Sold2019Prof Alois Delug Monogrammed Oil On BoardMonogrammed lr rt with stamp verso and from a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 5.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold20161944 Monogrammed Oil/Board Still Life1944 Monogrammed Oil/Board Still Life. Monogrammed "ME" lower right. Oil on board. Sight size: 19 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ME MONOGRAMMED OIL ON BOARD CANVAS FUTURIST/CUBIST ABSTRACT 1968 24.5" X 31.5"ME MONOGRAMMED OIL ON BOARD CANVAS FUTURIST/CUBIST ABSTRACT 1968 24.5" X 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Geoff Ogden, monogrammed oil on board, impressionistGeoff Ogden, monogrammed oil on board, impressionist rocky coastal lanscape, 17ins x 23.5insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two small signed/monogrammed oils on board: smaller with soldier on horseback, illegible signatureTwo small signed/monogrammed oils on board: smaller with soldier on horseback, illegible signature lower right, resembles "E Jonario", some small scratches, ss: 5 1/2" h. x 6 3/4" w.; and larger is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023L.S. MONOGRAMMED LANDSCAPE. OIL ON BOARD.Landscape with sheep. Oil on board. Monogrammed lower right. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. Dimensions: 12" h x 16" w. Frame: 16.25" h x 20.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Frederick Herring the Elder Study of 2 HorsesHERRING, John Frederick the Elder, (British, 1795-1865): "Study of Horse's Bridled Head", Oil/Board, monogrammed and dated 1851, Richard Green, London, label verso, 10.75" x 13.5", framed 13" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022John Frederick Herring the Elder Study of HorseHERRING, John Frederick the Elder, (British, 1795-1865): "Study of Horse's Bridled Head", Oil/Board, monogrammed and dated 1851, Richard Green, London, label verso, 10.5" x 12.75", framed 13" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, woman by fountain, oil canvas Lester BorondaPainting, woman by fountain, monogrammed oil on canvas board, has faint writing on reverse, painting is 11.75" by 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Hudson River School Landscape MonogrammedMonogrammed CW. Oil on board. 36 x 24 in., 38 x 26 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold201819th century American School Tromp L'oile still life19th century American School Tromp L'oile still life painting. Wood panel with a handing violin, key and mug. Monogrammed C.W.B. Oil on board. Oak frame. Sight size: 26" x 20". Overall size: 34" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALOIS ZABEHLICKY (1883-1962, Austrian) Still LifeAlois Zabelitzky, Alois Zabiletzky. Oil on board 25 1/2 x 20 1/2 in, 28 x 23 in (framed). Born in Vienna.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Still Life Flowers By Bird Fountain SignedMonogrammed M.G. Oil on board 13 1/4 x 7 3/4 in., 16 x 10 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammed Italian Landscape Oil on BoardMonogram J.B., Italian Landscape, oil on board, monogrammed lower right. Image: 11.5" H x 16.5" W; frame: 15" H x 19.5" W. Provenance: Removed from a 983 Park Avenue estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecoque, Alois (1891-1981) "Capri" Oil on BoardSigned oil on board. The reverse is signed Lecoque Capri 12 x 16 oil 1920. Old tag- No. 23 Capri 12 x 16, oil. Frame: 23" x 19". Board: 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Frank Brangwyn RA (British 1867-1956) Don QuixoteSir Frank Brangwyn RA (British 1867-1956) Don Quixote returns home indistinctly monogrammed (lower right) oil on board 45.4 x 30.5cm (17 7/8 x 12in). Painted circa 1895 Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed, 19th Century Orientalist Figure on HorseSigned, 19th Century Orientalist Figure on Horsenback with a dog near the horse. Monogrammed lower left. Oil on board. Sight size: 6 x 8 inches. Housed in a fluted cove frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO NICHOLAS ROERICH (Russian.1874-1947)Mountainous Landscape. Monogrammed l/r. Oil on Board. 16 by 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CAB Monogrammed, Trumpeter SwanCAB monogrammed, trumpeter swan, oil on board, 12" x 15", framed 16" x 19". Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018New England Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedNew England Impressionist Harbor Scene, Monogrammed lower left. Oil/Canvas board. Sight Size: 13.5 x 15.5 in. With Boston label verso. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Painting of Wooded LandscapeAmerican School, Painting of Wooded Landscape. Monogrammed lower left. Oil on board. Sight size: 10.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023KZ MONOGRAMMED PORTRAIT OF DOG. OIL ON BOARD.Portrait of a dog. Oil on board. Monogrammed to lower right. From a Wayne, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 17.75" h x 14" w. Frame: 21" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Binder (German, 1857-1933) Oil On Board, H 19'' W 25'' Tavern SceneAlois Binder (German, 1857-1933) Oil On Board, H 19'' W 25'' Tavern Scene Oil on board painting depicting patrons at a tavern discussing a game of dice. Signed in the lower right, Munchen (Munich). HaSee Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesEthel V. Ashton, Pennsylvania (1896-1975), Boothbay Harbor, Maine, 1927, oil on board$750
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesFred Greene Carpenter, Missouri (1882-1965), The Picnic, oil on board$750
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Mountain landscape., Oil on board, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 29".$425(3 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Circa 1932,), Carmel, California seascape., Oil on board, 12" x 15.5". Unframed.$150