Sold2017PONTY - COMPAGNIE DE NAVIGATION PAQUET. Tirage annéesOriginal french poster rolled - 75x110cm/29x43in. (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 euros/15 euros rolled. Please contact us foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max Ponty Compagnie Paquet 1929 lithograph posterMax Ponty (1904-1972) Cie de navigation Paquet par Marseille. Lithograph in colours, 1924, printed by Hachard & Cie., Paris Size : 40,9 x 29,3 in. (104 x 74,5 cm.) Condition A, backed on linen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard R. Lachèvre (French, 1885-1950) L'Algérie, LeChemins de Fer d'Orléans et du Midi / Compagnie de Navigation Mixte 1920 artist's name printed in image; printed Devambez, Paris 41.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 SS L'Atlantique Silverplate Bread PlatesPart of Compagnie de Navigation Sud Atlantique, owned by Compagnie Generale Transatlantique. One marked Christofle and one marked Millar's. 5-5/8" diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sud-Atlantique Ercuis Silverplate TrayMarked for Compagnie de Navigation Sud-Atlantique. Marked on the bottom for Ercuis silver. 13" diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAVIGATION PAQUET par PONTY. Print in 1989French poster rolled in very good condition - 70x105cm/27x41in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard DE RAEMY (1924-2000) Brigitte Bardot dans saLeonard DE RAEMY (1924-2000) Brigitte Bardot dans sa propriété de Bazoches dans les années 70. Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 6/30 30 x 51 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis àSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucotte #153 "Compagnie De Dromedaries"8 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lecons de Navigation. Dulague 1814Lecons de Navigation. Dulague 1814. This maritime book is titled ?Lecons De Navigation? by Vincent Francois Dulague, the title means ?Lessons in Navigation?, and the rest of the title page reads ?AnciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genfersee Boat Poster by Albert Dutoit 1957 SwissThe Genfersee is a vessel that is a part of the fleet of the Companie Generale de Navigation sur le Lac Leman. It takes travelers on the Lake of Geneva and in this poster created in 1957 we see the viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria PERGAY (1930), dans le goût de - AnnéesMaria PERGAY (1930), dans le goût de - Années 1970 Deux bouts de canapé en métal chromé et miroir 31 x 60 x 60 cm 25 x 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. Two interesting documents on Friendship and Trade Relations between France and Korea.FLOURENS, Émile - LOCKROY, Édouard. Projet de loi... portant approbation du Traité d'amitié, de commerce et de navigation, signé à Séoul, le 4 juin 1886, entre la FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971) LensEdité par la Compagnie de Chemin de Fer du Nord ca. 1920 artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 41.25 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Marine Navigation] Dulague, 1768EXTREMELY RARE FIRST EDITION OF THIS IMPORTANT TREATISE ABOUT MARINE NAVIGATION BY THE FRENCH PROFESSOR VINCENT DULAGUEDulague, Vincent-Francois-Jean-Louis. Lecons de navigation. A Rouen: chez la veuvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rock Crystal Bird CarvingDESCRIPTION: A chinese rock crystal carving sculpture depicting a bird holding a lotus flower on its beak. Marked with french "Compagnie de la Chine et Des Indes. Galerie DArt" label sticker on the unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willy RIZZO, dans le goût de - Années 1970Willy RIZZO, dans le goût de - Années 1970 Grande table basse à deux plateaux en verre, structure en laiton chromé et doré 34 x 160 x 80 cm (éclat au verre)See Sold Price
Sold2021Maxime OLD (1910-1991), dans le goût de - annéMaxime OLD (1910-1991), dans le goût de - années 1950 Porte-journaux à tablette sertie de Formica blanc 57 x 55 x 52 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2024[1721] Pensees ou Reflexions Chretiennes[1721] Pensees ou Reflexions Chretiennes pour tous les Jours de l'Annee" par le Reverend Pere Francois Nepveu, de la Compagnie de Jesus . Tome IV. Measures 6.375 x 4 inches, 466 pages plus 46 pages taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Foreign Maritime Stock Certificates [128629]These are five very attractive stock certificates. Includes Societe de Navigation Transoceanique (FR), Enterprises Maritimes Belges (Belgium), Compania Trasatlantica Sociedad Anonoma (Barcelona), andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alain RAYA-SORKINE (1936) Les mariés et le violonisteAlain RAYA-SORKINE (1936) Les mariés et le violoniste Paire de tirages off-set en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite et justifié E.A. en bas à gauche 13 x 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Compagnie Francaise de Photographie Photosphere 13x18cmvery rare Photosphere for 13x18cm, all metal housing in very good original condition, shutter in form of hemisphere, two integrated finders, Krauss Paris Anastigmat-Zeiss 8/167mm no.18966, inclusive gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Compagnie Francaise de Photographie Le Photosphere9x12cm, anodised metal body, hemispherical shutter, original lens, original finder, rare with plate magazine back no. 951 for 12 plates and handle engraved: COMPAGNIE FRANCAISE DE PHOTOGRAPHIE 7.Rue SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Compagnie Francaise de Photographie Le Photospherevery rare small 8x9cm version, one of the first all-metal cameras in good original and working condition, original lens, attached original finder, with three matching film holder, c.1888, no. 557 TheSee Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
5 days LeftJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
BonhamsLEVAILLANT (FRANÇOIS) Second voyage dans l'intérieur de l'Afrique par le Cap de Bonne-...£400
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of A.R.P. (L'Atelier de Recherches Plastiques) Metal and Upholstered Model 642 Lounge Chairs$250(1 bid)
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé, bracelet platine et or gris composé d'une suite de fleurettes serties de diamants tailleCHF 8,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé, attribué à, broche années 1950 platine et or 750 formant un motif abstrait, entièrementCHF 10,000