Sold2022Victor Hammer's edition of Pico della MirandolaHeading: (Hammer, Victor) Author: Pico Della Mirandola, Giovanni Title: Comes Concordiae Oration de Hominis Dignitate Place Published: [Lexington, KY] Publisher:[Anvil Press] Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pico della Mirandola, DialogoPico della Mirandola Giovanni Francesco, Dialogo intitolato la Strega, overo de gli inganni de demoni [...] tradotto in lingua toscana per il signor abate Turino Turini da Pescia. In Pescia: s.e., 15See Sold Price
Sold2018PICO DELLA MIRANDOLA. Opera omnia Ioannis PiciPICO DELLA MIRANDOLA, Giovanni. Opera omnia Ioannis Pici, Mirandulae Concordiaque comitis- Basileae, per Heinricum Petri, 1557 Large 4to, 315x207 mm; Quarter vellum binding; pp. [32], 923, [1], Segn.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Goya Que Pico de oro! Etching"Que Pico de oro!" (What a Beak of Gold!) etching by the infamous Spanish artist Francisco Goya. Professionally mounted in a gold and silver brushed 23 1/2" x 26 1/8" x 1" frame. Viewing area is 7" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goya Los Caprichos: Que Pico de Oro!Heading: Author: Goya, Francisco Title: Que Pico de Oro! Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: c.1881-1886 Description: Plate 53 from Los Caprichos. Aquatint. BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zepeda Mareno "Pico de Orizaba, Ver Ataltepeti"Zepeda Mareno (Latin America, 20th century), "Pico de Orizaba, Ver Atlaltepetl", oil on board, signed lower right "Zepeda Mareno". Sight size: 16" high, 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO GOYA (Spanish, 1746 - 1828)"Si Quebro el Cantaro" from Los Caprichos. Numbered plate 25 top right-hand corner. 1797-1798. Etching and aquatint. Plate size: 8 1/8 in. x 5 7/8 in. (20.64 cm x 14.92 cm). "Que Pico de Oro" from LosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Goya, Etching (Provenance from Museum)FRANCISCO GOYA (1746-1828) Que pico de Oro, plate 53 (from Los Caprichos) Etching, aquatint on wove paper, circa 1797 7 1/4" x 5" Includes an old museum inscription to verso and also museum exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Mexico, HumboldtPico de Orizaba, Mexico. Friedrich Heinrich Alexander von Humboldt, Pic d'Orizaba Vu Depuis la Foret de Xalapa, from Atlas Geographique et Physique du Royaume de la Nouvelle-Espagne, 1807 (dated). HanSee Sold Price
Sold20212021 PANINI DONRUSS BASEBALL AM. LEAGUE PURPLE FOILSDJ LEMAHIEU, TONY RENDON NICK NAME VARIATION, GEORGE SPRINGER, PICO DE GALLO JOEY GALLO NICK NAME SPSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER FOOTED EWER (JARO DE PICO)19th c, footed-form, in the 17th c. manner with classical face to spout, 9"h; 8" handle to spout; 25.5 troy oz. From the extensive collection of a Connecticut gentleman who lived in Latin AmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rossello, Della summa de' secreti universaliRossello Timoteo, Della summa de' secreti universali di ogni materia. Parte prima (-seconda). In Vinegia: per Giovanni Bariletto, 1561. 2 parti in 1 volume in-8° (mm 150x105). Carte [8], 152;See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie della serie 'DeANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie della serie 'De nos' per LA SORGENTE DEI MOBILI, 1975. Legno di noce, sedili e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto. Altezza cm 97, larghezza 45, profondità 52. A sSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Early Printing] Bella, Stef(ano). della: Receuil de diverses pieces tres-nessessaire a la[Early Printing] Bella, Stef(ano). della: Receuil de diverses pieces tres-nessessaire a la fortification... Bella, Stef(ano). della Receuil de diverses pieces tres-nessessaire a la fortification... (PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Conrad Gessner (1516 - 1565) - Set of 4 Bird Prints - De Cornice Varia - De Pico Cinereo bel sittaThis original woodcut prints originates from "Historia animalium" ("History of the Animals"), published in Zurich between 1551–1558 and 1587. The prints features intricate illustrations of animals,See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. SPANISH/SPANISH COLONIAL-STYLE SILVER EWERjarro de pico, pointed spout with classic face, 7”h; 8.25”h to top of pointed handle; 24 troy oz. (748 grams) Ex. the collection of a Connecticut gentleman and his wife who resided in Latin AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1758-1810) Two PrintsVeduta della Basilica de Ste. Maria MaggiotrVeduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinataeach 25in. x 17in. (63cm. x 43cm)Framed: 31in. x 23in. (79cm. x 58cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian porcelain portrait plaqueAn Italian porcelain portrait plaqueLate 19th/early 20th centuryMarked on the verso with a black Florentine Crest backstamp; inscribed in pencil verso: Madonna della Seggiola de RaphelloAfter Raphael'See Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolino della serieANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolino della serie "De Nos" per SORGENTE DEL MOBILE, 1975 Legno di noce massello, cristallo grigio molato. Cm 40 (h) x 95 x 95. A coffee table from the "De Nos" series manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Giovanni Piranesi Verduta Lithograph FRAMEDAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italy, 1720–1778) framed Italian city of Verduta. Titled "Sepolcro della famiglia de'Metelli". Depicts the building of a structure from the 16th century with writinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clasicos Castellanos 12 VolTwelve volumes of "Clasicos Castellanos" by authors including Manrique, Valdes, de la Cueva, del Pulgar, de Leon, de la Cruz, della Rosa, de Herrera, de Lazarillo de Tormes, de Santillana and GarcilasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zeiler & Merian 1640 Hand Col Print. St. Marks Square, Venice, Italy"L'Altea Parte della Piazza de S. Marco di Venetia" Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1640, Frankfurt for "Itinerarium Italiae nov-antiquae…" by Martin Zeiler and Matthaus Merian. Paper Size: 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGAltra Veduta Interna della Villa de Mecenate in Tivoli etching/engraving. Plate 23 3/4" x 16 1/2" & 32.5" x 25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RARE$750
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
8 hrs LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura San Giuseppe Legno con rifinitura in foglia oro policroma Lombardia (?), XVI/XVII secolo 52€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LEONARDO DE MANGO, Olio su tela applicata su cartone pressato€1,800
23 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989 Bicéphale (Les Amours de Cassandre) 1967 - SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989€800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000