Sold2017R.A. Pinchon, La Seine du val de la HayeRobert - Antoine Pinchon (French, 1886-1943) River scene with stream and ferry boat and figures on a coastal road. Signed at bottom "Robert A. Pinchon." Contained in an ornately carved gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados "Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados de la Manche et de L'Orne ," designed by Zoe Pauwels after 19thc. lithographs by L.M.Lante depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925, Cent Cinq Costumes des Departemens de la Seine Inferieure, du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne. Later edition, 1925-1926 reprint of the original frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Scarf "Costumes de Departments..."+boxHermes Silk Scarf - "Costumes des Departments De La Seine Inferieure Du Calvados, De La Manche Et De L'orne" Printed Silk - 35" X 35". Labeled within design. Item has a vintage perfume aroma. Some disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Costumes des Departements..." Silk ScarfDesigned by Zoe Pauwels. "Costumes des Departements de la Seine Inferieure du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne". Silk. Designed 1989. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Costumes des Departements de laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Antique Framed Landscape Prints, Louvre, ArtLot of 3 Antique Framed Landscape Prints. One is titles "Vue de Ancien Louvre du cote de la Seine 1650". Another is an image of a city in the background with a bucolic foreground. All are framSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO SILVERPLATE PRESENTATION TAZZA 1934Fantastic French Art Deco silveplate presentation tazza with a medallion by PM Dammann circa 1934. Medallion commemorating 'Union Des Tireurs de la Courneuve - Prix du Department de la Seine 1934' Ht:See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes Pleated ScarfHERMES Pleated Scarf in Blue/White/Gold 100% Silk, in Excellent condition. Name of the scarf "Vue du carosse de la réale" and "La galère" included. The "Hermes Paris" signature on the scarf is iSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Works on Paper, 19th C., Hiroshige "Miya2 Antique Printed Works on Paper, 19th C., Utagawa Hiroshige, Japanese, 1797-1858, c. 1850's, "Miya", from the Fifty-three stages of Tokaido, Color Woodblock Print; and "Vue de la Seine, Prise du PontSee Sold Price
Sold20211699 LIFE of SOCRATES & Histoire du Marechal deFrancois CHARPENTIER The Life of Socrates. Amsterdam, d'Etienne Roger, 1699. Bound with: Histoire du Marechal de Boucicaut [...]. La Haye, Louis & Henri Van Dole, 1699. Size 4 by 6 3/4". Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dorat, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai.Dorat Claude Joseph, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai. A La Haye, et se trouve à Paris: Chez Delalain, 1770. In-8° (mm 191x124). Pagine 186, [6] con il catalogo delle pubblicazioni. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermèsa Vue du Carosse de La Galère La Réale silk carré drawn by Hugo Grygkar in 1953, 90by90cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermèsa Vue du Carosse de La Galère La Réale silk carré drawn by Hugo Grygkar in 1953, 90by90cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANT-DUVAL, Leon. Chambord / La Chateaux de laCONSTANT-DUVAL, Leon. Chambord / La Chateaux de la Loire. Paris: Champenois, 1925. Color stone lithograph railways poster depicting Chambord Castle in the Loire Valley. 41 x 29 ¼”. RestoredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cavesson Horses NEWCASTLE Duke Cavendish CopperDetails: NEWCASTLE, William Cavendish, Duke of (1592-1676) and Gaspard de SAUNIER. La résne du Cavèsson atacke au pomme de la Selle pour donner le plÿ au Cheval et pour travailler les barresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print of the Battle Of DunkirkPrint of the Battle of Dunkirk, War ships at the mouth of the Channel, Entree Du Port De Dunkerque, Val de la Rade, Framed, Matted And under glass, the actual print approx 3 in x 2 1/4 in, the overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boilly (Louis Leopold) - A group of 12 caricaturecomprising Ah! le chie-en-lit, lit, lit; Les cinq sens; Les époux assortis; L'Enfance; La Famille Africaine; Le Jour de Barbe; La lecture du testament; Les Papillotes; La Récompense; RéjouissSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Sandras, Semi-Fictional Memoirs, 1707]Sandras, Gatien de Courtilz de. MEMOIRES DE MR. L.C.D.R. CONTENANT CE QUI S'EST PASSE DE PLUS PARTICULAR SOUS LE MINISTERE DU CARDINAL DE RICHELIEU ET DU CARDINAL MAZARIN…. La Haye: Henry van BulderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dela Haye: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul (Haiti), 1787Map: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul; Baye de Dame-Marie; Le Port François; Plan du Môle St. Nicolas; Baye des Irois Cartographer: Dela Haye / Dépôt de la Marine Place & Date: Paris / 1787 Size: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Cavesson Horse NEWCASTLE Duke Of Cavendish 1743 CopperDetails: NEWCASTLE, William Cavendish, Duke of (1592-1676) and Gaspard de SAUNIER. Pour ailer avec la réne du Cavesson, dedans la Volte, et la Jambe dehors, la Volte, rénes et Jambes contrairesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN FRENCH LOUIS XIV HISTORICAL FIVE-VOLUME SET,ANTIQUARIAN FRENCH LOUIS XIV HISTORICAL FIVE-VOLUME SET, Bruzen de la Martiniere, Histoire de la vie du regne de Louis XIV, roi de France & de Navarre., La Haye: Jean van Duren, 1740-1742. Original giSee Sold Price
Sold2016Almanach de Bruxelles ou Tableau de l'organisation du gAlmanach de Bruxelles ou Tableau de l'organisation du gouvernement et des autorités constituées de la République française pour l'an XI (…). Bruxelles, G. Huyghe, 1802-1803. In-12, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon sur le siecle de Louis XV, Emily BlackwellMémoires Complets et authentiques du Duc De Saint Simon sur le siècle de Louis XIV et la Régence, Volumes 3,6,8,11,13,16 and 17 dated 1873, Volume 12 dated 1874 along with Abraham Lincoln bySee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521691 USAGE of COMPASS ILLUSTRATED antique L´USAGE DU COMPAS DE PROPORTION$260
2 days LeftJasper521753 Robert de Vaugondy Map of Central France -- Gouvernemens Generaux De La Marche, Du Limosin Et$45
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. Sabre du Sappeur de la Garde Impériale....$3,600
1029 Lots AwayNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
2 days LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
May 15University ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), In the cella of the Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1805, Etch€500
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750