estonian 1892 - 1975)Üks Ants Murakini varasemaid Rootsis loodud maastikke, mis meenutab veel kodumaiseid motiive ja laadi. (M.Levin) “Tundub, nagu kõnniks jalg veel kord uuesti läbi nood intiimsed teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ants Murakin (1892 -1975)Natüürmort valge toosiga. 1930-40ndad. Õli. Papp. 45 x 47.7 cm. Kuigi Ants Murakin viljeles pärast sõda Rootsis eladeski kodumaisega sarnanevat laadi, tundub käesolev teoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ota Masamitsu Woodblock - Ichikawa EnnosukeArtist: Masamitsu, Ota, 1892-1975 Title: Ichikawa Ennosuke as Akutaro Series: Figures of the Stage in Showa Era Date: 1949 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 14 x 9 1/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carillon Grinder Organ with Bells, c. 1892Carillon Grinder Organ with Bells, c. 1892 Organette, apparently exclusive to the Holzweissig catalog (1892), with sixty reeds, eighteen bells and thirty notes, for 10 ½ in. wd. card books, hand-See Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Ombre della notteOlio su tela, cm. 50x60. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica; timbro Galleria Bonaparte, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriella CrespiLampada da parete o a plafone mod. Scudo Ottone lucido. 1975 ca. Firma incussa della designer. cm 63x38x16See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Two Quail, John Christopher Bell(English, 1861-1892), signed l.r. "J.C. Bell," plaque inscribed "J.C. Bell fl. 1857-1968), paper label verso from Hartington Gallery, London. Sight size: 21"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Jackie Stewart's 2022 Goodwood Festival of Speed racing helmet by Bell,, ((2))Sir Jackie Stewart's 2022 Goodwood Festival of Speed racing helmet by Bell,, signed by the three time Formula 1 World Champion, the MAG-7 pro series open-face helmet predominately white with tartan heSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOBIA SCARPA Una console della serie "Artona"TOBIA SCARPA Una console della serie "Artona" per MAXALTO, 1975. Legno impiallacciato in radica di noce, palissandro, filettature in ebano, sportelli scorrevoli rivestiti in pelle. Cm 73 (h) x 210 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Elijah Pierce. Jackie & Rachel Robinson.Elijah Pierce (1892-1984). Jackie and Rachel Robinson. 1975. Signed and dated on verso. Paint and ink over magazine cover cutout and attached to cardboard. Artist-made frame and backing. Some warpingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Afra e Tobia Scarpa Tavolino/panca rettangolare dellaAfra e Tobia Scarpa Tavolino/panca rettangolare della serie "Artona". Produzione Maxalto, Italia, 1975 ca. Piano stondato lastronato in radica di tuia, bordato e intarsiato in palissandro Indiano. GamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 69x56x42 Literature: G. GraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaTavolo mod. TL59 Fusione di bronzo patinato, cristallo molato. Prod. Poggi, 1975 ca. cm 71,5x220x95 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini (1935) Divano modulare a cinque elementiDivano modulare a cinque elementi mod. Le Bambole Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1975 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto le sedute. modulo cm 73x85x85 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meret OppenheimOccasional table, 'Traccia' model Bronze fusion legs, wooden top decorated in gold leaf. Manufactured by Simon Gavina, 1972 ca. 65x67x53 cm Literature: Domus, n. 516, novembre 1972, p. 36; Virgilio VeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afra e Tobia ScarpaTwo chairs from the 'Artona' series Solid walnut, ebonised wood inlays, curved plywood seat leather upholstered. Manufactured by Maxalto, 1975 ca. 78x55x45 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meret OppenheimTavolino mod. Traccia_x000D_ Fusione in bronzo, legno dipinto a foglia d'oro._x000D_ Prod. Simon Gavina, anni '70_x000D_ cm 64x68x63 Literature: Domus, n. 516, novembre 1972, p. 36; Virgilio VercellonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) TavoloTavolo Metallo laccato, ottone, travertino. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. h cm 77, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaLetto a due piazze della serie Artona Legno di differenti essenze stratificato, legno di noce. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 70x186x215 Literature: G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi EditoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) PoltronaPoltrona Ottone, pelle, tessuto. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. cm 72x73x80See Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désirā¬40,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[HARDY, Thomas]. A large group of ephemera relating to the life and work of Thomas Hardy.$200
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. [BELL, William H., photographer]. CDV of a wounded soldier identified as Private George$500
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAntique Jefferson Reverse Painted Bell Shape Table Lamp$30(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLarge Steam Locomotive Brass Bell and Stanchion$650(2 bids)