Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro Porcelain Figurine "Carmen" Ref. #01012083.Large Lladro Porcelain Figurine "Carmen" Ref. #01012083. Esta hermosa y grande figura de LLadr representa a una Dama Espanola con vestimenta tipica y tradicional de Valencia. Fue realizada por el escuSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MENEArtist: PIERRE JULES MENE - (París, 25 marzo, 1810 - 1879) Artwork: La amazona Catalogue raisonné/literature: Escultura realizada en bronce representando a una amanzona. Dama ataviada a la mSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ & JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA Posada. El artista que retrato a una epoca, 1977Editorial DomesGrabado:Contentas con Doña JuanitaMedidas:38 x 28 cmEdición 33/250El grabado es una obra póstuma, impresa en 1977 de la plancha original.Certificado de Editorial Domés S.A -See Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2015"La Dama De Elche" Plaster ReplicaPolychrome and tinted plaster facsimile of the famous Punic-Iberian sculpture in Madrid. Inscribed "Jose Pinazo Martinez, Paris 1908". [18" W x 13 1/2" D x 22 1/2" H]. Imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida (1895-1984, Guatemalan)La Dama de la Esmeralda I, 1979 Screenprint in colors on Amate paper under Plexiglas Edition: 6/100 Signed lower right: Carlos Merida; signed in the plate and dated lower center Sight: 40" H x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Oil on Canvas Frida KahloOil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of a woman in a bowler hat. "La Dama de Peru / Frida Kahlo / Coyoacan / Mexico" inscribed on verso. Label on verso titled "RUTH MARIA-ALVARADO RIVERA" with waSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FELIX MAS EMBELLISHED GICLEE/CANVASMAS, Felix, (American/Venezuelan, b. 1935): "La Dama de las Mariposas", Giclee in Color with Hand-Embellishment/Canvas, signed in ink lower right, numbered verso 204/295, encased in original heavy cusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed by author of Guatemalan national anthemHeading: Author: Palma, José JoaquÃn Title: Poesias de J.J. Palma: Precedidas de un Prologo por Ramon Rosa de una Alocucion por Marco Aurelio Soto y de Varias Cartas Place Published: TegucigalpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Horacio Renteria Rocha, GoldilocksHoracio Renteria Rocha, Mexican 1912-1972. As found, larger rips in the canvas, a great piece for restoration. Oil on canvas. Entitled "Retrato de Ricitos de Oro". The artwork Measures 9 x12 inches WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Kis (1932-2010) Uruguayan, Paint/Inlay“A Dama De Rosa” (The Lady in Rose) 1987 paint/inlay on board, signed at bottom, and on back label. Carlos Kis is from Uruguay and known for painting and sculpting. His formica paintings were an eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bregante/Serra: Sto. Domingo / Spanish HispaniolaReserve Reduced! Title of Map: Carta Esferica de Una Parte de la Isla de Sto. Domingo con los desemboques al N. de la misma Cartographer: Direccion de Hidrografia / F. Bregante and P. Serra Place / DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ramses Noriega (b. 1944) MexicanLOS CIELOS DE UNA PROSTITUTA, 1981, watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled on verso, 11 x 7 ½”. Provenance: Galeria NuevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN EX-VOTO RETABLO, VIRGEN DE LOS REMEDIOSOil on tin ex-voto, Mexico, late 19th/ early 20th c., offered in gratitude to La Virgen de los Remedios, inscription in lower margin reading: "Allandose enfermo de fiebre y de una inchason en la gargaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toyen (born Marie ÄŒermÃÂnová) (in the style of)Marie ÄŒermÃÂnová, conocida como Toyen [toajen] fue una pintora, dibujante e ilustradora checa y miembro del movimiento surrealista. Fue una de las personalidades más imporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro Porcelain Figure, The Lady Of The Rose 1006857A young lady stands thinking while holding a delicate flower. Spanish Name: La Dama De La Rosa. Year Retired: 2010. Includes original box. #lladro Artist: Jose Luis Santes Issued: 2002 Dimensions: 13.See Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO SPAIN "THE FLIRT" PORCELAIN FIGURE #5789A Lladro Spanish glazed porcelain sculpture depicting a standing woman titled "The Flirt" or "Dama de Salon". Sculpted by Joan Coderch. Issued in 1991 and retired in 1998. Measures approx. 9 3/4" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brooch with shell cameo carved "lady effigy".Brooch with shell cameo carved "lady effigy". Frame in silver and vermeil silver, with marquises design. 47 x 41 mm.Prendedor con camafeo en caracol tallado "efigie de dama". Marco en plata y plata veSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indians of Florida 1563 - PicheEtats Unis - Estados Unidos [United States of America] - Piche - Pesca. Florida 1563 Artist: Vernier - Lebas Print Type: Hand Colored EngraviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Porcelain Figurine, Bashful 5007.Bashful, Model 5007 - Lladro Porcelain Figurine (Lladro Historical Collection), Glossy finish, Lladro stamp on the bottom. Esta hermosa figura de una girl timida, hecha a mano y pintada a mano. LlevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022IngotIngot of one troy ounce, in silver, made by the Vatican.Lingote de una onza troy, en plata, realizado por el Vaticano.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Peccheneda (Polla 1725 - 1804) San Nicola ridà la vita a tre bambini Olio su tela 63 x 50,5€800
May 30NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATE$50
May 16BonhamsOSWALDO GUAYASAMÍN (1919-1999) Retrato de mujer 27 13/16 x 22 7/16 in (70.6 x 57 cm) (Paint...$20,000
May 16BonhamsRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Retrato de Flora 31 x 23 5/8 in (78.8 x 60 cm) (Painted in 1966)$16,000
May 22Brunk Auctions2012 Tristan De Cunha Diamond Jubilee Regent (Una) & Lion Two Sovereign Gold Coin$300
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RARE$750
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440