Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Épingle à chapeau "Fougère", élément en forme d'éventail, en verre de couleur cognac, gravé en creux d'un décor de feuilSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Épingle à chapeau "Épis courbe", élément en forme d'éventail, en verre de couleur bleu foncé, gravé en creux d'un déSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Carafe modèle "Delvaux" en verre à décor de guirlandes végétales émaillées noir et or, probablement par Suzanne Lalique. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Petit guéridon, en amarante, plateau carré orné d'une épaisse dalle de verre à motif de marguerites (non signé), présentant une petiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Vase ovoïde « Esterel" en verre satiné à décor de feuillages en relief et bas-relief, patine bleu vert. Signature en creux "R Lalique ». A satin glass "ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique French Crystal Deux Moineaux Moqueurs BowlA Lalique French crystal Art Deco centerpiece in the Deux Deux Moineaux Moqueurs pattern, produced circa 1930, in the design of Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Frosted crystal mockingbird forms surmountingSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Lalique Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier Perfume BottleA Lalique French crystal perfume scent bottle in the iconic Art Deco Moderne Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier pattern by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Produced circa 1919. Green tinged crystal body with large flSee Sold Price
Sold2021R Lalique 'MERLES ET RAISINS' Glass Panel 1CRENE LALIQUE (French,1860-1945) Circa 1928. Model: Panel-38 Heavily molded Panel of grapes, foliage, and blackbirds (7) on the front- with contrasting frosted and clear glass. This is an original LaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ René Lalique (French 1860-1945) DEUX SIRÈNES BOX, NO. 43‡ René Lalique (French 1860-1945) DEUX SIRÈNES BOX, NO. 43 designed 1921 opalescent moulded R. LALIQUE(26cm (10 1/4in) diameter)Footnote: IMPORTANT INFO FOR ‡ LOTS Lots affixed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) DEUX À DEUX VASE, NO. 10-919René Lalique (French 1860-1945) DEUX À DEUX VASE, NO. 10-919 designed 1938 clear, frosted and blue stained stencilled R. LALIQUE FRANCE(18cm (7 1/8in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2024RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) TÊTE DE BÉLIER CAR MASCOT, NO. 1136RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) TÊTE DE BÉLIER CAR MASCOT, NO. 1136 designed 1928clear and frostedintaglio R. LALIQUE FRANCE 9cm (3 ½n) highSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) BANDES DE ROSES VASE, NO. 910René Lalique (French 1860-1945) BANDES DE ROSES VASE, NO. 910 designed 1919 frosted and blue stained intaglio R. LALIQUE(24cm (9 1/2in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) A Masque de FemmeRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) A Masque de Femme Relief cast, polished and frosted glass H 12 1/2 x W 12 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Crystal Figural Plaque Masque de FemmeRene Lalique (1860-1945) for Lalique, France. "Masque de Femme" decorative crystal panel, designed 1935.Height: 12 1/2 in x width: 12 1/2 in x depth: 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) - Koudour Glass andRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) - Koudour Glass and Enamel Vase, Circa 1926. Clear glass vase with original black enamel. Design - Suzanne Lalique. Marked - R.LALIQUE. Height: 18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique Ceylan Opalescent French Crystal VaseRene Lalique (1860-1945). Frosted and opalescent French crystal art glass vase, created circa 1924. Model 905, Ceylan (Ceylon) or Huit Perruches pattern. Amphora form, with encircling bas raised relieSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Jules Lalique (French, 1860-1945) "Aras" Vase, France, designed 1924, the present lotRené Jules Lalique (French, 1860-1945) "Aras" Vase, France, designed 1924, the present lot circa second quarter 20th century Cased opalescent glass, sepia patinaM p. 421, no. 919Molded mark to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945)Property Of A Palm Beach Private CollectionRENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SERPENTS' A clear and frosted glass Encrier, model introduced 1920 Marcilhac 432 , 6 1/4 in. (15.87 cm) wide molded signature R. LASee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009)HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009) Suite de quatre bougeoirs, modèle "Hurricanes", en laiton et globes de verre soufflé bleu, vert, jaune et beige. Circa 1960. Haut. max. 34,5 CM A seSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE SIX PLAQUES en jade néphrite céladonSUITE DE SIX PLAQUESen jade néphrite céladon comprenant: quatre pendentifs dont deux à décor de chauves-souris, carpes et motifs calligraphiés; et deux plaques de sceptre ruyiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Lièvres Vase, c. 1923$1,600(2 bids)
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
2 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Rene Lalique Monnaie de Pape g;ass vase now mounted as a table lamp$500