Sold2023Johann Heinrich von Zugel, 1950-1941 Germany / Netherlands] Pig and Piglets in Barn StableJohann Heinrich von Zugel, 1950-1941 Germany / Netherlands] Pig and Piglets in Barn Stable, Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 30 x 42 outside frame. ASKart: Johann Heinrich Von Zugel (185See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav William Von Schlegell (1884 - 1950). Audrey.Oil on canvas, 28 x 20 inches, signed lower right. Framed, 32 x 24 inches. Signed and titled on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FRANKART ART DECO ILLUMINATED CLOCK FACE AND FIGURESThe design by Arthur von Frankenberg (1889 - 1950) for Frankart initially a working clock, the original textured plate glass dial with elongated hour reference marks embossed in polished glass flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE AND ICONIC ART DECO LAMP SIGNED FRANKARTThe Machine Age design by Arthur von Frankenberg (1889-1950) incorporates an upward rising skyscraper motif custard glass shade embossed with rising spires within a stepped outline; the multi-layer plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav William Von Schlegell. Portrait of Sydney Henderson.Gustav William Von Schlegell (1884 - 1950). Oil on board, 16 x 12 inches, stamped on verso. Provenance: Tom Veilleux Gallery; Estate of the Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANNA VON ALLESCH CERAMIC TABLE LAMP C.1950Exceptional sculptural ceramic table lamp. Rich earth toned ceramic glaze with incised abstract modernist design. Signed Marianna Von Allesch. Circa 1950. Dimensions: H 29.25" x W 7.75" x D 7.25" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUSSARD, Sehr grosse Porzellanfigur, Rosenthal, um 1920BUSSARD, Sehr grosse Porzellanfigur, Rosenthal, um 1920 BUSSARD Sehr grosse Porzellanfigur, Rosenthal Selb/Bavaria, um 1920, Modell-Nr. K340, Entwurf 1913 von Willy ZÜGEL (1876-1950) H: 53,5 cm Der SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler, aus dem Archiv von Willi Engelhardt, um 1950. Ein Werbeplakat der DER-Touristik: "Urlaub mit dem FeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Yoshida Hiroshi (1876–1950)Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Yoshida Hiroshi (1876–1950) Shinhanga. Links datiert Shôwa 3 (1928) und betitelt " Fuji jûkkei (Zehn Aussichten von Fuji)", "Umagaeshi" (der Punkt, ab dem man das PferdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kibri - Sortiment 10 Bahnhofsfiguren (0/187)Masse, um 1950 (hergestellt eventuell von Hausser/Elastolin), Hoehe der Figuren ca. 3 cm, alle neuwertig im kompletten SortimentskartonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) TITLE: Countryside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) NAME: Landscape - Connecticut River (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK VON DER LANKEN (AMERICAN 1872-1950)FRANK VON DER LANKEN (AMERICAN 1872-1950) Connecticut River, oil on canvas 50 x 40 cm (19 1/4 x 16 in.) signed lower left CONDITION Observed in frame. Inspection under UV shows light retouching in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sammlung von 21 OPhotographien. Vintages.Industriephotographie "Sammlung von 21 OPhotographien. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1950. Format ca. 13,5 x 21,5 bis 16,5 x 22,3 cm. Jew. am oberen Rand mont. in 4°-Lwd.-Album d. Zt. mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dunicom (aktiv um 1950), 'Neunzehn Zeichnungen undDunicom (aktiv um 1950), 'Neunzehn Zeichnungen und Mischtechniken von Theaterkostümen und Figuren aus dem jüdischen Theater N.Y.' / 'Nineteen drawings and mixed media of theatre designs, costumes anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. VerschiedeneArt Déco Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. Verschiedene Techniken: Gouache, Aquarelle, Feder und Graphit. Blattmaße von ca. 24 x 16 cm bisSee Sold Price
Sold2023August von Munchhausen (US,1908-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: August von Munchhausen (American, 1908 - ???) NAME: Ballerinas YEAR: 1950 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: 4" long tear to left edge. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves at sunset Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 90 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Großer alter Belutsch-LäuferPersien. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.; Wolle auf Wolle. Im rotbraunen Innenfeld flächendeckend dichte Feldermusterung mit Gölmotiven im Rapport, begrenzt von schmalen Bändern. Umlaufend breitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von ca. 590 Mustern für Borten, Tressen, Litzen. Bayern, um 1930-1950. Mont. in 2Stoffmuster Sammlung von ca. 590 Mustern für Borten, Tressen, Litzen. Bayern, um 1930-1950. Mont. in 2 Alben d. Zt. 4°. Lwd. (Leporello) u. HLwd. mit Ldr.-Deckeln (Gelenke tls. angeplatzt).See Sold Price
444 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt German silver trophy ("Buckelpokal"), circa 1900See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / ALFA ROMEO handsigned B/W photo, Carrera Panamericana 1950, handsigned by Felice€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPRINCE BIRA 1950, handsigned original B/W photo Prince Bira (in a Maserati) in conversation with€330
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfISTVAN MACSAI PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU (1973)€1,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX MONACO original menu on the occasion of the first Formula 1 Grand Prix Monaco 1950 the€200
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARNE NORELL (IM STILE VON) MID-CENTURY SESSEL MIT LEDERGEFL€420
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 6 programmes among it "1.Waiblinger Dreiecks-Rennen"July 9, 1950, "Ulmer€50
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKONVOLUT VON 5 FOTOGRAFIEN (TEILW. MIT STEMPEL RENGER-PATZ€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTIRLING MOSS mixed lot with 2 pieces, among it by Stirling Moss handwritten and autographed letter,€120
6 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Dan-Kran Masks ("kaogle") & and a Side-Blown TrumpetCHF 120(3 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2148WS 773 Passenger Set from 1950 Boxed$550(6 bids)
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800