Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi Piazza Navona & ColiseumAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Veduta Di Piazza Navona sopra le rovine del Dirco Agonale and The Coliseum from Le Vedute di Roma Image 14 x 21, framed 20 x 28 inches. From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE COLLECTION OF PAINTINGS EIGHT SCENERYA CHINESE COLLECTION OF PAINTINGS EIGHT SCENERY Single page size 63 cm by 45 cm. Total 8 pages. Giuseppe Castiglione (1688-1766) was an Italian, formerly Giuseppe gastirione, born in Milan. In the 54tSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milo Baughman - Rosewood Scoop ChairsA pair vintage scoop chairs on rosewood pedestal bases by Milo Baughman. 28 x 24 x 26. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
SoldGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778) VEDUTA INTERNA DELLA VILLA DI MECENATEGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778) VEDUTA INTERNA DELLA VILLA DI MECENATE From Le Veduta di Roma. Posthumous printing. Inscribed 'Piranesi F.' on lower left of plate. Etching on paper, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Mathsson (Attr.) - Maria TableA mid century, Bruno Mathsson style "Maria" expandable dining table. Unmarked. 28 x 110 x 35 fully open. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 (Each work is in its original frame as specified b...WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 each signed 'W Berman' (lower left); title page signed and inscribed 'Originals - W Berman' (lower left) 13 unique Verifax collages on board accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molteni Giuseppe attribuito a, Ritratto di cacciatore con caneolio su tela, W. 77 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWEELVE PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF MOUNTAINTWEELVE PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS WITH CALLIGRAPHY. Single page size 33 cm by 28.5 cm. Total 12 pages. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2015V.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeilleV.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeille decorato con granati e micromosaici, sotto reca scritta in latino che ricorda l'uso di Pio IX per le prima Messa del 1874See Sold Price
Sold2018Architecture/Palladio. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI. Le fabbricheArchitecture. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI, Ottavio. Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio. Vicenza, Francesco Modena, 1776-17834 Vols. folio, mm. 457x338; contemporary stiff vellum binding, golden label oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco 18 ct con al centro uno zaffiro(nessuna indicazione di trattamento termico) contornato da 28 diamanti taglio brillante e baguette, cts. 1.90 totali circa (colore H, purezza VVS/VS). Gr. 8.65. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 2130See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE NOTEBOOK BY RUNNING SCRIPTA CHINESE NOTEBOOK BY RUNNING SCRIPT. A Chinese Calligraphy Notebook with total page of 132. Dimension: Single page size 40 cm by 28 cm. Total 132 pages.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ladies and Gentlemen, sig/num. 1975 by ANDY WarholWarhol, Andy Ladies and Gentlemen, 1975 screenprints printed on Arches signed,numbered and dated 75 on verso (61/125) Paper size 43.1/2 x 28.1/2 inches (110.5 x 73.5 cm) Images size 43.1/2 x 28See Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLI€1,000
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
BonhamsA French 1896 Model Cavalry Officer's Sword Commemorating The French Intervention In Mexico (186...£800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
23 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House BENEDETTO LOTTI (Attr.le), La torre di Babele, Olio su tela€5,900
24 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Painting On Board Portrait Floral Cubism Signed Artwork$500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanMilo Baughman (American, 1923-2003) Sectional Sofa, c. 1960Thayer Coggin, USA$3,250(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000