Sold2021George Rémi, dit Hergé - Lot of vintage comics, TintinGeorge Rémi, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Lot of vintage comics, Tintin (1950-60's) Belgique / Belgium Description: Les sept boules de cristal, Objectif lune, On a marché sur la lune, Le lotus bleu DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - "Tintin, On a marché sur laHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) "Tintin, On a marché sur la Lune" 1963 edition (1963) Description: Tintin, On a marché sur la Lune 1963 edition, back cover B33 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (See Sold Price
Sold2022Hergé (Georges Rémi) - Ils ont marché sur la Lune - 1985Hergé (Georges Rémi) (1907-1983) Ils ont marché sur la Lune (1985) Description: Catalog of the exhibition of Centre Wallonie Bruxelles in Paris, includes a loose leaf La conqu&eciSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rémi, dit Hergé - Tintin L'affaire TournesolGeorge Rémi, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Tintin L'affaire Tournesol 1958 edition (1958) Belgique / Belgium Description: Tintin L'affaire Tournesol 1958 edition, back cover B24 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" DimSee Sold Price
SoldRémi, George, dit Hergé - Lot of vintage Tintin albums - 1950'sRémi, George, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Lot d'albums Tintin vintage (1950's) Description: Includes 13 albums of the adventures of Tintin editions from the 1950s and L'éruption du Karamako DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé, George Rémi dit - Tintin, Les bijoux de laHergé, George Rémi dit (1907-1983) Tintin, Les bijoux de la castafiore, original edition (1963) Description (FR): Tintin, Les bijoux de la castafiore, édition originale, 1963, 4e plat B34 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Remi, George, dit Hergé - Tintin et les Picaros 1st Edition - 1976Remi, George, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Tintin et les Picaros 1st Edition (1976) Description: C1 Back Cover Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 22.9 cm Condition report:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin, L'étoile mystérieuse,Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin, L'étoile mystérieuse, 1963 edition Description: Tintin, L'étoile mystérieuse, 1963 edition, back cover B33 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.48See Sold Price
2021Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin L'alph-art, RombaldiHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin L'alph-art, Rombaldi edition (1987) Description: Tintin L'alph-art, dialog transcription and graphic cutout unfinished abum, Rombaldi edition published in 1987See Sold Price
Sold2021Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin, Objectif lune, 1960Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin, Objectif lune, 1960 edition (1960) Description: Tintin, Objectif lune, 1960 edition, back cover B27 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 22.86 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rémi, dit Hergé - Lot of books and magazinesGeorge Rémi, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Lot of books and magazines Tintin Belgique / Belgium Description: We include a Tintin seaplane Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Reissues of original HergéHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Reissues of original Hergé albums (x5) Description: Reissues of original Hergé albums including Popol et Virginie au pays des Lapinos, Tintin, L'île noire, 2 QuickSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé, George Rémi dit - Lot of 12 Hergé vintageHergé, George Rémi dit (1907-1983) Lot of 12 Hergé vintage albums Description (FR): Lot de 12 albums Hergé vintages incluant Tintin parodies Objectif monde, 3 albums Tintin en anglais, 2 albums JoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin Pop-Hop book, Le secretHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin Pop-Hop book, Le secret de la licorne (2010) Description: Tintin Pop-Hop book, Le secret de la licorne Dimension (PO): 14" x 11 3/4" Dimension (CM): 35.56 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin Hachette plane number 22Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin Hachette plane number 22 (2014) Description: Collection En avion Tintin Hachette number 22 L'hélicoptère, Tintin et les Picaros. Complete with helicopter andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - EditionAlberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - Edition Porto RomanaPaire de lampes en résine à patine bronze sur socle en marbre noirAccident sur l'une à la base du fût H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERGÉ: (1907-1983)HERGÉ: (1907-1983) Georges Prosper Remi. Belgian Cartoonist. Best known for creating the series of comics ''The Adventures of Tintin''. An excellent signed and inscribed comic, with a very good sketcSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Charles Robin, Moulin sur la CharenteGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943)Moulin sur la Charente, Angoulemeoil on canvastitled and signed Georges Robin in pencil to the reverse25 x 31in (63.5 x 79cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BOUDDHA Maitreya en position de délassement royal Bronze à patine mordorée H. 24 cm - L. 20 cm Manques sur la couronneSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) "Fantasie sur fantaisies / La Farandole."GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) "Fantasie sur fantaisies / La Farandole." Illustration published as a two-page spread in Femina , January 1, 1914. Gouache with graphite on paper. 280x495 mm; 11x19½ inSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Drill rat, Bristol 2004. Pochoir sur panneau de signalisation triangulaire dépliable. Signé en haut à droite sur la tranche. H : 107 ; L : 88 ; P : 66 cm. Provenance : - Collection privSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tambour de pluie en bronze, Thaïlande, XIXe s., orné en relief de huit grenouillesTambour de pluie en bronze, Thaïlande, XIXe s., orné en relief de huit grenouilles stylisées mises deux par deux, l'une juchée sur l'autre, centre du tambour décoré d'uneSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAn assortment of 6 Tin-Tin comic books published by Herge and Casterman$50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
Jun 05PiasaMarcel Duchamp (Blainville-Crevon, 1887 - Neuilly-sur Seine, 1968) L.H.O.O.Q., 1919/1964€200,000
3 days LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Sérigraphie 18, 1988 (BNF, 110)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur...€4,800(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100