Sold2022SATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERNSATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1910 Farbloses und gruenes Glas, geschliffen. H. 17,5 cm. Auf ansteigendem Tellerfuss mit duennem Stengel bauchige, leicht facSee Sold Price
Sold2018SECHS HAMBURGER SPEISELÖFFELSECHS HAMBURGER SPEISELÖFFEL Hamburg, Meister W. Peters, um 1870 Silber. L. 22,3 cm, 326 g. Punziert mit Beschau- und Meistermarke 'W. Peters.'. Teils mit Gravurmonogramm 'A.&C.P.' Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stankowski,A.(1906 Gelsenkirchen - Stuttgart 1998). Sechs Serigraphien 1931-1972. Mit 6 sign. und num. riginal-Farbserigraphien von A. Stankowski. Stuttgart, Galerie im Hause Behr, 1972. Qu.-Gr.-Folio (60,5 x 60,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Behrens 1868-1940 Art Deco Flying Lady LampPeter Behrens (German, 1868-1940). An Art Deco style lamp with stained glass shade. Titled "Flying Lady". A figural work depicting a Moderne female figure in a hooded gown, with upraised arms supportiSee Sold Price
2023AFTER PETER BEHRENS (German 1868-1940) A JUGENSTIL STAINED GLASS BRONZE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL LAMP, SIAFTER PETER BEHRENS (German 1868-1940) A JUGENSTIL STAINED GLASS BRONZE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL LAMP, SIGNED, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, cast bronze with a sugar loaf shape and figured stained glass panels in ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flying Lady Table Lamp by Peter BehrensFlying Lady Table Lamp by Peter Behrens - 30 in tall x 22 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMPART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMP, bronze finished metal frame depicting a lady standing with both arms raised, under a large shell-form shade with mottled yellow/orange tiles, signed, "BEHRSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER BEHRENS LARGE FLYING LADY TABLE LAMPAFTER PETER BEHRENS , LARGE ART NOUVEAU SLAG GLASS & BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH FLYING ART NOUVEAU WOMAN HOLDING LEADED GLASS SHADE , "JUGENDSTIL" ; SIGNED BEHRENS - 19 1/2" x 22" x 30" (FEW LINES IN PANESee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMPART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMP, BRONZE FINISHED METAL FRAME DEPICTING A WOMAN STANDING WITH BOTH ARMS RAISED UNDER A LARGE SHELL FORM LEADED GLASS SHADE WITH ORANGE AND YELLOW TONES -30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Looten, Emmanuel Rhapsodie de ma nuit. Mit einem lithogr. Frontispiz und sechs ganzs.Appel, Karel Looten, Emmanuel Rhapsodie de ma nuit. Mit einem lithogr. Frontispiz und sechs ganzs. Original-Lithographien von Karel Appel, davon vier farbig und zwei in Schwarz auf Rot. Paris, FalaizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Behrens, woodcutPeter Behrens, woodcut, Peter Behrens (German, 1868-1940), "Storm", 1896, color woodcut, monogramed lower left, 19.5"l x 25.5"w (sight), matted and framed under glass Provenance: Ford Foundation colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Peter Behrens (Germany, 1868-1940) Table LampDESCRIPTION: Figural Bronze Table Lamp, signed "Behrens" .Nautilus shell-form slag glass shade atop female figural support on naturalistic base. Known as the flying lady. CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: Germany DSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kiwai (?) CombKamm Kiwai (?), Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glas. H 31 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Maori War Club, "taiaha"Stab, "taiaha" Maori, Neuseeland Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Muschel, Federn, Textil. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - Frederick North, Londres (1960-1962). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. CHF 1 000 /See Sold Price
Sold2020A Fur Prestige BladePrestige-Waffe Fur, Sudan (Darfur), DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. L 52 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Abelam Female FigureFigur Abelam, Papua-Neuguinea, Maprik Mountains Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 81 cm. Provenienz: - Ernest Ohly, Berkeley Gallery, London (1962). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie WaluSee Sold Price
Sold2020A kneeling FigureKnieende Figur Mit Sockel / with base Speckstein. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Besonders zu erwähnen ist der seltene Sockel aus der Zeit vor dem 2. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Somali Lidded BasketHochzeits-Korb Somali-Dir, Issa, Somalia Ohne Sockel / without base Pflanzenfaser, Leder, Glassperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Vietnamese SpoonLöffel Vietnam Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel. L 19 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Platzteller und 12 Trinkgläser "Cactus"Zwei Platzteller und 12 Trinkgläser "Cactus" Sechs Wassergläser und sechs Whiskygläser aus hellgrünem, teilw. satiniertem, goldgerändertem Glas mit Kakteendekor in GoldmalereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Figure, "alusi"Figur, "alusi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 115 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Likörset mit ChrysanthemenLikörset mit Chrysanthemen Emile Gallé, Nancy, um 1900 Bestehend aus einer Karaffe und sechs Likörgläsern. Farbloses Glas, orangebraun überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: ChrysantheSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Short SwordKurzschwert Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Kupfer. L 57 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgf�See Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelschale, "agere ifa"Orakelschale, "agere ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel (1970). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Sotheby's Paris, 05.15.2003, LSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper521585 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED Jost Amman & Virgil Solis BIBLIA SACRA antique PIGSKIN$1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German porcelain coffee set with coat of arms of the counts of Schönberg, Finck, Schack,€2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJugendstil Serpentin-Tazza zugeschrieben an Albin Müller€240