Sold2024RENE GROEBLI - Limmatquai Street, Zurich, 1945Artist: Rene Groebli Title: Limmatquai Street, Zurich, 1945 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 10.75x8.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Rene GroebSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENE GROEBLI - Ball game on Quaibrucke, Zurich, 1950Artist: Rene Groebli Title: Ball game on Quaibrucke, Zurich, 1950 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Germany Dimensions: 9.95x7.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: ReneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Holbrook Carter (American, 1904-2000) IslandClarence Holbrook Carter (American, 1904-2000) Island Street, 1945 oil on masonite signed Clarence H. Carter and dated (lower left) 23 x 28 inches. Property from the Estate of Bernita Buncher, PittsbuSee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT IRON GLASS TOP TABLE ATT. RENE DROUET 1945A gilt iron glass top table attributed to Rene Drouet circa 1945. The round glass top supported by scroll form standards with ring decoration and connected by a stretcher base. Ht: 16" Width: 33.5" DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Rabbit Mask, "dyommo"Hasen-Maske, "dyommo" Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (2015). Publiziert: A4 Magazin, 01/See Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Monkey Figure, "gbèkré"Affe-Figur, "gbèkré" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 74 cm. Provenienz: - René und Denise David, Zürich. - Nachlass René David, Zürich. Publiziert: Gottschalk, Burkhard (2See Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Monkey Figure, "gbèkré"Affe-Figur, "gbèkré" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 74 cm. Provenienz: - René und Denise David, Zürich. - Nachlass René David, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 52 (09.04.2020) LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Prestige Pith HelmetPrestige-Kolonialhelm Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen, Textil. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - René und Denise David, Kilchberg. - DeniSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (French 1860-1945),René Lalique (French 1860-1945), René Lalique (French 1860-1945), a 'Formosa' glass vase, designed in 1924, moulded with fish in cased green opalescent glass, etched 'R Lalique France no. 93See Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (French 1860-1945),René Lalique (French 1860-1945), René Lalique (French 1860-1945), a 'Marisa' clear and frosted glass vase, introduced in 1927, moulded with a frieze of vertical swimming fish, with a wide flSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique, René - Crystal ceiling light - Avant 1945Lalique, René (1860-1945) Crystal ceiling light (Avant 1945) Description: Feuilles de charme ceiling lamp, signed R.Lalique on each of the panels Dimension (PO): Diametre 15", hauteur totale 17" DimeSee Sold Price
2023René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) René Lalique (French, 1860-1945), an 'Ornis' opalescent glass vase, No. 976 and designed in 1926, modelled with two birds to the edge, on a circular foot, whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) vase decorated with guis on a light yellow backgroundRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) vase decorated with guis on a light yellow background - Weight: 950 g - Shipping available - Region: france - Sizes: H 170 MM D 170 MM - At first glance: very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLSZEWSKI, Robert (American, b. 1945). Main StreetOLSZEWSKI, Robert (American, b. 1945). Main Street Train Station. First edition resin scale model. Wood display, brass plaque. Lighted elements. Batteries included. 12 x 6 x 12”. Original box. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2019René Lalique (1860-1945) "Archers" Amber Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector René Lalique (1860-1945) "Archers" A Fabulous R Lalique deep amber glass vase Marcilhac NO. 1011 Molded signature R. LALIQUE Amber to red R. Lalique glass Height 10 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SOUCIS'RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SOUCIS' A blue glass vase, model introduced 1930 Marcilhac 1039 7 in. (17.7 cm) high wheel-carved R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Lalique Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier Perfume BottleA Lalique French crystal perfume scent bottle in the iconic Art Deco Moderne Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier pattern by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Produced circa 1919. Green tinged crystal body with large flSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Épingle à chapeau "Fougère", élément en forme d'éventail, en verre de couleur cognac, gravé en creux d'un décor de feuilSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Carafe modèle "Delvaux" en verre à décor de guirlandes végétales émaillées noir et or, probablement par Suzanne Lalique. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene LALIQUE (1860-1945) " Bacchantes " patinated vaseRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) " Bacchantes " patinated vase - Weight: 5.90 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H245mm D210mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Reproduction of a WatchNachbildung einer Armbanduhr Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung ca. 15 Karat.. Ø 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1989). - René und Denise David, Kilchberg. - DeniseSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Petit guéridon, en amarante, plateau carré orné d'une épaisse dalle de verre à motif de marguerites (non signé), présentant une petiteSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsLALIQUE, Rene (French, 1860 – 1945). Group of Ten Decorativ...$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftAustin Auction Gallery(20) FRENCH LALIQUE COLORED CRYSTAL SCHOOL OF 'FISH' FIGURES$750(7 bids)
7 days LeftElstob AuctioneersRENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945), AN 'ESCARGOT' VASE, DESIGNED 1920£1,800
7 days LeftElstob AuctioneersRENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945), A 'DEUX DANSEUSES' CARAFE, DESIGNED 1913£350
7 days LeftElstob AuctioneersRENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945), A 'MOINEAU' PAPERWEIGHT, DESIGNED 1925£100
Jun 20The Rug LifePATRICK NAGEL (1945-1984) 11th STREET GALLERY – SANTA MONICA, MIRAGE EDITION SERIGRAPH – 24IN x$300