Sold201718th Century Bible FrontispiecePrint: De Historien Van Het Oude En Nieuwe Testament in Konst Prenten Afgebeeld Door Den Heer En Mr. R. De Hooge Artist: De Hooge, Romain First Edition Date: 1702 Medium: Hand colored copperplate engrSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCK MULLER - a gentleman's Endurance GT chronographFRANCK MULLER - a gentleman's Endurance GT chronograph wrist watch. Stainless steel case. Reference 7000 R EN, serial 96. Signed automatic calibre FM.7000. Silvered dial with star-shaped hour markers,See Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒCHRONOSWISSƒƒCHRONOSWISS DELPHIS. REF. CH 1421 R. VENDUE EN 2008. Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir avec heures sautantes. BOITIER : rond avec fond vissé saphir. Lunettes cannelées et cSee Sold Price
Sold2024JESUS R. SOTO 'OVALO EN EL ROJO,' OP ARTJesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan/French 1923-2005), 'Ovalo En El Rojo', (Oval in the Red), 1979, from the Sintesis series, silkscreen on acrylic sheet with chromed metal, titled, signed, and editioned 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒCHRONOSWISSƒƒCHRONOSWISS CHRONOSCOPE. REF. 1521 R. Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir avec chronographe monopoussoir. BOITIER : rond en or rose avec fond vissé saphir et lunettes canneléSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Vase ovoïde « Esterel" en verre satiné à décor de feuillages en relief et bas-relief, patine bleu vert. Signature en creux "R Lalique ». A satin glass "ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Healy oil on canvas A Corner of ToledoHenry Healy ( 1909-1982 , Irish) Oil on canvas Dublin School. Signed l/r Healy. Titled en verson A Corner of Toledo. 18"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAURICE EHLINGER (French. 1896-1981)"Le Bassin de Yerseke". Signed M. Ehlinger l/r and titled en verso. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 21 1/4" by 25 5/8". Framed. (Cond: good) (1000/1500) Provenance: Carel Gallery, Miami Beach, FLSee Sold Price
SoldRABERY & DELPHIEU (1856-1930)Description ENDoll. Marked 'R.1.D'. Period 1856-1898. Bisque head with emerald inset eyes. Closed mouth. Pierced ears with one blue earring. Composition body, in good condition. Vintage clothing andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Earl Thompson (American, 1914-1991)Richard Earl Thompson (American, 1914-1991), "Smith's Pond", 1977, oil on canvas, signed lower right, artist stamp and inscribed en verso, "The R.W. Norton Art Gallery, Shreveport, LA" exhibition labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montre de poche plate en or jaune 18K. R...BREGUET PRODUITE EN 1918 ET VENDUE LE 6 JANVIER 1919 à M. RUFIN> Montre de poche plate en or jaune 18K. BOÎTIER : lisse monogrammé BA au revers (petits enfoncements). CADRAN : argentSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2019KPM PLAQUE IN DEINEN AUGEN LIEGT MEIN HIMMELA nineteenth century hand painted KPM porcelain plaque titled "In Deinen Augen Liegt Mein Himmel" (In Your Eyes My Heaven Lies), signed. Signed lower right, R. Dittrich. Impressed KPM marks en verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "On the Shore", oil on panel, signed lower right, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in. x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "Busy Day in the Harbor", oil on panel, signed lower left, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard, Jean René (1895-1982) Rivière-Malbaie (1967)Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche R Richard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left R Richard 13” x 15”; 33.02 x 38.10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982) Baie, Charlevoix Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: R. Richard Provenance: Collection de Mme R., Outremont 25,5x30,5cm - 10x12" English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Hombre en Gris;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Hombre en Gris (Pereda 290), 1981 Mixografía® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered VIIII/XXV (an artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Brandy BowlMker's mark Nicolaas Mensma, Leeuwarden, 1690, described and depicted on page 612 in the reference work “Fries goud en zilver”, by Prof. Dr. R. ter Molen, length 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Hombre En Negro ;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Hombre En Negro (Pereda 219), 1976 Mixografía® in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 5/140 (the total edition was 185), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Purple on Pink.Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Purple on Pink. Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right and dated '74; signed and dated twice en verso and titled. Provenance: R.H. Love Modern, Chicago 22" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2021HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) Au parc, Paris Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé Contresignée au dos: Jules R. Hervé Provenance: Collection de MSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description Français: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Bouquinistes, Institut" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé Titrée au dos sur étiquetteSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsGUYOT, [Edme-Gilles] (1706 – 1786). Nieuwe natuur- en wisko...$100
2 days LeftJasper52The gibeonites deceive Joshua - Dutch Bible Scenes - Antique Engraving (c.1720)$65
6 days LeftCollective HudsonSigned L.R Laffitte Watercolor of Pontédérie En Coeur on Silk Mounted on Laid Paper$150
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Cabeza en violeta (from the Rufino Tamayo 16 Aguafuertes 1976 portfolio)$300(3 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Hombre en la ventana (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes 1980 portfolio)$1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Vase pansu en faïence, prises latérales sur l'épaulement, décor€200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EDSEL CRAMER (American/Texas 1924-2010) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Young Activist," 1964$750
3 days LeftBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) Ubu roi, 1966 (Cramer, 107; Mourlot, Miró lithographe, 392-430)...€6,500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPOUL KJAERHOLM (1929-1980) Suite de trois petites tables gigognes, mode?le PK 71, structure cubique€600