Sold2024RENE GROEBLI - Paris, 1948Artist: Rene Groebli Title: Paris, 1948 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 11.05x11.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Rene Groebli (b. 1927) is a SwSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ René Péron (1904-1972) Jour de Fête, Frenchδ René Péron (1904-1972)Jour de Fête, FrenchOne-sheet original film poster, 1948, from the edition of unknown size, printed by Affiches Gaillard, Paris, on wove paper, the full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Equestrian Group, Rene ParisA French patinated bronze equestrian group: The Start, Rene Paris (1881-1970), C. Valsuani Foundry, Paris, 20th century, depicting a jockey on horseback, incised Rene Paris and titled "The Start", witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Douze Lithographies, Portfolio, Paris, 1948.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Douze Lithographies, Portfolio, Paris, 1948. Including 11 lithographs (out of 12). Published by Librairie Grund. Limited edition of 750 copies, this is copy 139. 54x37cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leger: Peintures ,1911-1948 Portfolio, Les Editions Du Chene, Paris, 1948, H 15'' W 11''Leger: Peintures ,1911-1948 Portfolio, Les Editions Du Chene, Paris, 1948, H 15'' W 11'' | Introduction by Frank Elgar. Published by Editions du Chene, Paris, 1948. Contains 16 reproduction color prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAUDOUIN, Pierre (1921 – 1971). Air France / Paris. 1948. [...BAUDOUIN, Pierre (1921 – 1971). Air France / Paris. 1948. [Paris: Perceval]. 37 ½ x 22 5/8”. Old Chartex backing. Margins trimmed with loss of imprint; some staining at center; wrinklSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRVING PENN - Jean Cocteau, Paris, 1948Artist: IRVING PENN Title: Jean Cocteau, Paris, 1948 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 7.65x7.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Irving Penn (1917-2009)See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart Signed Brunette Woman Boudoir Lamp Color Etching Paris 1948Described By:Michelle NOED DBJQ Title:Louis Icart Signed Brunette Woman Boudoir Lamp Color Etching Paris 1948 Description: Louis Icart Signed Brunette Woman Boudoir Lamp Color Etching Paris 1948 SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU - Gallery, Paris, 1948Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Gallery, Paris, 1948 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.85x9.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert Doisneau was aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brassai, Newspaper Seller, Paris, 1948Artist: Brassai Title: Newspaper Seller, Paris, 1948 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Spain Dimensions: 7x8.8" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENE GROEBLI - Free-Hand Cycling, 1946Artist: Rene Groebli Title: Free-Hand Cycling, 1946 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 9.25x11.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Rene Groebli (b. 19See Sold Price
Sold2021RENE GROEBLI - London, 1949Artist: Rene Groebli Title: London, 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 9.25x11.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Rene Groebli (b. 1927) is a SwSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENE GROEBLI - Pendulum Light Tracks, 1947Artist: Rene Groebli Title: Pendulum Light Tracks, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 11.4x11.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Rene Groebli (See Sold Price
Sold2021RENE GROEBLI - Ball game on Quaibrucke, Zurich, 1950Artist: Rene Groebli Title: Ball game on Quaibrucke, Zurich, 1950 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 9.95x7.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: ReneSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENE GROEBLI - Rail Magic, 1949Artist: Rene Groebli Title: Rail Magic, 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 9.35x7.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Rene Groebli (b. 1927) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDOUARD BOUBAT - Paris, 1948Artist: Edouard Boubat Title: Paris, 1948 Medium: Photo Litho, 1980, France Dimensions: 5.25x7.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edouard Boubat (1923-1999) waSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENE GROEBLI - Merry Go Round, 1947Artist: Rene Groebli Title: Merry Go Round, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 10.7x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Rene Groebli (b. 1927)See Sold Price
Sold2020RENE GROEBLI - London, 1949Artist: RENE GROEBLI Title: London, 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 10.75x8.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Rene Groebli (b. 1927) is a SwSee Sold Price
Sold2024RENE GROEBLI - London, 1949Artist: Rene Groebli Title: London, 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 8.65x11.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Rene Groebli (b. 1927) is a SwSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE GROEBLI - Haile Selassie, 1952Artist: Rene Groebli Title: Haile Selassie, 1952 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 9.95x7.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Rene Groebli (b. 1927)See Sold Price
Sold2024RENE GROEBLI - Limmatquai Street, Zurich, 1945Artist: Rene Groebli Title: Limmatquai Street, Zurich, 1945 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 10.75x8.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Rene GroebSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DOISNEAU - Romi Gallery, Paris, 1948Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Romi Gallery, Paris, 1948 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.9x9.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert Doisneau wSee Sold Price
Sold2024RENE GROEBLI - London in Bloomsbury, 1949Artist: Rene Groebli Title: London in Bloomsbury, 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 10.9x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Rene Groebli (b.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD BOUBAT - Paris, 1948Artist: EDOUARD BOUBAT Print Title: Paris, 1948 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed in: France, 1980 Image Size: approx. 8 x 5" Edouard Boubat (1923-1999) was a French photojournalist and art photoSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.VICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian/French 1906-1997) A PRINT, "Sinond," 1978$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.VICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian/French 1906-1997) A PRINT, "Paul Arny," 1978$400
Jun 12BonhamsJosef Albers (American, 1888-1976) Hommage au Carré, from Hommage au Carré Screenprint...£800
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRené Lalique, 'Automne' from 'Quatre Saisons', 1939€500