Sold2021Restaurant" wooden painted trade sign - 49 1/2"x11 1/2Restaurant" wooden painted trade sign - 49 1/2"x11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Trade SignWooden painted two sided trade sign "Treasures / & Trash". 12" x 22'.See Sold Price
Sold201519th C Undertaker's Wooden Painted Trade Sign - 10 FtWooden, gray painted with black hand-lettered "UNDERTAKING", mortician's or undertaker's trade sign, American, 19th century, 120" L x 12" H. Condition - original surface is weathered and paint craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trade SignWooden painted trade sign "FOR RENT / FURNISHED APARTMENT / APPLY WITHIN / HOT WATER HEAT". 12 1/4" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "AIR WARDEN POST /SECTOR #10…". 12 1/2" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Trade SignCarved and painted wooden trade sign "FAT MATTS FIRE WATER CAFÉ". 12" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2020Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "FOR SALE / ANTIQUE / SHAWLS / QUILTS". 12 1/4" x 33 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Trade SignPainted wooden raised letters trade sign "ALL UNITS / WITH BATHS". 12 1/2" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2022R.J. Stevenson blacksmith wooden trade signOne sided painted wooden trade sign with attached anvil at bottom. 16 in x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignTrade sign, painted wooden "Service Ford". Found in early blacksmith shop in Winchendon, Mass.. 12" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2018Eastern Rock Products Boonville, N.Y SignDouble sided, painted with decals wooden framed three color sign, “Eastern Rock Products Boonville, N.Y.”. 25 ½" x 49 ½".See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden painted double sided sign "Hilda" & "Rooms to Let" - as found - 12 3/4" tall x 49" wideWooden painted double sided sign "Hilda" & "Rooms to Let" - as found - 12 3/4" tall x 49" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olson Watch and Clock Repair Trade Sign. 20th century. Hand...Olson Watch and Clock Repair Trade Sign. 20th century. Hand-painted wooden store sign advertising watch and clock repair services. 28 ½ x 24”. Scuffing to wood. Chipping to paint, lightly aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden painted checkers gameboard - 12"x11 3/4"Wooden painted checkers gameboard - 12"x11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted trade sign - "Pent's TahomaAntique wooden painted trade sign - "Pent's Tahoma Cigars" - as found - 49" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023“Rooms” Painted Wooden Flange Sign. [N.d.]. Small rooming-h...“Rooms” Painted Wooden Flange Sign. [N.d.]. Small rooming-house wooden painted sign with metal brackets. 5 ½ x 12 x ½”. Some wear, soiling. Very good. Charming.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted trade sign "5 miles to HotelAntique wooden painted trade sign "5 miles to Hotel Vanderbilt Clothing House John S Graeber..." - 47 1/4"x11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017White Swan Tavern Wooden Trade Sign 35 1/2" x 20White Swan Tavern Wooden Trade Sign 35 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique wooden painted double sided trade sign "DG Clark Walpole, NH" - 11" tall x 49" longAntique wooden painted double sided trade sign "DG Clark Walpole, NH" - 11" tall x 49" longSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFlying Pig AuctionsAttrib Joe Lincoln wooden carved & painted 1/2 barrel Canada Goose decoy mtd on wooden board - 25$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftFlying Pig AuctionsLot of 2 antique wooden painted small frames in blue & brown - 10 1/2"x8 1/2" & 10" x 8 1/2"$50(2 bids)