Sold2022Restored American Flyer #4019 Loco w/ Cars SetRestored Prewar American Flyer #4019 locomotive with Hamiltonian Pullman #4341, Hamiltonian Observation #4343, Hamiltonian Club #4340, and Caboose #4021. It appears that the locomotive has been restorSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAYFLOWER TRAIN SETstd ga, Varney & Cyrus 4689 unpowered loco w/4 American Flyer cars, 4390 Combine, missing 3 window inserts, 4391 & 4393 coaches, missing 1 window insert, 4392 obsv, cars have been restored in chrome iSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER STREAMLINER TRAIN SETO ga, 1681 Hudson loco, 1623 tender, w/5 coaches & obsv, cars are 2-tone red, cars have lights & window inserts, set is professionally restored, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER #10 LOCO & TENDER w/ CARSAmerican Flyer cast iron clockwork #10 Locomotive and Tender with 3 Passenger Cars. Nice early set in great condition. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 48008 NH EP5 electric loco w/cars 48707, 48935, 48936, 48937, orig boxes & inserts, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER BURLINGTON NORTHERN SETS ga, 48007 diesel loco w/cars 48491, 48474, 48605, 48304, 49300, 48706, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER MILWAUKEE RD TRAIN SETS ga, 48010 electric loco w/cars 48316, 48609, 48310, 48481, 48494, 49006, orig boxes, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER MILWAUKEE RD TRAIN SETS ga, 48010 electric loco w/cars 48404, 48807, 48806, 48610, 48612, 48495, 49006, orig boxes & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER SANTA FE TRAIN SETS ga, 48551 GP20 diesel loco, w/cars 48602, 48472, 48475, 48303, 48471, 48470, 49405, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER 330 TRAIN SETHO ga, 443 Hudson loco & tender w/cars 502, 503, 510, 516, w/track, orig boxes & set box, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER PRESIDENTS SPECIAL SETstd ga, 4039 electric loco, 4080 mail & baggage car, missing 3 doorhandles, 4081 Washington Pullman, small dent on roof end, 4082 Valley Forge obsv, light brown loco & cars w/yellow windows & brass trSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 42564 Reading loco, w/smoke, w/cars 41028, 41029, 48867, 48878, 49700, 43443 w/Railsounds, orig boxes, 2 are incorrect, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FLYER 4303 LOCO & TENDER W/ FREIGHT SETIncludes 4303 Locomotive & Tender, 3015 Auto Car, 3018 Oil Car, 3019 Dump, and 3017 Caboose. All with Boxes in Set Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER & S-HELPER TRAIN SETS ga, American Flyer 21085 Pacific loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, S-Helper Pullman, tuscan, Hi-Rail coach, 2 TCA Convention cars from 2002 & 2003, orig car boxes & inserts minor wear, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER WABASH TRAIN SETS ga, 48100 PA-1 diesel locos, powered & non-powered, w/cars 2 #48502, 2 #48305, 2 #48603, 48800, 48503, 48702, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 5645 SILVER FLASH TRAIN SETS ga, 481 loco w/whistle, 911 pipe car, 921 hopper, 947 NP box car, 925 tank, 920 gondola, 904 caboose, w/track & transformer, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 690T FREIGHT TRAIN SETS ga, 300AC loco & tender w/642 box car, 641 gondola, 638 caboose, w/track & transformer, orig boxes & set box rough, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 49616 ALTON LIMITED TRAIN SETS ga, Pacific loco & tender w/4 Heavyweight passenger cars, factory sealed w/plastic wrapper, orig shipping box, C10.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER HUDSON STREAMLINER SETO ga, 1681 Hudson loco, 1623 tender, w/4 chrome & gray cars, cars have lights & window inserts, 1 coach has new AF Lines decals, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 7550 BLUE STREAK TRAIN SETO ga, 401-style loco w/whistle, no trailing truck version, 1121 tender, 4 #1122 coaches, w/track, 1261 transformer, w/orig box, orig set box worn & taped, loco & car sleeves, missing tender sleeve, caSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, Champion electric loco, w/tender, ca 1932, 3013 sand car, 3041 caboose, minor decal chipping overall, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER K5401-T TRAIN SETS ga, 307 Atlantic loco & tender, 905 flat car w/logs, 938 caboose, w/track, transformer & packets, orig boxes & wrap, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, 10 loco, windup working, w/8 litho tin freight cars, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER NYC TRAIN SETO ga, 1093 electric loco, handpainted, w/1108 NYC baggage & 1107 Pullman, cars are litho, C6-7.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 360/361 Santa Fe Chrome Alcos and 662/660/663 Passenger Cars$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 20705 Set with 21165 Loco and Freights/miscellaneous Freight Cars$20
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20763 21166 Loco Freight Set Boxed and 20763 21166 Loco Freight Set$20
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20450 Boxed 21115 Pennsylvania Loco & Tender with 5 Digit Freights X8$250(2 bids)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge K5423 - T Set with 283 Loco Freights and 4904 - 1 282 Freight Set$20
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Set No. 20550 Frontiersman Set Boxed$20
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 20550 Frontiersman Set and 20730 5 digit 20185 Northwestern Loco$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 521 - T Set with 300 Reading Lines Loco and Tender and Freights$20
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20505 Set with 21156 Loco Freight Set Box and 20525 Switcher$450(4 bids)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 23785 Coal Loader/768 Oil Supply Depot/Royal Blue Freight Set$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge K5340 - T Set 343 Nickel Plated Passenger Set$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 312 Pennsylvania Loco and Tender/42597 Searchlight Car X4/716 Hopper$20
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 30+ Wind Up American Flyer Model Train Cars and Props$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 312 DC Pennsylvania New York Loco & Tender & 651/650/650/650/650 Cars$20
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 312 Pennsylvania Loco and Tender and 654/653/652/652 Passenger Cars$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 21004 Pennsylvania Loco and Tender and Five (5) Assorted Cars$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 312 PRR Loco and Tender and Assorted Passenger Cars$20
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 302AC 501TR - FS Set New York Central Loco and Tender Freight Set Box$20
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 21085 Northwestern Loco and Tender/296 New York New Haven Loco/Tender$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 320 New York Central Loco & Tender and 652/652/653/654 Passenger Cars$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 295 Loco and Tender/ 312 Pennsylvania Loco and Tender/ 812 Switcher$20
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 312 AC Pennsylvania Loco and Tender with choo-choo and Passenger Cars$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 312 AC Pennsylvania RR Loco and Tender and 652/654/654 Passenger Cars$20(1 bid)