Sold2024Antique Bounded Book in Wooden Stand - CistercianAntique Bounded Book in Wooden Stand - Cistercian. Entitled "Psalterium Vivarium ad Usum Sacri Ordinis CISTERCIENSIS". Wooden Lock on Side is broken and missing a piece. Overall good condition. Book mSee Sold Price
Sold2023(WORLD.) Heinrich Scherer. Typus Totius Orbis Terraquei Geographice Delineatus, et ad Usum Globo(WORLD.) Heinrich Scherer. Typus Totius Orbis Terraquei Geographice Delineatus, et ad Usum Globo Materiali Superinducendus. Double-page engraved set of miniature terrestrial globe gores. 10x15½ iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Homann: Antique Map of Spain & Portugal, 1753Title/Content of Map: 1753 Homann Map of Spain and Portugal -- Regnorum Hispaniae et Portugalliae, Tabula generalis de l' Isliana, aucta et ad Usum Scholarum… Date Printed: 1753 Nurnberg CartographeSee Sold Price
Sold20211753 Homann Map of Spain and Portugal -- RegnorumTitle: 1753 Homann Map of Spain and Portugal -- Regnorum Hispaniae et Portugalliae, Tabula generalis de l' Isliana, aucta et ad Usum Scholarum… Cartographer: J. Homann Year / Place: 1753 Nurnberg MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Homann Map of Spain and Portugal, 1753Map: 1753 Homann Map of Spain and Portugal -- Regnorum Hispaniae et Portugalliae, Tabula generalis de l' Isliana, aucta et ad Usum Scholarum… Cartographer: J. Homann Year / Place: 1753 Nurnberg MapSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo d'Aquino. Sacra Exequialia in funere JacoCarlo d'Aquino. Sacra Exequialia in funere Jacob II. Magnae Britanniae regis exhibita ab eminentiss.See Sold Price
Sold2019Doctoris ecstatici D. Dionysii CartusianiHeading: Author: Denis, le Chartreux Title: Doctoris ecstatici D. Dionysii Cartusiani Opera omnia : in unum corpus digesta ad fidem editionum coloniensium cura et labore monachorum sacri ordinis CartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dauphin Classics 1676Heading: (Dauphin Classic) Author: Title: Panegyrici veteres. Interpretatione et notis illustravit Jacobus de la Baune Soc. Jesu. Jussu christianissimi regis, ad usum serenissimi Delphini Place PubliSee Sold Price
Sold202217TH CENTURY ROMAN CATHOLICISM ILLUSTRATED VOLUME,17TH CENTURY ROMAN CATHOLICISM ILLUSTRATED VOLUME, Ciaccone Alfonso, Vitae et res Gestae Pontificum Romanorum et S.R.E. Cardinalium ab initio nascentis Ecclesiae, vsque ad Vrbanum VIII. Pont. Max., RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JACOBUS, INCIPITI LEGENDA SANTORUM, PRINTED 1554Incipit legenda sanctorum que lombardica nominatur historia. Et primo de festivitatibus que occurrunt infra tempus renovationis quod representat ecclesia ab adventu usque ad nativitatem domini.1554, 4See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Sterling Silver Covered UrnGeorge III Sterling Silver Covered Urn, Charles Wright, London, 1776, engraved crest with motto "Pro Deo Et Ecclesia (for God and Church)", vase shaped with beaded borders, scroll handles, pedestal baSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Jode, Rare, pub. 1593 - Map of the Holy Land (Descriptio Et Situs Terrae Sanctae Alio NomineThis map of the Holy Land is entitled Descriptio Et Situs Terrae Sanctae Alio Nomine Palestina Multis Preclaris Historys Et Miraculis Utriusque Testamenti A Christo Salvatore nobilitata. The map is beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali 1967 Original Framed Lithograph Biblia SacraSalvador Dali. "Filiae tibi sunt? Serva corpus illarum, et non ostendas hilarem faciem tuam ad illas (You have daughters? Care of their body, and shew not thy countenance gay towards them)" Mixed techSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CREIL ET MONTEREAU, PARIS PAIR OF TILE PANELS, CIRCACREIL ET MONTEREAU, PARIS PAIR OF TILE PANELS, CIRCA 1880 glazed and enamelled earthenware, bearing inscriptions SYNAGOGA and ECCLESIA, within patinated timber frames(exterior 145cm x 65cm; Tile areaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Memento Mori Ring with Figure of DeathLate 16th-early 17th century AD. A silver finger ring comprising a D-section hoop with teardrop panels to the shoulders, fronds below and Latin epigram 'pulvis et umbra sumus' (we are [but] dust and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo neroANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo nero iscritta "Amour et gloire" Anni 1810/1815 circa Movimento con carica settimanale, suoneria delle ore e delle mezze, scappamento ad ancora, sospensione aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French mantel clock, PerreletA French mantel clock, PerreletLate 19th centurySigned: Delafontaine AD / Perrelet Horologer DEL' Empereur; Movement signed: Perrelet et Fils ParisThe white porcelain dial with black Roman numeral houSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEIBNITZ-BERNOULLI. Commercium Philosophicum MathematicLEIBNITZ Gottfried Wilhelm & BERNOULLI Johan. Virorum Celeberr. Got. Gul. Leibnitii et Johan Bernoulli Commercium Philosophicum et Mathematicum. Tomus Primus, ab Anno 1694 ad Annum 1699 - Tomus SecundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE MISSLE ROMANO-SERAPHICUM FOLIO WITH METAL CORNERS AND CLASPS, 1751–1786$50
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,$1,000
5 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyL'Immortal From Grace Et Mouvement, Etching After Pablo Picasso, Signed In Plate$120
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70410: Three Anasazi Black-On-White Vessels c. 1200 AD$340(1 bid)
Jun 12Ostantix AuctionsA Hermes Marqueterie De Pierres D'orient et D'occident Dinnerware service of 29 pieces€500
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Bronze Group: Cerf, Biche et Faon, ou Famille de Cerf (Deer, Doe and Fawn, or Family of Deer)$400
2 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Quatre femmes nues et tête sculptée, from La Suite Vollard;$16,000
1 day LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAuction An Ancient Viking Silver Sigmented Ring, c. 800-1050 AD Auction$10
1 day LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Carved Steatite Bead, Near Eastern Motifs, c. 400-700 AD$5(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftBonhamsCHANEL, circa 1990. Paire de clips d'oreilles en métal doré et cabochon de pâte d...€250
May 30Art Research ParisPIERRE PAULIN (NÉ EN 1927) & ARTIFORT (ÉDITEUR) Chauffeuse "Mushroom" et son reposepieds, modèle€500
May 29BonhamsVICTORIA YAKUSHA (1982) Tabouret Duzhyi2022Monogrammé 'VY' et numéroté '1/8'Ztist...€2,500