Fred Greene Carpenter, Missouri (1882-1965), The Picnic, oil on board
Fred Greene Carpenter
Missouri, (1882-1965)
The Picnic
oil on board
monogrammed lower left, framed.
Provenance: Rudy Torrini, St. Louis, MO
13 x 18 inches
Missouri, (1882-1965)
The Picnic
oil on board
13 x 18 inches
- 25%
Estimate $1,500 - $2,000
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Saint Louis, MO, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers