Sold2022Paul Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Caravan by the oasis at sunsetPaul Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Caravan by the oasis at sunset signed 'P. Pascal' (lower right) watercolour and gouache 38.4 x 61.3cm (15 1/8 x 24 1/8in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul B. Pascal (French, 1832-1903), Sunset on the NilePaul B. Pascal (French, 1832-1903), Sunset on the Nilegouache, signed and dated "P. Pascal 1901" at lower left, framed. Frame dimensions 10 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. Paul Pascal was born in Toulouse, France anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanne B. Pascal (American, 1898-1914) and Paul B.Jeanne B. Pascal (American, 1898-1914) and Paul B. Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Landscape watercolor and gouache signed (lower left) 11 1/4 x 19 inches. Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim AlwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanne B. Pascal (American, 1898-1914) and Paul B.Jeanne B. Pascal (American, 1898-1914) and Paul B. Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Desert Landscape watercolor and gouache signed and dated (lower left) Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim Alwan,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul B. PASCAL (1832/39-1903/05) French WatercolorPaul B. PASCAL (1832/39-1903/05) French Watercolor, dated 1876. 14 5/8 x 17 7/8 in frame included. 6 x 9 1/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL B. PASCAL (FRANCE/AMERICAN 1832-1903), GOUACHE,PAUL B. PASCAL (FRANCE/AMERICAN 1832-1903), GOUACHE, ORIENTALIST LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 11 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul B. Pascal Orientalist Painting(French, 1832-1903) Shepherds at an Oasis, 1900, signed lower right "P.B. Pascal 1900", gouache on paper, 9-3/4 x 26 in.; possibly original gilt wood frame, 11-3/8 x 27-1/2 in. Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul B. Pascal. Two Miniature Egyptian Gouaches(French, 1832-1903). Two views of Egypt: one depicting a caravan at sunset; the other of the Nile under moonlight, each signed "P. Pascal" lr, sight size: 2 5/8 x 4 in., each framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Chaise n°19 Structure en frêne, assise et dossier en tissage deCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Chaise n°19Structure en frêne, assise et dossier en tissage de paille81 x 42 x 42 cm.Modèle crée en 1939Edition Steph Simon, circa 1965Références :- CatSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon -Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon - vers 1960 Suite de 4 chaises modèle " MERIBEL " en frêne et paille 76 x 39 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), sélectionnéCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), sélectionné parSérie de six chaises en métal et cuirModèle sélectionné par Charlotte PERRIAND pour les agencements des appartements dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul GAUGUIN (1848-1903) , (D'APRÈS)Paul GAUGUIN (1848-1903) , (D'APRÈS)Masque de jeune tahitienne « Tehura » au verso et au recto : « Eve »Bronze biface à patine brune. Signé avec les initiales PGO suSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) et Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)_x000D_ Porte-manteau à patères amovibles en chêne naturel et métal laqué noir_x000D_ VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul-Emile Borduas Abstract Oil/ Canvas1959Paul-Emile, Borduas (French Canadian,1905-1960) Oil painting on canvas, titled en verso, "Taches Beiges et Noires" ("Beige and Black Spots"). Signed and dated, lower left, "Borduas, '59". Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR)CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR) Table "Ventaglio", modèle 511, dessin de 1972, édition à partir de 2004, en chêne, structure géométrique et asym&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), vers 1960 Ed StephCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), vers 1960 Ed Steph SIMON. Suite de 4 appliques modèle volet ou LC1 à déflecteurs mobiles en tôle laquée noir et blanc. 12,5 x 16 x 6,5 cm. (Vendu sur désignation)See Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade «Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade « Cansado » en placage de chêne, formica et métal laqué noir Edition Steph SIMON, dessin de 1958 Provenance : Cité pétrolière Cansado, Mauritanie, AfriqSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Album 67, (n°11), 1967 (Riopelle, 1967.29k EST.LI.ALB)Lithog...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Album 67, (n°11), 1967 (Riopelle, 1967.29k EST.LI.ALB) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée 5/75 Editée par Maeght, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte à doublePAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte à double battant en bois laqué crème, chaque vantail est orné sur une face de vingt-et-un cabochons pyramidaux, poignées d'origine en mSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsHERMES Paris, circa 1960. Nécessaire de bureau Modèle Paul Dupré-Lafon.€1,000
May 30BonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
May 30Art Research ParisCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) LA FELOUQUE Sculpture en marbre rose veiné de gris, pièce unique,€1,200
Jun 05PiasaMax Bucaille (Sainte-Croix-Hague, 1906 - Créteil, 1996) Les surréalistes révolutionna€2,000
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
May 30Art Research ParisMURANO Lampadaire à trois lumières à structure métallique baguée d'éléments en verre de€250
May 30Art Research ParisPIERRE CHAPO (1927-1987) Bibliothèque modulable GO composée de trois montants profilés en orme€1,000
May 27BonhamsADO CHALE (born 1928) Rare table basseSéquoia pétrifié et piètement en metal...€6,500
May 27BonhamsGUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau, circa 1903Acajou, pentures et prises en laiton, am...€3,200
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Fox River, Indiana with Carolina Parrots (Extinct) & Bald Eagle. 5$300