Sold2020Alain RAYA-SORKINE (1936) Les mariés et le violonisteAlain RAYA-SORKINE (1936) Les mariés et le violoniste Paire de tirages off-set en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite et justifié E.A. en bas à gauche 13 x 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobile Art - Meunier - Montaut - Nevil - lithoGeorges Meunier, French, 1869-1942, Le Gue, lithograph along with Ernest Montaut 1879-1936, et Mabileau, "Les Pannes Sous Le Vent", 1903, lithograph; Andre Nevil, La Sortie De Leglise, lithographsightSee Sold Price
Sold2016SORKINE, Raya. Oil on Canvas. "Les PecheursHollendais". Signed lower right, further signed, titled and dated 1919 in French verso. Raya Sorkine (French, b. 1936). From an Edgewater, NY home. Dimensions: 28.75" high x 36.25" wide. Condition: CrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Thomas (French, B. 1942) Alice, Le Lutin et LesAlain Thomas (French, B. 1942) Alice, Le Lutin et Les Oiseaux. Oil on board, signed lower right. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1975 Board: 13" x 16" Frame: 18.5" x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Raya Sorkine (French b. 1936) Signed Lithograph, UntitledLimited edition lithograph on Arches Archival Paper. Artist signed on bottom right in pencil and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity included. Frame size: 38.5" x 33" x 2". Sight size: 27.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps.(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps. Folio sheets; European makers. 17th-18th centuries - Eugene Henry Fricx. Les Costes du Boulenois, et le pas deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Colored EtchingMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) colored etching titled "Le Chameau et les Batons Flottants" (from Les Fables de la Fontaine). Numbered in pencil lower left "XXV/XL" and signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard MANET: Le Chat et Fleurs - EtchingEtching and aquatint by Edouard Manet titled "Le Chat et les Fleurs", signed "Manet" in the plate lower left, 1869, bearing label on verso. Purchased in Paris in the 1960s. [Image: 6 1/2 x 5 inches; SSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS"Le Corbusier, 1957", "6TWO BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS"Le Corbusier, 1957", "6 Cosmogonie 18 Aout 90/125", "Les Petites Confidences", and "7 Suzanne et le Pacifique 90/125", (both signed in the stone), "Le Corbusier 1957 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans lesHERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans les tons orange et beige. Etiquette avec le sigle. Etat neuf. Dimensions : 134 x 164 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand Colored Etching Les Deux Perroquets Bird Animal Modernism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Deux Perroquets, Le Roi et Son FilsMedium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pois, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs…Le Pois Antoine, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs antiques, principalement Romaines... Paris: Au logis de Robert Estienne, 1579. In-4° (mm 213x152). Carte [8], 147 [i. e. 149], [3] con bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Coche et le MoucheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Coche et le Mouche Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: Les Maitres CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àPrince Mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite Portant au dos les cachets encrés Estate of Andy Warhol et The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc et le numéro PA10.390.See Sold Price
Sold20231742-42 BIBLE 21 VOLUMES La Sainte Bible IN FRENCH ANTIQUE 18th c.Saci,(L.-ILde). La Sainte Bible Contenant L'Ancien et le Nouveau testament, En Latin et en Francois. Aves des notes pour l'intelligence des endroits les plus difficiles. Nouvelle Ed. 21 volumes. ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021MatchboxDescription française: Important lot de modèle réduits Matchbox Series comprenant: le garage Matchbox Sales & Service Station et les voitures et camions numérotés: 50, K-2, 62See Sold Price
Sold2022ƒHOKUSAI (1760-1849) ƒHOKUSAI (1760-1849)  Deux estampes oban tate-e de la série Rokkasen, «les six poètes immortels », le poète Bunya no Yasuhide et le poète Kisen Hoshi. See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Old Two Volumes Bible, 1779"La sainte Bible", qui contient le Vieux et le Nouveau Testament / revue & corrig?e sur le texte h?breu & grec, par les pasteurs & les professeurs de l'Eglise de Gen?ve ; avec les argumens [i.e. argumSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Le Mort Malheureux Fables Fontaine Art$750
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
5 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1869 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Leontine & Marie Two Educations Catherine Woillez Novel$23(2 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500