Sold2022Pre-Columbian Bahia Jama Coaque Royal Lady Terra CottaTitle: Pre-Columbian Bahia Jama Coaque Royal Lady Terra Cotta Description:Pre-Columbian Bahia Jama Coaque Royal Lady Terra Cotta Figure.Provenance: from a collection of pre-Columbian/ pre-Columbian maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chorerra Owl Stirrup Pre Columbian Terra Cotta VesselTitle: Chorerra Owl Stirrup Pre Columbian Terra Cotta Vessel Description:Chorerra Owl Stirrup Pre Columbian Jama Coaque Terra Cotta Vessel.Provenance: from a collection of pre-Columbian/ pre-ColumbianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian terracotta Jama-Coaque Jaguar FigureA Jama-Coaque terracotta Jaguar figure, Ecuador, ca. 500 B.C. - 500 A.D. A terracotta Jaguar figure fragment. Large eyes, whisker holes, fanged mouth. Mineral deposits throughout. Display stand is incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian terracotta Jama-Coaque FigureA Jama-Coaque terracotta figure, Ecuador, ca. 500 B.C. - 500 A.D. A terracotta figure fragment, figure with helmet headdress, necklace and hands at chest. Suspension holes and sides, vent hold at rearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Terracotta Statuette Heads, Jama Coaque**Originally Listed At $200** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, La Tolita, Jama Coaque, ca. 100 BCE - 200 CE. Exemplifying Jama Coaque artistry, three terracotta statuette heads, all mold-made, one adorned withSee Sold Price
2022Jama Coaque Pre-Columbian Chorerra Woman Terra CottaTitle: Jama Coaque Pre-Columbian Chorerra Woman Terra Cotta Description:Jama Coaque Pre-Columbian Chorerra Woman Terra Cotta.Provenance: from a collection of pre-Columbian/ pre-Columbian manner potterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Jamacoaque FigureA terracotta Jama Coaque figure of a sitting woman with crossed legs, remains of polychrome pigment. 6-3/4" H. Provenance: Ex collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Jama-Coaque FigureA Jama-Coaque figure, Ecuador, ca. 500 B.C. - 500 A.D. A terracotta figure fragment, figure in an avian costume with headdress and large pendant. Dimensions: 3-3/8" H 2-3/4" H; Weight: 3 oz. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian terracotta Figure FragmentA Jama-Coaque terracotta figure, Ecuador, ca. 500 B.C. - 500 A.D.A terracotta figure fragment, female figure with nose ring, earrings and necklace, remains of orange pigment. Mineral deposits throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jama Coaque Pre-Columbian Ocarina Vessel Flute Chorerra Woman Terra CottaTitle: Jama Coaque Pre-Columbian Chorerra Woman Terra Cotta Description:Jama Coaque Pre-Columbian Chorerra Woman Terra Cotta Condition of piece: Ancient, chip at feet, see pics Size: 10 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jamacoaque Terracotta Maskette**Originally Listed At $250** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque (Jama Coaque) culture, ca. 500 CE. A pottery maskette with what appears to the modern eye to be a leering grin but was actually a commoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Impressive Jamacoaque Pottery Standing WarriorPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque (Jama Coaque) culture, ca. 500 CE. A mold-made hollow terracotta standing figure of a warrior with an amazing headdress containing a small head - possibly a child'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jamacoaque Pottery Zoomorphic Figure**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jama Coaque (Jamacoaque) culture, ca. 500 CE. So cute! A wonderfully preserved terracotta zoomorphic figure with a warm orange-yellow coloration. It sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jamacoaque Polychrome Standing Lord w/ Large Headdress**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque (Jama Coaque) culture, ca. 500 CE. A mold made terracotta figure of a standing lord with incredible details and nice remaining pigment. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jamacoaque Pottery Head**Originally Listed At $50** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque (Jama Coaque) culture, ca. 500 CE. A tall terracotta head with a round base and thick neck, prominent ears, almond-shaped eyes, pursed lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jamacoaque Ceramic Head w/ Gold Nose and EarringsPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque, ca. 500 BCE to 500 CE. A terracotta head of a near spherical shape with nicely delineated almond shaped eyes outlined with applied filets, a protuding nose adornedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jamacoaque Polychrome Maternal Effigy - Mother, ChildPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque, ca. 500 CE. A touching, hand-built terracotta maternal scene featuring a woman holding a baby in her arms across her lap, while another child in a carrier clings toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400.Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400. Size 2 3/8 inches length x 1 3/8 inch diameter. Large Hollow terracotta cylinder seal with ornate design. Provenance: Private WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400.Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400. Size 2 5/8 inches length x 1 1/4 inch diameter. Large Hollow terracotta cylinder seal with ornate design. Provenance: Private WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400.Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400. Size 2 1/2 inches length x 1 1/4 inch diameter. Large Hollow terracotta cylinder seal with ornate design. Provenance: Private WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400.Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400. Size 2 7/8 inches length x 1 1/2 inch diameter. Large Hollow terracotta cylinder seal with ornate design. Provenance: Private WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400.Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400. Size 3 inches length x 1 1/2 inch diameter. Large Hollow terracotta cylinder seal with ornate design. Provenance: Private WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jamacoaque Polychrome Pottery Maskette, ex-ArnovickPre-Columbian, Northern Ecuador, Jama Coaque, ca. 300 to 500 CE. A mold-made terracotta maskette depicting a simian/monkey-like visage with an expressive countenance. The mask has open eyes set withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian cylinder seal, swirled Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400.Pre Columbian cylinder seal, swirled Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400. Size 2 3/4 inches length x 1 1/4 inch diameter. Large solid terracotta cylinder seal with ornate design. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonPRE COLUMBIAN JAMA COAQUE SEATED FIGURE, Ecuador, circa 500 BC - 500 AD. - Height: 7 inches.$120
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonECUADOREAN PRE COLUMBIAN JAMA COAQUE FIGURES, Ecuador, c. 500 BC - 500 AD. - Height: 7 inches.$100
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCTwo Pre-Columbian Pottery Jars, Panama and Pre-Columbian Terracotta Fragments$50
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersCOLLECTION OF PRE-COLUMBIAN AND PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE POTTERY$50(1 bid)
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyOld Aztec Inca Mayan Mexico Folk Art Pottery Clay Figure Terracotta$70
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70248: An Aztec Stone Figure Mexico, c. 1400-1521 Bas$4,000
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70256: A Superb Mezcala Figure Guerrero, Mexico, c. 30$10,000
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70254: A Large Mezcala Figure Guerrero, Mexico, c. 300$5,000