Sold2021Phil Sandusky (New Orleans), "Barge Cranes," 2004, oilPhil Sandusky (New Orleans), "Barge Cranes," 2004, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, gallery labeled en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in., Framed H.- 20 in., W.- 26 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phil Sandusky (1957- , New Orleans), "Woodward House,"Phil Sandusky (1957- , New Orleans), "Woodward House," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed upper right, presented in a polychrome frame, H.- 16 in., W.- 20 in., Framed- H.- 18 in., W.- 22 in., D. - 1 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Phil Sandusky, (American/Louisiana, Contemporary)Phil Sandusky (American/Louisiana, Contemporary) "The Gray House", 1987 oil on canvas signed and dated "1987" lower right, a "The Carol Robinson Gallery/New Orleans, Louisiana" label en verso. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phil Sandusky (American/Louisiana, b. 1957)Phil Sandusky (American/Louisiana, b. 1957) "House on Top of F150 Truck", Painting Katrina Series oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Cole Pratt Gallery, Ltd., New Orleans" label en verso. Framed. <See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hemmerling (1943-2009. Illinois/Louisiana),William Hemmerling (1943-2009. Illinois/Louisiana), "New Orleans," 2004, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, unframed, H.- 29 3/4 in., W.- 40 in. Provenance: Property from Gentleman Collector, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021)Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021), "Flowers", 2004, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, 17 7/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stig Marcussen (American/New Orleans, b. 1960), "Wooden Barge," 1996, H.- 36 in., W.- 24 in.,Stig Marcussen (American/New Orleans, b. 1960), "Wooden Barge," 1996, oil on canvas, signed and dated "10-27-1996" lower left, signed and dated again en verso canvas, info label en verso, presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021)Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021), "Three Flowers", 2004, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 19 3/4 in. x 15 3/4 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New OrleanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brandi Couvillion (New Orleans), "French Quarter StreetBrandi Couvillion (New Orleans), "French Quarter Street Scene," 2004, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, with attached artist's card, presented in a gilt and gesso frame. H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021)Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021), "Tropical Red Flower", 2004, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, 16 in. x 12 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans 1957-2021)Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans 1957-2021), "Head with Hair Up", 2004, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 20 in. x 15 7/8 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New OrleanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christoph Schmidberger (Austrian, b. 1974)Christoph Schmidberger (Austrian, b. 1974) "Do I Know You From Somewhere", 2004 oil and acrylic on mdf panel signed en verso, affixed with "Goff + Rosenthal, New York" gallery label and "Christie's, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Rice (American/Georgia, b. 1953)Edward Rice (American/Georgia, b. 1953) "Farm House", 2004 oil on board signed and dated lower right and en verso. Framed. 14" x 16", framed 20-1/2" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Reggio (American/Louisiana, b. 1950)Don Reggio (American/Louisiana, b. 1950) "Madame John's Legacy, Dumaine Street", 2004 oil on canvas signed lower right, and signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 14" x 18", framed 17" x 21" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose Ledda, (Argentinian, b. 1932)Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932) "The Dance", 2004 oil on canvas signed and dated "MMIV" lower left, a "Bryant Galleries/New Orleans" card en verso. Framed. 11-3/4" x 9-5/8", framed 16-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932)Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932) "La Posta", 2004 oil on canvas signed and dated "MMIV" lower left. Framed. 11-3/4" x 19-1/2", framed 17" x 24-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marty Ricks, (American, b. 1961)Marty Ricks (American, b. 1961) "Sailboat Dock - San Francisco", 2004 oil on canvas board signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 24" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Zerolo, (Spanish, 1928-2004)Martin Zerolo (Spanish, 1928-2004) "Bodegan" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Wally Findlay Galleries" label. Frame affixed with artist plaque. 19-1/2" x 24", framed 24-1/4" x 28-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel L. Dunson, Jr. (American, b. 1970)Samuel L. Dunson, Jr. (American/Tennessee, b. 1970) "Three Blind Mice", 2004 triptych, each panel oil on gallery-wrapped canvas signed lower right on one panel, dated and titled en verso one panel. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2019PASCAL CUCARO (1915-2004) PONTALBA, NEW ORLEANSUnframed oil painting on masonite, Pontalba, New Orleans, signed lower right Cucaro (Pascal Cucaro (California, Ohio, 1915-2004), approx 23.75"h, 18"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJohn Genin (French/New Orleans, 1830-1895), "Portrait of Paul Henri Augustin Capdevielle (1880-1950)$3,250