Sold2022PETRUS PAULUS SCHIEDGES SEESTUECK MIT SEGELBOOTENPETRUS PAULUS SCHIEDGES 1812 - 1876 Seascape with sailing boats Oil on wood. 25 x 34 cm (F. 38 x 47 cm). Indistinctly signed lower left. Verso: old label with information about the artist. Soiled, parSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petrus Paulus Schiedges The Elder (1812-1876) NauticalDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Petrus Paulus Schiedges the Elder depicting a beach scene with ships, people, and animals. Signed and dated at bottom left. From the estate of Palm Beach collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIONIST SEESTUECK MIT SEGELBOOTENIMPRESSIONIST 1st h. 20th C., prob. Scandinavia View on a lake with sailing boats Oil on canvas. 50 x 64.5 cm (F. 69 x 84 cm). Indistinctly signed lower right 'P. Janssen(?)'. Rest. Frame. IMPRESSIONISee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULSAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses, restorations. 31.5 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS PETRUS PAULUS OIL ON WOOD PANELFRANCIS PETRUS PAULUS (AMER.1862 – 33), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, H 16", W 12" "OLD CANAL IN BRUGES" Signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS PETRUS PAULUS OIL ON CANVASFRANCIS PETRUS PAULUS (AMERICAN, 1862–1933) OIL ON CANVAS, H 35", W 30", PORTRAIT Signed lower right. Frame size: H 39 1/4", W 34 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS PETRUS PAULUS (1862-1933, Detroit) WinterOil on canvas.12 1/2 x 11 in., 18 1/2 x16 1/2 in. (framed) Paulus, Francis Petrus (1862-1933) Francis Petrus Paulus, who was born in Detroit and still regards this city as his home, is winning high hoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETRUS PAULUS, 1899, OIL ON WOOD PANELPETRUS PAULUS, 1899, OIL ON WOOD PANEL H 13 3/4" W 10 1/4" BRUGES FISHMARKET Signed Paulus, 1899. Period frame 20" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Petrus Paulus (1862-1933) W/CFrancis Petrus Paulus, American (1862-1933) W/C "Monhegan Landing" Signed lower right. Toning and foxing. Measures 20" x 26-1/2" (sight), frame measures 31" x 36-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Coastal landscape with sailing boatsArtist: Hermann Rudolf Hardorff Oil on canvas. 1856. 52 x 72.3 cm. Signed and dated lower left. Deutsche: Titel: Küstenlandschaft mit Segelbooten Beschreibung: Öl auf Leinwand. 1856. 52 x 72See Sold Price
Sold2022Früher Becher mit KauffahrteiszeneAuf ausgestelltem Stand mit vergoldeter Reliefbordüre konisch ansteigender Korpus. Umlaufende Hafenszenerie mit Segelbooten, vor baum- und architekturbestandener Landschaftskulisse stehendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KlosterarbeitHolz, Papier, Seide. Zentrales Bildnis des Heiligen Petrus mit einem Putten, ihm ein Schlüsselbund gebend. Flächendeckende, gestickte Darstellungen von symmetrisch angeordnetem BSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PRINTS OF HERCULES, CORNELIUS BLOEMAERT II.Netherlands, 1603-1684. Mid 17th century, hand-colored engravings on laid paper. "Hercules Farnesianus, F. Perier, del. C. Bloemaert sculp", and "Hercules Capitolinus, Petrus Paulus Vbaldunus del., C.See Sold Price
Sold2016A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER ANDA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAUL WITH SILVER OKLAD AND FOUR SILVER AND ENAMEL TRIPTYCHS Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Petrus und Paulus) / 2. HŠlfte 20. Jh. (Triptycha) RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei HinterglasbilderDrei Hinterglasbilder Rumnien, 19. Jh. Die Apostel Petrus und Paulus, Nicula, gemalt in bunten Farben vor weiem Fond, teils ergnzt. Trauernde Muttergottes, Altland, ausgefhrt in leuchtenden Farben undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 6 Maps of the Middle East BiblicalGroup of six maps of the Middle East, many Biblical. Includes Nicolas Sanson (1600-1677)"Kaart can de Reis-Tochten en Verblyf-Plaat der Heilige Apostelen Petrus en Paulus," Amsterdam; "A Chart of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Medal ND, Giampaolo, Silvered (60 mm, 83.13 g)Rev.: S. Petrus and S. Paulus. XF 4606See Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PAULUS UND ANDREASA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PAUL AND ANDREW WITH OKLAD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andachtsbild mit dem Hl. Petrus von AlcantaraGerman Andachtsbild mit dem Hl. Petrus von Alcantara 18./19. Jh. Polychrome, fein gemalter Pergamentminiatur bez. ''S:PETRUS DE ALCAD:'' umgeben von sehr feiner Klosterarbeit mit Gold- und SilberfädeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tomasso Campeggi Opus ... de Auctoritate & PotestateAldinen Tomasso Campeggi Opus ... de Auctoritate & Potestate Romani Pontificis & alia opuscula. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke. Venedig Paulus Manutius 1555. 12 223 Bl. 1 w. Bl. Kl.-8°. Pgt. mit hs. TiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paulus Manutius Paulli Manutii Epistolarum Libri XII.Paulus Manutius Paulli Manutii Epistolarum Libri XII. Mit 2 Holzschnitt TVignetten u. Holzschnitt Buchschmuck. Brixae Iacobum Turlinum 1623. 8 Bll. 436 S. 112 S. 8°. Ppbd. mit hs. RTitel (etwas berieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extravaganter Designer-"Champagnertable" von Petrus WandreyGrünes und farbloses Glas sowie Bronze. Drei Magnum-Champagnerflaschen mit Bronzekorken als Träger für runde Deckplatte. Oberhalb Zierbaluster aus entsprechenden KorkeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andachts-Miniatur Wohl Frankreich, um 1800. VergoldeteAndachts-Miniatur Wohl Frankreich, um 1800. Vergoldete Kupfer-Kartusche mit floralem Reliefdekor. Im Zentrum Miniatur, lmalerei. Betender Hl. Petrus. 16,5x14 cm. - Altersspuren. Kleine Dellstellen (UmSee Sold Price
BonhamsPETRUS PAULUS SCHIEDGES (Dutch, 1812-1876) British Man of War Retrieves the Mast off Calais (fra...$460
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze mortar by Peter van den Ghein II, Mecheln, dated 1582€1,400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
1031 Lots AwayAntico Mondo AuktionenHoch & Beckmann, Karussell mit Motorradern & Feuerwehr€300(2 bids)
7 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselUNSIGNIERT (XX). Wallfahrtskirche Maria Gern mit Watzmann.€30(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryHeinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft mit Dorf," H.- 14 in., W.- 28 1/2 in.,$425(1 bid)
Old Steel Historical Firearms LLCImperial German Gott Mit Uns and Spanish Civil War Belt Buckles$50(5 bids)
7 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselKayserie Gebetsteppich mit blauem Feld. Türkei. Antik.€100(1 bid)