Sold202418th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIOREAntique 18th Century Italian Hand-colored Copper Engraving After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, c. 1711?1767) | Inscribed / Titled: "VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE"; From Scelta di XXIV Vedute diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Dall AQUA "Campagna di Roma" Etching, 2Pair of Engravings by Giuseppe Dall Aqua (Italian, 1760-1829), entitled "Venduta I" and "Venduta III dei Contorni di Frascati nella Campagna di Roma" from a series of four, late eighteenth century, giSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE VASI TREVI FOUNTAIN ENGRAVING, FRAMEDGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782). "Veduta in prospettiva della gran Fontana dell'Acqua Vergine detta di Trevi / Architettura di Nicola Salvi" -late 18th century, engraving with later hand coloring.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zocchi Engraving of FlorenceGiuseppe Zocchi, Italian, 1711-1767. A late 18th century engraving on paper with hand-coloring, titled "Veduta d'una Parte di Firenze presa dalla Vaga Loggia". Signed "Zocchi" in the plate lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Giuseppe Zocchi (1711-1767) Veduta del Ponte aAfter Giuseppe Zocchi (1711-1767) Veduta del Ponte a S.Trinita, della Chiesa di S.Trinita, e della Colonna Inalzata da Cosimo I, Color engraving. Framed dimensions: h: 32 1/4 x w: 39 1/8 in. H: 20 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Etchings and LithographsGroup of Assorted Engravings and Lithographs including a pencil numbered and signed lithograph by Charles Moudin 325/350 of Notre Dame, a Giuseppe Zocchi etching of "Veduta d'una parte di Firenze presSee Sold Price
Sold20176 European and Contemporary prints6 European and Contemporary prints- 1.) Maurice Utrillo- Street Scene- lithograph; 2.) and 3.) Giuseppe Vasi- ''Collegio de Neofiti'' and ''Monastero, e Chiesa di S.Egidio..''- engravings of ChurchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Quadro di luce, Pollice production, limited edition 2013-2017.Quadro di luce, Pollice production, limited edition 2013-2017. Polished brass.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00 x 12,50. Certificate of Authenticity by Pollice Illuminazione, handcrafted.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Quadro di luce,Pollice illuminazione productiomn, limited edition 2013-2017.PONTI GIO (1891 - 1979) Quadro di luce,Pollice illuminazione productiomn, limited edition 2013-2017. Polished brass.. Cm 20,00 x 80,00 x 12,50. Certificate of Authenticity by Pollice Illuminazione, haSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
2019Anonimo del XVIII sec. Ritratto di Giuseppe IIOlio su tela, cm. 85x66 Cornice antica.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (Milan, 1891-1979). Wall lamp "Quadro di luce". Polished brass structure. Handmade,GIO PONTI (Milan, 1891-1979). Wall lamp "Quadro di luce". Polished brass structure. Handmade, limited and numbered edition, produced by POLLICE ILLUMINAZIONE from original drawings by Gio Ponti and liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Silver Rhodochrosite Candelabra Ganci CarmeloA large and impressive pair of four-light candelabra cast in .800 solid silver by Italian silversmith Ganci Carmelo di Giuseppe Morandino of Milan. Each candelabra with fine scrolled arms extended toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI Ten wall lamps , Cornalux series for Oluce.Ten wall lamps , Cornalux series for Oluce. 1959. Chromed and satin steel. Cm 25,00. Literature: O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Dusseldorf, 2021, p. 194See Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sicilian Cart1832 Fabrica Di Carri Di Giuseppe Montacbano Abita Puiazza Ucciarooni (Decorated Sicilian Donkey Cart)See Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO ZAIS (attr. a)(attivo in Veneto dal 1765 al 1788) Paesaggio con castello e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 53,5X72 Figlio di Giuseppe Zais, Gaetano ne ereditò la bottega proseguendo l'attività imitandone i paesaggi. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, 'Flash' floor lamp, 1962H. 142 x 24 x 32 cm. Made by O-Luce, Milan. Tubular metal, chrome-plated, sheet metal, painted white. Literature: Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Vol. I, Mompach 2021, p. 382.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Forti - Floor lamp, 1950 ca.h 137 x 45 cm model 397. Methacrylate white screen, varnished metal structure, brass details.Adjustable. Oluce Manufacture. LITERATUREOluce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Thomas Braeuniger, Lumi Press, pag. 190-See Sold Price
Sold2016GASTONE RINALDI Tris di tavolini in metallo laccato eRINALDI GASTONE Tris di tavolini in metallo laccato e ottone, piano in formica e cornice in legno, per RIMA, anni 50.Expertise a cura di Giuseppe Drago (Coautore di Gastone Rinaldi designer alla RIMA,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO OSTUNI Table lamp for Oluce.Table lamp for Oluce. 1948. Brass and painted aluminium.. Cm 80,00 x 200,00. Literature (for comparison sees):Braeuniger T., OLuce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Lussemburgo, 2020, p. 298See Sold Price
4 days LeftLeon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”€1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”€1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”€1,000
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€340(2 bids)